187

Recently Sold Homes in 08751

Section Image
  • /46

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8 Bay Blvd Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,111

    Last Listing Agent Erick Hernandez-Juarez Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    8 Bay Blvd Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /16

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    312 3rd Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,552

    Last Listing Agent Bob Dowling RE/MAX Award Realtors

    312 3rd Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /52

    $577,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    317 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Loundy Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    317 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /21

    $785,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    15 Dune Terrace Unit 15, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,425

    Last Listing Agent Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    15 Dune Terrace Unit 15, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    433 Bayside Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,146

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wolf Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    433 Bayside Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /24

    $477,232

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    220 Lincoln Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,403

220 Lincoln Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    415 Coolidge Ave Unit B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Denobile EXP Realty

    415 Coolidge Ave Unit B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /44

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    114 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,567

    Last Listing Agent Gail Tenore Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    114 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /25

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • 448 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    448 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,985

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaciupski BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    448 Eisenhower Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    51 Hiering Ave Unit A 7, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

51 Hiering Ave Unit A 7, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /73

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    419 Coolidge Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Busichio Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    419 Coolidge Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    715 Barnegat Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,230

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fletcher Compass New Jersey, LLC

    715 Barnegat Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1102 Boulevard Unit 11, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Peterson Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    1102 Boulevard Unit 11, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /141

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    500 Ocean Terrace Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

500 Ocean Terrace Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    244 Fort Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,001

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Shea Keller Williams Shore Properties

    244 Fort Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    125 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,782

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stoll ERA/ American Towne Realty

    125 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /51

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Trinidad Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,979

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mastoris Keller Williams Shore Properties

    16 Trinidad Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /19

    $302,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    229 Kearney Ave Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,416

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schneider Realty One Group Emerge

    229 Kearney Ave Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /48

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    51 Hiering Ave Unit D9, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

51 Hiering Ave Unit D9, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /58

    $3,800,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2029 Bay Blvd, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,198,217

2029 Bay Blvd, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /14

    $201,020

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    263 Kearney Ave Unit C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juliann Mangiapane Keller Williams Shore Properties

    263 Kearney Ave Unit C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 1 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 1 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    26 9th Ave Unit 105, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,420

    Last Listing Agent Diane Traverso NextHome Nexus Realty Group

    26 9th Ave Unit 105, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /12

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    224 Bay Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,275

    Last Listing Agent Jack Puso Compass New Jersey , LLC

    224 Bay Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /82

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    401 Boulevard Unit 205, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

401 Boulevard Unit 205, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    33 Sumner Ave Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,947

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Autiero RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    33 Sumner Ave Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /28

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    216 Sumner Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,392

    Last Listing Agent Betty Meseroll Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    216 Sumner Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /11

    $777,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    110 6th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,012/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,869

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krug RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    110 6th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /51

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    308 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,781

308 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /22

    $441,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    321 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,820

    Last Listing Agent James Hawkes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    321 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /20

    $389,690

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    263 Kearney Ave Unit B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,068

263 Kearney Ave Unit B, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /15

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1 7th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $10,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Belli Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    1 7th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /35

    $660,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    249 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,361

249 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /43

    $1,440,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    33 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,392

33 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /10

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1505 W Central Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,000

1505 W Central Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /32

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1722 Route 35 N Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,538

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Graves Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1722 Route 35 N Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /39

    $413,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    231 Fremont Ave Unit 8, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

231 Fremont Ave Unit 8, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /19

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    511 Sunset Dr S, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,594

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Taynor RE/MAX Revolution

    511 Sunset Dr S, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home