241

Recently Sold SeaTac, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1309 S 208th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,482

    Last Listing Agent Derek House Redfin

    1309 S 208th St, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /31

    $650,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    22415 41st Ave S Unit 39, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,811

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Kingsada Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    22415 41st Ave S Unit 39, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3415 S 144th St, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barth Triwood Realty

    3415 S 144th St, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /21

    $545,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22131 39th Place S Unit 18-1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,562

    Last Listing Agent Angela Moore KW Greater Seattle

    22131 39th Place S Unit 18-1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /38

    $674,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    22411 41st Ave S Unit 40, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,851

    Last Listing Agent Francis Quedado Redfin

    22411 41st Ave S Unit 40, Kent, WA 98032
  • /30

    $810,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5215 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,803

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Lee John L. Scott Federal Way

    5215 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12647 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,286

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fischer Windermere West Metro

    12647 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168
  • /21

    $650,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    16545 Des Moines Memorial Dr S, Burien, WA 98148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,241

    Last Listing Agent Khoa Truong Real Broker LLC

    16545 Des Moines Memorial Dr S, Burien, WA 98148
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2112 S 126th St, Seattle, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,821

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Meyer Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    2112 S 126th St, Seattle, WA 98168
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3401 S 144th Ln, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,498

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barth Triwood Realty

    3401 S 144th Ln, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /26

    $635,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    16311 45th Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,696

    Last Listing Agent Navtej Singh Keller Williams Realty PS

    16311 45th Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /14

    $223,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    22831 30th Ave S Unit 304, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,274

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Gorbun Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    22831 30th Ave S Unit 304, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /34

    $649,950 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    13015 Des Moines Memorial Dr S, Burien, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,702

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Beckman Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    13015 Des Moines Memorial Dr S, Burien, WA 98168
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19041 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,000

    Last Listing Agent Pinda Young Best Choice Network LLC

    19041 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4024 S 158th St Unit C, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,961

    Last Listing Agent David Glenn Coldwell Banker Danforth

    4024 S 158th St Unit C, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /34

    $950,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    14211 34th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,807

    Last Listing Agent Alan Vu COMPASS

    14211 34th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /33

    $520,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14404 34th Ln S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,916

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cramer Redfin

    14404 34th Ln S, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    19227 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,898

    Last Listing Agent Kari Gordon Fathom Realty WA LLC

    19227 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98148
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16433 9th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,979

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Aschenbrenner Ballpark Realty

    16433 9th Ave SW, Burien, WA 98166
  • /13

    $219,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    22810 30th Ave S Unit B301, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 576 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,446

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    22810 30th Ave S Unit B301, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,138

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maddox Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    15827 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,791

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    15827 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4408 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,710

    Last Listing Agent Anna Morgan John L. Scott, Inc.

    4408 S 164th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /38

    $910,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13114 14th Ave S, Burien, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,395

    Last Listing Agent Keith Standley Best Choice Network LLC

    13114 14th Ave S, Burien, WA 98168
  • /36

    $877,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    16444 53rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,183

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    16444 53rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /40

    $835,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    627 S 194th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,720

    Last Listing Agent Vasily Stepin Keller Williams Realty PS

    627 S 194th St, Des Moines, WA 98148
  • /33

    $603,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16226 51st Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,657

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanes Best Choice Realty LLC

    16226 51st Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /22

    $750,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    910 S 138th St Unit A, Burien, WA 98168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michiko Caampued Best Choice Realty LLC

    910 S 138th St Unit A, Burien, WA 98168
  • /23

    $1,095,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    21636 29th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,017

    Last Listing Agent Yusef Nadir KW Greater Seattle

    21636 29th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    828 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,182

    Last Listing Agent Jared Fraser SPIRE ONE Realty

    828 S 195th St, Des Moines, WA 98148
  • /4

    $740,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14438 34th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,803

    Last Listing Agent Christine Andreasen eXp Realty

    14438 34th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    21635 31st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,731

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Truong eXp Realty

    21635 31st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /21

    $635,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5101 S 163rd Place, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,209

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC

    5101 S 163rd Place, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /26

    $616,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12624 23rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,991

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Foley-DeLong COMPASS

    12624 23rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168
  • /37

    $515,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    14031 33rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,819

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fieser COMPASS

    14031 33rd Place S, Tukwila, WA 98168
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2310 S 126th St, Seattle, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    2310 S 126th St, Seattle, WA 98168
  • /23

    $391,457 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 104, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,482

    Last Listing Agent Andre Bohall Timber Real Estate

    4006 S 222nd Place Unit 104, Kent, WA 98032
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    15819 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,416

    Last Listing Agent Ron Conard Legacy Northwest

    15819 42nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98188
  • /36

    $563,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    20628 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,451

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Emilia Young Castle Realty Inc

    20628 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /27

    $590,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3423 S 144th St, Tukwila, WA 98168

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,911

    Last Listing Agent Ranny Ray Designed Realty

    3423 S 144th St, Tukwila, WA 98168

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home