415

Recently Sold Homes in 98126

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2663 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,626

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Wyse Windermere West Metro

    2663 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /33

    $649,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7711 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,330

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Menashe Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    7711 34th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /36

    $880,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2349 Harbor Ave SW Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,435

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Suemnicht COMPASS

    2349 Harbor Ave SW Unit 303, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4200 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,135

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Godwin Windermere West Metro

    4200 30th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /32

    $630,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7915 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,087

    Last Listing Agent TJ Grassley Windermere West Metro

    7915 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /22

    $605,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    7106 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,466

    Last Listing Agent Mila Samakhvalava eXp Realty

    7106 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /25

    $710,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9713 33rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,004

    Last Listing Agent Shelle Dier HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    9713 33rd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /31

    $1,825,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5956 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,591

    Last Listing Agent Jerad Thysens Every Door Real Estate

    5956 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7351 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,608

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott Windermere Prof Partners

    7351 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /37

    $752,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8106 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,532

    Last Listing Agent Christy Shiers Windermere Real Estate/East

    8106 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3707 SW Thistle St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,083

    Last Listing Agent Mark Corcoran Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3707 SW Thistle St, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $1,215,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4841 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,220

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    4841 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3400 SW Graham St Unit 703, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Bergdahl RE/MAX Northwest

    3400 SW Graham St Unit 703, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3022 SW Bradford St Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 1 Bath
    • 479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,010

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lamb Lake & Company

    3022 SW Bradford St Unit 308, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /31

    $595,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7163 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,435

    Last Listing Agent Blake Waggoner The Agency Seattle

    7163 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /29

    $875,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3043 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,098

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hoefer John L. Scott, Inc.

    3043 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2703 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,520

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Hill Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    2703 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    $869,950 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3808 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryker Young Real Property Associates

    3808 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $1,955,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2747 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,827,732

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Malloy Windermere West Metro

    2747 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8821 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Douglas Paragon Real Estate Advisors

    8821 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6570 High Point Dr SW Unit 3.2, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Haas Windermere Bellevue Commons

    6570 High Point Dr SW Unit 3.2, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /39

    $819,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3409 SW Trenton St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,476

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Gillooly KW Greater Seattle

    3409 SW Trenton St, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /25

    $688,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3002 SW Graham St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,972

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Loughlin Windermere West Metro

    3002 SW Graham St, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /29

    $719,950 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7718 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rapacz AgencyOne

    7718 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /16

    $650,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7943 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $878/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,183

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robertson YourSeattleHomeTeam.com, Inc.

    7943 31st Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /32

    $635,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9224 36th Ave SW Unit 2, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Popach COMPASS

    9224 36th Ave SW Unit 2, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /18

    $299,950 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,014

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Franklin Engel & Voelkers Seattle DT

    6055 35th Ave SW Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /26

    $645,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9304 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,438

    Last Listing Agent Sally Li Pellego, Inc.

    9304 32nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $674,999 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7310 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,078

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kondratyuk PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    7310 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /30

    $950,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5946 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,686

    Last Listing Agent Jamin Glenn-harrison Windermere Real Estate Co.

    5946 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /38

    $2,225,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8849 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 14 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 7,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ormsby Real Property Associates

    8849 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /40

    $765,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5956 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,578

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Calvo Windermere West Metro

    5956 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /28

    $1,165,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6309 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,229

    Last Listing Agent Todd Williamson John L Scott RE West Seattle

    6309 36th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /21

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2718 SW Sylvan Heights Dr, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,465

    Last Listing Agent Mark Petrak COMPASS

    2718 SW Sylvan Heights Dr, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2840 SW Raymond St Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lau COMPASS

    2840 SW Raymond St Unit 203, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /28

    $362,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3256 SW Avalon Way Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,682

    Last Listing Agent Narady Chea RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    3256 SW Avalon Way Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /26

    $1,200,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3038 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,871

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Janus RE/MAX Integrity

    3038 39th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /29

    $1,550,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6357 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,633

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hill Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    6357 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /38

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3513 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,530

    Last Listing Agent Beth Britt John L Scott RE West Seattle

    3513 SW Hanford St, Seattle, WA 98126
  • /20

    $575,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3448 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonn McYnturff John L Scott RE West Seattle

    3448 37th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home