652

Recently Sold Homes in 98117

Section Image
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,122

    Last Listing Agent Judie O'Brien THEORY Residential

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $1,315,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6732 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,477

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Hasson Windermere R E Mount Baker

    6732 1st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $638,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8509B 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grecia Thomas Real Property Associates

    8509B 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /34

    $1,386,727

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6727 6th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,169

    Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

    6727 6th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /23

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8005 25th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ferrelli Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    8005 25th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $1,135,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2769 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,656

    Last Listing Agent Ben Stigler Windermere RE Greenwood

    2769 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /23

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3442 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $819/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whalen Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3442 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $649,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8333 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,983

    Last Listing Agent Kate Douglas Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    8333 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /30

    $697,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9220 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,325

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    9220 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /30

    $909,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9226 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    9226 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8711 28th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,520

    Last Listing Agent Susan Camerer Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    8711 28th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /37

    $1,590,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    116 NW 78th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,068

    Last Listing Agent Sydnie Taylor Lake & Company

    116 NW 78th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /29

    $1,001,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6545 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,342

    Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

    6545 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $849,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1801 NW 65th St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,538

    Last Listing Agent Bentley Pugh Keller Williams North Seattle

    1801 NW 65th St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7737 21st Ave NW Unit A & B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,389

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bauman RE/MAX Northwest

    7737 21st Ave NW Unit A & B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /34

    $1,081,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9320 26th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,782

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pournoor Windermere RE Greenwood

    9320 26th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6746 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,858

    Last Listing Agent Jami Hammond-Christensen Windermere Real Estate Co.

    6746 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $811,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7717 Mary Ave NW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beshir Abdella Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7717 Mary Ave NW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3054 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,332

    Last Listing Agent Peter Mullenbach Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3054 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /20

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8630 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,824

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lum Windermere Real Estate/East

    8630 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /19

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6730 Alonzo Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    6730 Alonzo Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $850,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8354 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,731

    Last Listing Agent Christina Apostolou Lake & Company

    8354 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $999,950

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9203 Mary Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,303

    Last Listing Agent Megan Halter Heaton Dainard, LLC

    9203 Mary Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $669,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8733 13th Ave NW Unit D, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bower Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    8733 13th Ave NW Unit D, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,410,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3056 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,985

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    3056 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /20

    $989,950

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9047 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    9047 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /35

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3202 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,511

    Last Listing Agent Monica McCormick Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    3202 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • 352 NW 76th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    $832,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    352 NW 76th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,382

    Last Listing Agent Ashima Agarwal eXp Realty

    352 NW 76th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /36

    $1,185,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7523 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,275

    Last Listing Agent Renee Menti Ruhl Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7523 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6501 24th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 1 Bath
    • 454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,875

    Last Listing Agent Missi Huff Coldwell Banker Bain

    6501 24th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /35

    $1,338,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6526 16th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,723

    Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

    6526 16th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1604 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,148

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Korican Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1604 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7311 15th Ave NW Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,498

    Last Listing Agent Alex Couweleers eXp Realty

    7311 15th Ave NW Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7536 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,994

    Last Listing Agent Jen Daniels Windermere Real Estate Co.

    7536 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $2,250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2817 NW 66th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,269,472

    Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    2817 NW 66th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /33

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9223 A 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray York Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    9223 A 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $2,064,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7557 Earl Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,018,841

    Last Listing Agent Jane A. Johnson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    7557 Earl Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3403 NW 68th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,598

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Matalon Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3403 NW 68th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $889,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8335 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,856

    Last Listing Agent Ray York Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    8335 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /18

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2358 NW 73rd St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,083

    Last Listing Agent Conor MacEvilly KW Greater Seattle

    2358 NW 73rd St, Seattle, WA 98117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home