652

Recently Sold Homes in 98117

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7507 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,690

    Last Listing Agent Ann Babb-Nordling RE/MAX Northwest

    7507 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /21

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6743 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,554

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Li Sea to Sky Realty

    6743 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,903,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6756 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,180

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hestad COMPASS

    6756 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2408 NW 73rd St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,283

    Last Listing Agent Brian Steiner Windermere Real Estate Co.

    2408 NW 73rd St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $638,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8303 A 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grecia Thomas Real Property Associates

    8303 A 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /24

    $648,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8507 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grecia Thomas Real Property Associates

    8507 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $930,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8564 30th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,297

    Last Listing Agent Megan Walla Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    8564 30th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /32

    $1,310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    612 NW 84th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,713

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Peterson COMPASS

    612 NW 84th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /27

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8015 Jones Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,596

    Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

    8015 Jones Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /27

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    832 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,934

    Last Listing Agent Mary Granen COMPASS

    832 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /21

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3418 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Allensworth RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    3418 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $1,165,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7350 22nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,376

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gallagher Alchemy Real Estate

    7350 22nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $745,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9723 6th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Douglas Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    9723 6th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /18

    $599,950

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9029 8th Ave NW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    9029 8th Ave NW Unit C, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8739 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,232

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yuen YuenCo

    8739 17th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7041 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,396

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lachasse Windermere RE Greenwood

    7041 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $872,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    146 NW 79th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,072

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Mikshanskiy John L. Scott, Inc.

    146 NW 79th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /27

    $648,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9218 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    9218 4th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /16

    $799,950

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7736 30th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    7736 30th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8328 32nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,521

    Last Listing Agent Leah Brajcich Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    8328 32nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /33

    $995,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6515 19th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,993

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Chu Specialty Real Estate Group

    6515 19th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /24

    $669,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8333 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,983

    Last Listing Agent Ray York Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    8333 12th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /36

    $973,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6729 14th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,229

    Last Listing Agent Dorothee Graham COMPASS

    6729 14th Ave NW Unit B, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /22

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9221 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray York Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    9221 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1027 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,974

    Last Listing Agent Danny Adamson Lake & Company

    1027 NW 65th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /24

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8315 Earl Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Vujovich COMPASS

    8315 Earl Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /25

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9521 8th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,974

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bylund Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    9521 8th Ave NW Unit A, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $1,460,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9716 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,709

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heldridge Windermere Real Estate Co.

    9716 14th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /33

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8002 32nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,902

    Last Listing Agent Peter Brown Redfin

    8002 32nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /27

    $1,189,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2609 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Coleman Windermere Real Estate Co.

    2609 NW 67th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /33

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8532 31st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,070

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Berry Windermere RE Greenwood

    8532 31st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /39

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    612 NW 89th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,013

    Last Listing Agent Joni Sharrah Windermere Northlake

    612 NW 89th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $638,950

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8511 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grecia Thomas Real Property Associates

    8511 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /36

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6524 Division Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,082

    Last Listing Agent Blake Waggoner The Agency Seattle

    6524 Division Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9044 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,509

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blake Windermere Real Estate Co.

    9044 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /26

    $599,950

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8902 30th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,300

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blake Windermere Real Estate Co.

    8902 30th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /31

    $729,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8016 24th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Vujovich COMPASS

    8016 24th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /2

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8544 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,318

    Last Listing Agent Henry Shim Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    8544 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3016 NW 74th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,360

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bierrum Real Broker LLC

    3016 NW 74th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,311,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2602 NW 97th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,987

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mortimer Redfin

    2602 NW 97th St, Seattle, WA 98117

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home