11,857

Homes in ZIP Code 98122

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $629,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft

    1729 18th Ave Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98122

    Welcome to Fox Hill Plaza, a boutique community of just eight homes perched on the eastern ridge of Capitol Hill. Experience this generous two bedroom / two bath residence with modern finishes including quartz counters, stainless appliances and vinyl plank flooring. Beautiful south end unit with open and light living spaces featuring a rare wood burning fireplace. Easy access to large covered

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Anderson

    Windermere Real Estate Co.

    (206) 944-5059

    1729 18th Ave Unit 201, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /43

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2301 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122

    Welcome to Midtown Square, where history and community meet at Seattle's iconic 23rd & Union. Designed with and for the Central District community, this vibrant development blends modern, affordable, apartment homes with local, minority-owned retail and striking public art. Every corner celebrates culture and connection, offering a space that honors the past, enriches the present, and inspires

    Midtown Square

    (206) 809-7462

    2301 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    217 17th Ave E Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 1 Bath
    • 330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,535

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sargent KW Greater Seattle

    217 17th Ave E Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98112
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 22nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1436 22nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $585/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Vujovich Avenue Properties

  • /30

    $1,149,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    1600 27th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Discover this classic home nestled in the Madison Beach-Madrona–Capitol Hill area where timeless craftsmanship meets urban convenience. A spacious living room with a cozy fireplace welcomes you, highlighted by original hardwoods, rich woodwork, and beautifully preserved details. Large new windows brighten the living room, formal dining room, and updated kitchen, blending period charm with modern

    Agent Photo

    Rigo Marroquin

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    (206) 309-4810

    1600 27th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /95

    Starting at $1,670 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1111 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122

    Find your perfect home here at Viva. Our pet-friendly apartments feature quartz countertops, wood flooring, and gas fireplaces. Enjoy amenities like a rooftop deck with an outdoor kitchen, a resident lounge with unlimited gourmet coffee, on-site parking, and stunning city views. Nestled in the heart of Capitol Hill, youll be steps away from trendy restaurants, shopping, fitness clubs, and

    VIVA

    (206) 678-0705

    1111 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /23

    $939,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    725 18th Ave Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    725 18th Ave Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1472 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1472 21st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $673/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xi Peng Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    603 38th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Breathtaking 180 views of Lake Washington, the Bellevue skyline and the floating bridges define this beautifully updated Madrona home. Perched on a quiet dead-end street just two blocks from the water, enjoy easy access to the shoreline, Madrona Woods’ scenic trail system, and the neighborhood’s beloved shops and restaurants. The flexible layout offers four bedrooms and three bathrooms with two

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Sager

    Heaton Dainard, LLC

    (206) 944-6159

    603 38th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /23

    Starting at $2,179

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122

    Sunset Electric was developed with the existing character structure of the Sunset Electric Factory, an automotive building dating back to the early 1900s when the local area was known as Auto Row. The development of our community focused on the preservation of the unique characteristics of this automotive building.Our community exposes you to electrifying living in Downtown Seattle at our

    Sunset Electric

    (206) 207-4906

    1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /25

    $579,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2713 E Yesler Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sather John L. Scott, Inc.

    2713 E Yesler Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /39

      Est $1,327,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1706 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Langer Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    800 32nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Welcome to a reimagined classic home in sought-after Madrona. Soaring ceilings bring a sense of openness, blending modern style with warm, welcoming touches. The spaces are clean and bright, with two living areas and a chef's kitchen ready for entertaining. All bedrooms are on one level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and a luxurious bath. Enjoy views of downtown Seattle

    Agent Photo

    Donald Kenney

    Windermere Real Estate Co.

    (206) 738-2247

    800 32nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /30

    Starting at $1,614

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    104 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Immersed in local art and thoughtful design, Tapestry offers a collection of studios, one-, and two-bedroom residences crafted with intention. Homes feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vintage wood accents, and abundant natural light, complemented by curated amenities and connected urban living.

    Tapestry

    (425) 970-8634

    104 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /31

    $1,619,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    929 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,639

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hinckley COMPASS

    929 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /40

      Est $1,362,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 24th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      949 24th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Krigsman Windermere Corporate

  • /26

    $699,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    1728 11th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122

    Experience the best of Capitol Hill living in this desirable end-unit stand-alone townhome by Isola Homes, ideally located just steps from Cal Anderson Park. Filled with natural light, this contemporary residence showcases an open-concept design with wide-plank flooring and sleek modern finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen is equipped with a full Bosch appliance suite and streamlined

    Agent Photo

    Hao Sun

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    (206) 222-9075

    1728 11th Ave Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /71

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    301 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Beyond your front door, youll find an array of community features intended to enhance your lifestyle. You can socialize with your neighbors in our clubhouse or take advantage of our roof-top decks BBQ space with ping pong tables. Theres also a 24/7 fitness center that you can use to keep on top of your workout regimen and a dog park for your dog to socialize in. Lastly, our on-site staff is there

    Decibel on 12th

    (855) 340-3157

    301 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,537

    Last Listing Agent Renee Donovan Heaton Dainard, LLC

    1520 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /16

      Est $404,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 12th Ave Unit 311, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1414 12th Ave Unit 311, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grant Burton COMPASS

  • /21

    $449,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1414 12th Ave Unit 411, Seattle, WA 98122

    Enjoy urban living at its best in the iconic Trace North building, ideally located in the heart of Capitol Hill’s vibrant Pike/Pine corridor. This beautifully remodeled home features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances with a gas range. The efficient open layout is complemented by tall ceilings and large windows that bring in abundant natural light, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Donita Dickinson

    Donita Dickinson RE, Inc

    (206) 672-1879

    1414 12th Ave Unit 411, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /45

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1618 Bellevue Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    1 months FREE on select homes! Stylish Capitol Hill studios to penthouses with city views, in-unit W/D & premium finishes. 12+ month leases. Terms & conditions apply.

