651

Recently Sold Homes in 98117

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,121,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7731 29th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,673

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fotouhi Lake & Company

    7731 29th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /6

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7342 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,049

    Last Listing Agent Alashia Wartelle Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    7342 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $955,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8333 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,544

    Last Listing Agent Peter Warren Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    8333 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $1,288,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6750 11th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,351

    Last Listing Agent Martha Belmont COMPASS

    6750 11th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    409 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,166

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    409 NW 70th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /24

    $859,950

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7346 22nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,255

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gallagher Alchemy Real Estate

    7346 22nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7046 25th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,190

    Last Listing Agent John O'Brien KW Greater Seattle

    7046 25th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $839,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7358 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anton Alexander COMPASS

    7358 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8337 14th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,602

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    8337 14th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,324,716

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1474 NW 92nd St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,685

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Young Pointe3 Real Estate

    1474 NW 92nd St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8581 Mary Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Zerbo Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    8581 Mary Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,079,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8335 14th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    8335 14th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9526 28th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,557

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Demme Windermere RE North, Inc.

    9526 28th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8356 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,371

    Last Listing Agent Amy McDavid Windermere RE Greenwood

    8356 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6706 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,911

    Last Listing Agent April Robertson RE/MAX Exclusive

    6706 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /27

    $1,087,503

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8019 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,243

    Last Listing Agent Sharon O'Mahony KW Greater Seattle

    8019 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $1,895,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8039 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,945

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lee Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    8039 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /32

    $1,062,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    622 NW 89th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,257

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Spivey Keller Williams Downtown Sea

    622 NW 89th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /34

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8363 29th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,262

    Last Listing Agent Alysan Long Lake & Company

    8363 29th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7727 19th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,423

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Menday RE/MAX Northwest

    7727 19th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $868,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8337 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,098

    Last Listing Agent Kate Douglas Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    8337 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7000 Cleopatra Place NW Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,973

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campion Lake & Company

    7000 Cleopatra Place NW Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    637 NW 77th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Vujovich COMPASS

    637 NW 77th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /29

    $746,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    112 NW 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,252

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rockwell Rockwell Realty LLC

    112 NW 83rd St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /17

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7346 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,637

7346 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /29

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7724 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,476

    Last Listing Agent Jack Malek Windermere RE Greenwood

    7724 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6533 Seaview Ave NW Unit A506, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,878

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Berg Coldwell Banker Danforth

    6533 Seaview Ave NW Unit A506, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1111 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayse Gundram Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1111 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $823,050

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7711 Jones Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,748

    Last Listing Agent Jill Langer Windermere RE North, Inc.

    7711 Jones Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /19

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8702 18th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,306

    Last Listing Agent Brian Landreville Windermere RE Greenwood

    8702 18th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,925,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6545 Division Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,005,405

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cates Engel & Volkers Snoqualmie Vly

    6545 Division Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /30

    $1,185,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7509 16th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,161

    Last Listing Agent Kara Mumma The Agency Seattle

    7509 16th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /30

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6749 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,414

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wang Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    6749 10th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6753 18th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,325

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Byrne Blue Pacific Real Estate

    6753 18th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /35

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9259 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,944

9259 Dibble Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6828 35th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,558

    Last Listing Agent Christine Doughty Coldwell Banker Danforth

    6828 35th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /29

    $960,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7546 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,479

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Laskey Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    7546 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8341 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,500

8341 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7007 35th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,006/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,500

    Last Listing Agent Paul Payton Windermere RE Greenwood

    7007 35th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /33

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7420 34th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,559

    Last Listing Agent OJ Marston John L. Scott Everett

    7420 34th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home