9,986

Homes in ZIP Code 97138

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $550,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Avenue U, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      412 Avenue U, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $771/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

  • /48

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    42720 Hidden Springs Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Welcome to your own private slice of Oregon paradise backing to State Forest Land, tucked into the peaceful coastal hills just 35 minutes from Cannon Beach and Seaside, and 50 mins to Portland/PDX. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a generous lot and offers a serene, off-the-grid feel without sacrificing modern comforts. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a 2022 metal

    Tiffany Hubbard Premiere Property Group LLC

    42720 Hidden Springs Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    80415 Highway 202, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,091

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

    80415 Highway 202, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /32

      Est $572,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Cedar St, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2133 Cedar St, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Paulsen Windermere Realty Trust

  • /42

    $995,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    782 Woodland Ct, Gearhart, OR 97138

    Enchanting 2-story cape cod style beach home in an unbeatable location. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home is surrounded by nature with sightings of eagles, ducks, geese, and beautiful views of Neacoxie Creek. Enjoy outdoor living with 2 patios, 2 decks, and courtyard with a fountain, also a mini fireplace on back patio for cozy nights. Inside, you'll find plenty of cottage windows, warm

    Melissa Eddy Windermere Realty Trust

    782 Woodland Ct, Gearhart, OR 97138
  • /47

    $1,590,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4830 Butterfly Ln, Gearhart, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,550

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dornin Totem Properties LLC

    4830 Butterfly Ln, Gearhart, OR 97138
    • /36

      Est $1,392,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      79209 Ray Brown Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      79209 Ray Brown Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Conrad Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /12

    $950,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $8,636,364 per Acre

    8700 S Promenade Unit 6 &11, Seaside, OR 97138

    Rare opportunity to build your very own Ocean Retreat on the Prom in Seaside. Discover the perfect canvas for your coastal dream home! Nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood just off the Pacific Ocean, these two desirable tandem lots are being sold together! The front lot, with full Ocean view, offers mesmerizing vistas of waves and sunsets; while both lots together offer a peaceful, natural

    Megan Despain Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    8700 S Promenade Unit 6 &11, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /48

    $431,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    820 12th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,516

    Last Listing Agent Todd Braden Living Room Realty

    820 12th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /32

      Est $596,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 F St, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      762 F St, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Chapman Windermere Realty Trust

  • /42

    $409,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    815 N King St, Seaside, OR 97138

    $10K PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to the ocean ranch retreat — where coastal calm meets modern comfort. Inside, the sunlight pours through new double-pane windows, warming tiled front and rear porches and a freshly painted interior framed by wide-plank LVP throughout. Restored walls and floors create clean lines and a serene, beach-inspired palette.The heart of the home is an utterly updated kitchen

    Alexander Sorokin Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    815 N King St, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    475 S Prom Unit 112, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keeran John L. Scott Market Center

    475 S Prom Unit 112, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /38

      Est $680,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      42662 Loyd Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42662 Loyd Ln, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dieter Wehner iHOMES

  • /28

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $941,176 per Acre

    0 Avenue S, Seaside, OR 97138

    Outstanding opportunity to own and build or develop a Seaside duplex to sell, hold, or make one side your home and use the other side as an income producing property. This is the 1/2 of the property on the West side, the property to the East side is also being sold. Purchase both and build a total of 4 units. Great Seaside location near Hospital and Schools. Majestic views of Tillamook Head and

    Todd Braden Living Room Realty

    0 Avenue S, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /32

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1210 S Downing St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,313

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keeran John L. Scott Market Center

    1210 S Downing St, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /14

      Est $380,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      920 13th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Maltman Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $975,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    3308 Bayview Terrace, Seaside, OR 97138

    Where forest and sea converge. Designed to capture abundant natural light and a sense of coastal calm, this stately Ocean Cove home offers a rare balance of privacy and proximity: tucked against evergreens, yet just moments from the beach.The welcoming front gathering space feels like part of the neighborhood itself, where fawns are known to wander and the porch invites the implementation of all

    Sierra Lauder Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    3308 Bayview Terrace, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4045 Highway 101 N, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,102

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Frank Windermere Realty Trust

    4045 Highway 101 N, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /45

      Est $680,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      3226 Bayview Terrace, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3226 Bayview Terrace, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /14

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,681,818 per Acre

    0 B, Gearhart, OR 97138

    This vacant lot is just 3 blocks to town via the Ridge Path or S Cottage ave and 5 blocks to the beach in coveted Alphabet Streets of West Gearhart. Offering a chance to build your own beach house with all of the best of Gearhart at your door step. Flat topography and recently cleared, this lot is ready for your vision. Buyer to do all diligence. A rare opportunity to acquire property in this

