10,351

Homes in ZIP Code 98116

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $699,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1515 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,950
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Basher John L. Scott West Seattle

  • /36

    $879,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1612 California Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    This North Admiral townhome lives large, featuring soaring ceilings and expansive windows that flood the home with southwest-facing natural light. Custom blinds throughout add both style and function, and fresh paint enhances the bright, modern feel. The main level offers a spacious kitchen with ample storage and a convenient half bath, ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining.

    Jacquelyn Phillips Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    1612 California Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2466 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,652

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gamel Windermere R E Mount Baker

    2466 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4720 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4720 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $684/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Pearson Ewing & Clark, Inc.

  • /21

    $6,975,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft

    1019 California Ln SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Presenting an unrivaled opportunity to own the most spectacular new construction in West Seattle. Behold the majesty of the panoramic views from sunsets over the Olympics across the heart of Puget Sound to its merger with Elliott Bay at the historic Duwamish Head. The world class great room, lovely primary suite level, & media room level have literally breathtaking views from every angle. An

    Mike Busaca Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1019 California Ln SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4533 40th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,544

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bill Windermere Real Estate Co.

    4533 40th Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4720 45th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4720 45th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $728/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,990
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Pearson Ewing & Clark, Inc.

  • /17

    $593,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3054 Fairmount Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    An exceptional opportunity to own a stylish, modern standalone new home in West Seattle’s coveted Admiral district. Nestled on a quiet residential block, this street-facing home offers its own driveway for convenient parking and is just a short walk to local schools, PCC, and Metropolitan Market. Enjoy being minutes from Alki Beach with quick access to I-5 and downtown Seattle. The bright main

    JIngxuan Yang Best Choice Network LLC

    3054 Fairmount Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $680,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4821 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    4821 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /35

      Est $1,150,262 Not Listed For Sale

      4718 45th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4718 45th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,990
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Pearson Ewing & Clark, Inc.

  • /28

    $885,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    1600 Alki Ave SW Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98116

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE - Welcome to Heron Watch! to see this stunning residence. Live your best life on the beach in one of Alki’s most sought-after boutique condominium buildings. This charming Cape Cod-style community offers just six residences, ensuring privacy and tranquility. The beautifully designed 2 bed, 2 bath home blends sophistication and comfort with high-end finishes and a spacious

    Pia VanHanen KW Greater Seattle

    1600 Alki Ave SW Unit 202, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /36

    $925,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1550 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,693

    Last Listing Agent Randie Stone Windermere West Metro

    1550 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2621 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harris The Agency Seattle

  • /40

    $799,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2200 Alki Ave SW Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98116

    Perfectly located within walking distance to restaurants, and directly across the street from the shores of Alki Beach and boardwalk, this beautiful two-bedroom, two-bath condominium offers breathtaking, unobstructed 180* degree views of Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains. Turnkey ready, featuring a modern kitchen with high quality cabinets and quartz countertops, fresh interior paint,

    Andrea Holmqvist Windermere Real Estate/East

    2200 Alki Ave SW Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /38

    $1,850,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4400 Beach Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,216,480

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Campbell COMPASS

    4400 Beach Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3233 40th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3233 40th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,555,000

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3402 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Located in the peaceful Admiral community, this 3-bed, 1.75-bath newly renovated gem offers exceptional functionality in the heart of West Seattle. Situated on a corner lot, the property features a versatile layout features two bedrooms on the 1st level and a primary bedroom on the basement level. The modern interior is highlighted by ceramic tile and LVP flooring, a cozy fireplace, and

    Eric Chen Yu Pellego, Inc.

    3402 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /30

    $655,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4135 Chilberg Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,577

    Last Listing Agent Kham Beitlers Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    4135 Chilberg Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /38

      Est $1,161,256 Not Listed For Sale

      1730B Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1730B Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mylien Pham RE/MAX All City

  • /26

    $995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    4836 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Charming 1947, 4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bathroom home with room to expand. Ideally located on a quiet, tree lined street in a highly sought after neighborhood. Only 2 owners since constructed. Some of the period details include: wood burning fireplace, dining room built-ins, custom kitchen cabinetry and refinished hardwood floors. Blended with tasteful updates: both bathrooms, quartz kitchen counters and

    Scott Marvin John L Scott RE West Seattle

    4836 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /33

    $925,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4017 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,232

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Koutlas Coldwell Banker Danforth

    4017 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $873,842 Not Listed For Sale

      4855 42nd Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4855 42nd Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Perezchica TEC Real Estate Inc.

