10,352

Homes in ZIP Code 98116

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,950,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1638 Palm Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,674

    Last Listing Agent Todd Crooks Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    1638 Palm Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $770,799 Not Listed For Sale

      3239 61st Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3239 61st Ave SW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Huie COMPASS

  • /40

    $1,221,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3231 63rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,200

    Last Listing Agent Sue Lunsford Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    3231 63rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 61st Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3239 61st Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $622/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Basher John L. Scott West Seattle

  • /34

    $780,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4506 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,604

    Last Listing Agent Anna Schwartz John L Scott RE West Seattle

    4506 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 61st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3239 61st Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $622/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Basher John L. Scott West Seattle

  • /40

    $1,470,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3233 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,519

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ambrozic AgencyOne

    3233 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 6,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4301 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,230,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Diller City Closers Real Estate

  • /24

    $775,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4743 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Witt Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    4743 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Alki Ave SW Unit PHF, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1250 Alki Ave SW Unit PHF, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,374/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,606,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dehlan Gwo Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /18

    $735,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4106 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,211

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espada Array Real Estate

    4106 49th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      2321 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $735,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Allensworth RE/MAX

  • /28

    $699,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2665 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Clark Real Residential

    2665 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Hughes Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • Built 1943
      2305 Hughes Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000

      Last Listing Agent John O'Brien KW Greater Seattle

  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2344 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,324

    Last Listing Agent Will Wilcox Windermere Real Estate/East

    2344 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /25

      Est $927,847 Not Listed For Sale

      4851 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4851 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Chu Specialty Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $900,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3841 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,070

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Weyer Windermere Real Estate/East

    3841 51st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /33

      Est $2,295,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Ferry Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1718 Ferry Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Reid Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $1,900,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5310 SW College St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,000

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    5310 SW College St, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $777,460 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Christensen METROPOLIST

  • /18

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3908 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIngxuan Yang Best Choice Network LLC

    3908 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /17

      Est $764,403 Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Beach Dr SW Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3633 Beach Dr SW Unit 102, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mundahl-Greene RE/MAX

  • /2

    $951,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2724 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,743

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elliott Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    2724 44th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $2,577,627 Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Chilberg Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4232 Chilberg Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clark Ensemble

  • /34

    $1,399,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3218 47th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,699

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3218 47th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /39

      Est $846,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2445 55th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2445 55th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Duggan Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $1,065,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4427 Glenn Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,460

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kochan Windermere West Metro

    4427 Glenn Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /40

      Est $2,409,872 Not Listed For Sale

      5235 SW Jacobsen Rd, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5235 SW Jacobsen Rd, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Shelland Steven M Kloetsch

  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1156 Alki Ave SW Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,619

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sanelli Coldwell Banker Bain

    1156 Alki Ave SW Unit 105, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /29

      Est $861,449 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2506 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Shands Windermere Corporate

  • /29

    $898,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4519 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $628/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stas Repin Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    4519 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /17

      Est $440,540 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 California Ave SW Unit 413, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4116 California Ave SW Unit 413, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Heathcote COMPASS

  • /40

    $930,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4619 SW Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,138

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Raffetto Rennie Group

    4619 SW Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /32

      Est $619,672 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 California Ave SW Unit 410, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4116 California Ave SW Unit 410, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Shelton Windermere Corporate

  • /26

    $70,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2001 Bonair Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $462,046 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lavallee Windermere West Metro

    2001 Bonair Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /25

      Est $397,610 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 California Ave SW Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4116 California Ave SW Unit 404, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Shelton Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $929,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1402 Alki Ave SW Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,490

    Last Listing Agent Henry Shim Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    1402 Alki Ave SW Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /18

      Est $436,235 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 California Ave SW Unit 313, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4116 California Ave SW Unit 313, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kamila Kennedy Windermere Corporate

  • /26

    $510,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2104 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,184

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sadowsky Windermere RE Greenwood

    2104 Alki Ave SW Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98116
    • /33

      Est $422,902 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 California Ave SW Unit 213, Seattle, WA 98116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4116 California Ave SW Unit 213, Seattle, WA 98116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hamley Lake & Company

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home