    Hawthorne Apartments

    (206) 222-6481

    1618 Bellevue Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /31

    $3,242,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    303 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,207,387

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Terry Ewing & Clark, Inc.

    303 Lake Washington Blvd, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /40

      Est $1,583,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      322 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $546/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,589,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fortune Windermere Corporate

  • /27

    $975,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    1315 E Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98122

    The Unheard-Of Urban Duo: A near-perfect 97 Walk Score paired with the ultra-rare convenience of a private garage for every residence. The interior strikes a high-design chord immediately with a luxury glass stair wall on the main level and a modern light fixture package that highlights the statement 3cm quartz slab waterfall island in the kitchen. Luxury finishes coupled with a premium stainless

    Agent Photo

    Ray York

    Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    (844) 519-1144

    1315 E Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1530 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    AVA Capitol Hill is steps away from bars, clubs, retail and all modes of transportation including easy access to I-5 Freeway, light rail, bus service and the new Capitol Hill Street Car. Now offering furnished and unfurnished apartments, AVA Capitol Hill features studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with urban inspired design that extends beyond the walls to social spaces to connect, chill and

    AVA Capitol Hill

    (425) 403-2846

    1530 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /27

    $613,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1420 E Pine St Unit E203, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,590

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tibbs North Pacific Properties

    1420 E Pine St Unit E203, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /26

      Est $478,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Pike St Unit 309, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      303 E Pike St Unit 309, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kale Corey Ensemble

  • /28

    $1,349,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1319 E Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98122

    At the center of Capitol Hill's energy with skyline views above, this home delivers standout design paired with rare urban convenience. Despite an exceptional walk and transit-friendly location, each residence includes the highly sought-after private garage. Inside, the main level makes an immediate impression with a dramatic glass stair wall and modern lighting package that highlights the

    Agent Photo

    Ray York

    Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    (833) 725-6820

    1319 E Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /34

    Starting at $1,424 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    103 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Rising above the vibrant streets of Seattles Yesler Terrace sits Anthem on 12th. Find the ultimate flexibility with an incredibly walkable area packed with restaurants, bars, markets, and endless entertainment opportunities. Pick up your morning latte at Broadcast Coffee Roasters. Have lunch at Cheeky Cafe. Have dinner and drinks at Ba Bar before seeing a show at The Underground.At the

    Anthem on 12th

    (425) 522-7847

    103 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /35

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1405 Martin Luther King jr Way, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,372

    Last Listing Agent Luan Nguyen-Tran COMPASS

    1405 Martin Luther King jr Way, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /2

      Est $1,112,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      308 20th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Malloch Windermere Corporate

  • /23

    $899,950

    New Construction $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    914 B 15th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    LAST HOME AVAILABLE! Surrounded by the energy and lifestyle of Capitol Hill yet residing on a quiet residential street. You’re in close proximity to Seattle University and minutes to some of the city’s best dining, nightlife, and transit. The main floor is dedicated to open-concept living, where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces are connected, creating a natural gathering place for all

    Agent Photo

    Ray York

    Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    (206) 312-7482

    914 B 15th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /43

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio

    315 10th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Heated Flooring! Wi-Fi Included!4 Weeks Free! 3 - 12 Month Leases!Embrace the vibrant energy of Seattle from this exceptional studio community. Whether you prefer the ease of a furnished space or the freedom of unfurnished, and with short-term lease options, your perfect fit is here. Enjoy a shared community kitchen for culinary adventures and convenient on-site laundry. Peace of

    Soleil Apartments

    (425) 629-8230

    315 10th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /30

    $939,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2005 E Denny Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,249

    Last Listing Agent Jason Foss Real Residential

    2005 E Denny Way Unit B, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /40

      Est $1,178,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lakeside Ave Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      121 Lakeside Ave Unit 302, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amie Stewart Avenue Properties

  • /16

    $769,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1111 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    Secure your spot in the Central District with this high-design new-construction home. Act quickly, and you can lock in a rate as low as 4.75% for the first 10 years of ownership! (terms apply**) This residence offers a bright, open-concept layout where clean lines, oversized windows, and curated finishes create a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces—ideal for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Ray York

    Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    (206) 539-1112

    1111 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /56

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • Studio

    1420 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This luxury community is situated in the heart of sought after Capitol Hill neighborhood. Our location has everything within reach just blocks from public transit, shopping, and Seattle's hottest new restaurants and nightlife. Our charming studios include contemporary finishes, eye-catching kitchens, and spacious living areas providing you with high end style and

    Modern Studios in Desirable Capitol Hill Neighborhood!

    (206) 594-5120

    1420 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1410 E Pine St Unit W326, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,177

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hart Unlock Seattle Real Estate LLC

    1410 E Pine St Unit W326, Seattle, WA 98122
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1122 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $580/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,237,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Rayo Windermere Corporate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home