  • /40

    $1,395,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    2434 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Classic West Seattle Charm, a rare Multi-Family Opportunity in Alki. Discover a perfect blend of vintage character and modern potential in the heart of Seattle’s iconic Alki district. Just blocks from the salty breeze and vibrant energy of Alki Beach, this 1920s residence offers a massive 2,850 square feet of living space, thoughtfully configured for maximum versatility. The property features a

    David Sobolik Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    2434 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /37

    $1,150,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4056 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,265

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walter RE/MAX Northwest

    4056 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2568 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2568 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $831/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Marcoe Windermere Corporate

  • /5

    $4,700,000

    • Land
    • 10,023 Sq Ft
    • $20,425,902 per Acre

    1100 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    In the heart of the Alki Beach community, this level 10,023 square-foot property presents an exceptional opportunity for a standout development. The site combines breathtaking views with unbeatable access to the best of Seattle living. Its unique positioning makes it ideal for a thoughtfully designed mid-rise project, offering luxury residences with sweeping vistas of Elliott Bay and the iconic

    Stephen Tainter Windermere Real Estate/East

    1100 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3219 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,917

    Last Listing Agent Todd Wagoner Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3219 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $1,147,174 Not Listed For Sale

      5101 SW Pritchard St, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5101 SW Pritchard St, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harris The Agency Seattle

  • /40

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5023 SW Prince St, Seattle, WA 98116

    Quintessential West Seattle charm meets modern comfort in this North Admiral home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. The rocking chair front porch invites you into the renovated interiors. You'll love the soaring, near 10-foot ceilings & warm, elegant ambiance complemented by abundant natural light. The original brick fireplace with new mantle & gas insert anchors the living room. Spacious media

    Jayme Johnson Windermere West Metro

    5023 SW Prince St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /30

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1502 Alki Ave SW Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,671

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Goldsmith Soundview Whidbey Realty, LLC

    1502 Alki Ave SW Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /36

      Est $1,309,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Bonair Place SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2232 Bonair Place SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Mohammadian Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $3,250,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    1788 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Rare opportunity to acquire a 6-unit waterfront multifamily asset in one of West Seattle’s most iconic locations. Situated on Alki Ave SW, this property offers unobstructed Puget Sound and Olympic Mountain views just steps from Alki Beach, the Alki Trail, dining, and neighborhood amenities. The property consists of 2 buildings with a strong unit mix, including spacious renovated units averaging

    Max Frame Kidder Mathews

    1788 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4402 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,859

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Mueller COMPASS

    4402 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2564 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2564 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $916/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Marcoe Windermere Corporate

  • /24

    $898,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    3931 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Trifecta! Gorgeous home, fabulous location, and the very rare opportunity of a zone-approved live/work home with incredible street presence. Use the street-level ensuite as an office suite, or as an ensuite for guests. Upstairs is a luxurious open-plan living and dining area, a half bath, and a true chef’s kitchen, while the upper floor offers two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Top it off

    Lynn Robertson YourSeattleHomeTeam.com, Inc.

    3931 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /17

    $659,950 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4104 49th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espada Array Real Estate

    4104 49th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2560 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2560 56th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $817/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,950
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Marcoe Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1926 Ferry Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    Spacious & modern stand-alone home in the heart of the North Admiral neighborhood - rated an 83 Walk Score - within a few blocks of restaurants, cafes, bars, shopping - including Met Market - and the historic Admiral Theater. Also within a few minutes of the West Seattle Water Taxi. This 3 bedroom home includes an oversized primary suite with sitting area, roomy custom closet, and heated tile

    Michael Israel John L. Scott, Inc.

    1926 Ferry Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /20

    $1,029,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5012 SW Waite St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,807

    Last Listing Agent Rob Frishholz Windermere West Metro

    5012 SW Waite St, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $1,131,255 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3224 Alki Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $988/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Valente Lake & Company

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home