425

Recently Sold Homes in 98116

Section Image
  • /34

    $675,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4444 44th Ave SW Unit 403, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,125

    Last Listing Agent Darci Gillespie Windermere Real Estate Co.

    4444 44th Ave SW Unit 403, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,712,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4840 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,496

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hayter Windermere RE North, Inc.

    4840 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /28

    $1,241,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2332 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,119

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bash Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    2332 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $810,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2200 Alki Ave SW Unit 401, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,814

    Last Listing Agent Sam Forselius John L. Scott, Inc.

    2200 Alki Ave SW Unit 401, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $2,800,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1736 Arch Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,575,820

    Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    1736 Arch Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $1,160,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3612 Beach Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,124

    Last Listing Agent Pia VanHanen KW Greater Seattle

    3612 Beach Dr SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /36

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5225 SW Jacobsen Rd, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,131

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gorecki Windermere R E Mount Baker

    5225 SW Jacobsen Rd, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4444 44th Ave SW Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,679

    Last Listing Agent Julie Granahan Redfin

    4444 44th Ave SW Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /31

    $1,561,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5726 SW Spokane St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,965

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Belenky Ensemble

    5726 SW Spokane St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $780,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1300 Alki Ave SW Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,531

    Last Listing Agent Randie Stone Windermere West Metro

    1300 Alki Ave SW Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3025 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,888

    Last Listing Agent Emily Austin COMPASS

    3025 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $830,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9338 SW Forest St Unit 9338, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Wamwere Champions Real Estate

    9338 SW Forest St Unit 9338, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /38

    $1,575,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5813 SW Horton St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,574

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Reed Windermere West Metro

    5813 SW Horton St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /38

    $862,125 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3955 SW Oregon St, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,093

    Last Listing Agent Cori Allan Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    3955 SW Oregon St, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /20

    $533,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2104 Alki Ave SW Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,592

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Winter Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    2104 Alki Ave SW Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,536,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 1B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dehlan Gwo Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 1B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $1,539,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2649 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,903

    Last Listing Agent Anton Alexander COMPASS

    2649 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /24

    $850,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4517 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stas Repin Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    4517 44th Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /37

    $1,827,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3219 61st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,247

    Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    3219 61st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3636 Beach Dr SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,604

    Last Listing Agent Randie Stone Windermere West Metro

    3636 Beach Dr SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /28

    $759,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3622 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,769

    Last Listing Agent Mark Caldwell Columbia Partners Real Estate

    3622 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4800 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 306, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,811

    Last Listing Agent David Ledingham COMPASS

    4800 Fauntleroy Way SW Unit 306, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $2,300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4113 Aikins Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,161,659

    Last Listing Agent Stan Tekmenzhi eXp Realty

    4113 Aikins Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $855,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4158 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,358

    Last Listing Agent Brian Side Upside Properties

    4158 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /31

    $615,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2514 57th Ave SW Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,767

    Last Listing Agent Robert Luecke ShopProp Inc.

    2514 57th Ave SW Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $1,425,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3239 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,905

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Broveleit West Seattle Realty

    3239 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $1,199,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 2B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1250 Alki Ave SW Unit 2B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /29

    $899,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4855 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,052

    Last Listing Agent Mara Haveson COMPASS

    4855 42nd Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1335 California Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shepodd COMPASS

    1335 California Ave SW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /31

    $1,180,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4120 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,272

    Last Listing Agent Kamran Mostofi eXp Realty

    4120 45th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /31

    $1,225,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1706 Alki Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,019

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Windermere West Metro

    1706 Alki Ave SW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2458 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,059/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,606

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gamel Windermere R E Mount Baker

    2458 55th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /36

    $2,500,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1314 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,630,253

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zuger Ensemble

    1314 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $1,651,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4840 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,474

    Last Listing Agent Kari Scott John L Scott RE West Seattle

    4840 46th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4054 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,180

    Last Listing Agent Leah Kennedy Redfin

    4054 52nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /24

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2200 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,266

    Last Listing Agent Scott Haveson Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2200 41st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $2,089,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2304 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,222,731

    Last Listing Agent Alena Labzhinova Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    2304 Walnut Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /34

    $900,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3056 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,325

    Last Listing Agent Kari Scott John L Scott RE West Seattle

    3056 48th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3446 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,265

    Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    3446 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /39

    $686,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1301 Harbor Ave SW Unit S211, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,548

    Last Listing Agent Scott Monroe Windermere West Metro

    1301 Harbor Ave SW Unit S211, Seattle, WA 98116

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home