    Christy Coulombe Saltaire Coastal Homes

    0 B, Gearhart, OR 97138
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    777 G St, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,132

    Last Listing Agent Julia Radditz Totem Properties LLC

    777 G St, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /42

      Est $464,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      981 Avenue F, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      981 Avenue F, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma Mace Realty One Group Prestige

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Bear Rd Unit 26-412, Seaside, OR 97138

    .30 Acre parcel of vacant raw land with potential for recreation, camping, or possible future use. Peaceful natural setting with plenty of opportunity to enjoy the outdoors. Buyers to perform due diligence and verify potential uses with the county.

    Brittany Olson EXP Realty LLC

    0 Bear Rd Unit 26-412, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /36

    $762,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3972 Sunset Blvd Unit D101, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,072

    Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    3972 Sunset Blvd Unit D101, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /30

      Est $1,706,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      79558 Ray Brown Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      79558 Ray Brown Rd, Arch Cape, OR 97102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Tanner Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

  • /48

    $949,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    1164 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

    Coastal opportunity with an approved short term license just one block from the beach and Promenade! This spacious 3,080 square foot home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, thoughtfully remodeled in 2006 and designed for flexibility, comfort, and coastal living. Centrally located in Seaside, you're only 7 miles south to Cannon Beach and 16 miles north to Astoria, while still enjoying a quiet

    Abbas Atwi Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1164 Beach Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    415 Spruce Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,434

    Last Listing Agent Lance George Marrs Portland Modern Real Estate

    415 Spruce Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /32

      Est $663,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Summit Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1068 Summit Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Frank Windermere Realty Trust

  • /40

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    856 Neacoxie Blvd, Gearhart, OR 97138

    Exquisitely remodeled Windward West Condo ready and available to make your Gearhart ownership dreams a reality. Redone from floor to ceiling, no detail was overlooked making this the premier unit at The Windward. Ground Floor location begs you to throw the glass slider open and stick your toes into the lush grass before it transitions into sand and the stunning Pacific Ocean. Inside you will find

    Todd Braden Living Room Realty

    856 Neacoxie Blvd, Gearhart, OR 97138
  • /47

    $509,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    830 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,166

    Last Listing Agent Robin Risley Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    830 17th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /47

      Est $803,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Alpine St, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      164 Alpine St, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Stuck Windermere Realty Trust

  • /5

    $850,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $1,307,692 per Acre

    Lot 300 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138

    OCEAN FRONT lot above the iconic 'Cove' in Seaside, Oregon..Surfer's Paradise! Sited on Tillamook Head & overlooking the Pacific Ocean, the City of Seaside- and beyond to Washington. Adjacent to miles of hiking trails with awe inspiring ocean views! Geological survey & house plans for a contemporary home design available. local architect. Lot is ideal for a narrow -40 feet- build. Gated/private

    Sally Conrad Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Inter

    Lot 300 Sunset Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    475 S Prom Unit 212, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keeran John L. Scott Market Center

    475 S Prom Unit 212, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /2

      Est $1,095,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 N Prom, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1809 N Prom, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,500

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Israel Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $337,838 per Acre

    1915 N Fork Ct, Seaside, OR 97138

    Enjoy ocean-view sunsets from this secluded private lot out of the Tsunami Zone. Bring your builder and create your dream home sanctuary in the desired Thomson Falls Estates. Public utilities are connected at the street.

    Christina Loucks Edwards Realty Trust Corporation

    1915 N Fork Ct, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /11

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    324 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,229

    Last Listing Agent Zak Meaut Premiere Property Group, LLC

    324 6th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /46

      Est $946,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Whispering Pines Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1646 Whispering Pines Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Etchison Windermere Realty Trust

  • /63

    $1,299,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    1271 S Promenade, Seaside, OR 97138

    Discover this amazing opportunity to own a coastal classic currently operating as a short term rental on the Famous Seaside Promenade! Flooded with light from wall-to-wall windows ocean facing windows, this 2,204 sq ft home offers stunning ocean views and direct access to sandy beaches for ultimate relaxation and memories. Inside, a spacious open great room features an updated cozy gas fireplace,

    Kati Perry EXP Realty LLC

    1271 S Promenade, Seaside, OR 97138
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 5-734, Seaside, OR 97138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,546

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Keeran John L. Scott Market Center

    1146 N Marion Ave Unit 5-734, Seaside, OR 97138
    • /44

      Est $1,346,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      2456 Ocean Vista Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2456 Ocean Vista Dr, Seaside, OR 97138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $927/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home