338

Recently Sold Homes in 98106

Section Image
  • /2

    $776,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3828 20th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,397

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schwartz John L Scott RE West Seattle

    3828 20th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /35

    $1,285,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8441 8th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,200

    Last Listing Agent Lia Huang Globenex Realty

    8441 8th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5020 Delridge Way SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,774

    Last Listing Agent Blake Waggoner The Agency Seattle

    5020 Delridge Way SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /39

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8845 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,537

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kurka COMPASS

    8845 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /40

    $1,172,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7023 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,887

    Last Listing Agent Becca Pitts eXp Realty

    7023 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /14

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9641 12th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,032

    Last Listing Agent Brian Truman John L Scott RE West Seattle

    9641 12th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /26

    $659,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2446 SW Webster St, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,870

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Broveleit West Seattle Realty

    2446 SW Webster St, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8627 25th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Haugaard Windermere Real Estate Central

    8627 25th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9408 9th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,039

    Last Listing Agent Darci Gillespie Windermere Real Estate Co.

    9408 9th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6976 Sylvan Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,823

    Last Listing Agent Su Harambe Windermere R E Mount Baker

    6976 Sylvan Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /25

    $830,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8451 24th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Galindo eXp Realty

    8451 24th Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /20

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2480 SW Webster St, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,715

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH PATTON COMPASS

    2480 SW Webster St, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5427 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.C. Gagnaire Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    5427 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • 8522 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8522 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,292

    Last Listing Agent Javier Fosado Windermere West Metro

    8522 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7901 12th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,342

    Last Listing Agent Mark Corcoran Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7901 12th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /33

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6730 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,297

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fuentes RSVP Brokers ERA

    6730 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4417 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,144

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Loughlin Windermere West Metro

    4417 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /32

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4126 19th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,987

    Last Listing Agent Vayna Jerabek Michael J Real Estate LLC

    4126 19th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8859 20th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,095

    Last Listing Agent Domenica Lovaglia COMPASS

    8859 20th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6338 18th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,784

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shelton Redfin

    6338 18th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /39

    $609,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7924 14th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,624

    Last Listing Agent Errin Calkins Hawkins Poe

    7924 14th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /28

    $605,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4834 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,349

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Ng Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4834 25th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8628 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,182

    Last Listing Agent Rob McGarty Bushwick

    8628 22nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5924 18th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,991

    Last Listing Agent Patti Hill John L Scott RE West Seattle

    5924 18th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /37

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7004 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,740

    Last Listing Agent Eric Borja KW Lake Washington So

    7004 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /19

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1805 SW Elmgrove St, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    1805 SW Elmgrove St, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /35

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6728 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,428

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fuentes RSVP Brokers ERA

    6728 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9065 17th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,059

    Last Listing Agent Reema Rafii eXp Realty

    9065 17th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4802 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,313

    Last Listing Agent Therese Bianchi Windermere West Metro

    4802 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /3

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9044 9th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,504

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ross SCOUT

    9044 9th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /40

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9642 13th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,359

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Broveleit West Seattle Realty

    9642 13th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /19

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7948 11th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Momentum Venture Partners LLC

    7948 11th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /26

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1414 SW Cambridge St Unit 1-4, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,137

    Last Listing Agent David Frasch Coldwell Banker Danforth

    1414 SW Cambridge St Unit 1-4, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /28

    $199,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9480 Olson Place SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brunner Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    9480 Olson Place SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /19

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7359 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,429

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Loughlin Windermere West Metro

    7359 16th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /26

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5955 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,066

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Donovan Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    5955 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /25

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4103 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,493

    Last Listing Agent R D Bianchi Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    4103 21st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8644 17th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,921

    Last Listing Agent Sue Morrow SCOUT

    8644 17th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8425 25th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,640

    Last Listing Agent James Malsch Horizon Real Estate

    8425 25th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /40

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    600 SW Cloverdale St, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,123

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Moody Redfin

    600 SW Cloverdale St, Seattle, WA 98106

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home