11,651

Homes in ZIP Code 98144

Section Image
  • /38

    $3,550,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3105 Cascadia Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,632,356

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Heyrich Payne Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3105 Cascadia Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /34

      Est $758,418 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 A S Norman St, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2713 A S Norman St, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $832,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Albert Clark Real Residential

  • /25

    $699,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1707 22nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Charming 2-story home with basement in the heart of Seattle’s vibrant Central District. This property offers incredible potential with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and flexible living spaces ready for your vision. Enjoy a light-filled living room, cozy dining nook, and a functional kitchen with plenty of storage. Upstairs features spacious bedrooms with character and natural light. The fenced yard

    Moose Math John L. Scott, Inc

    1707 22nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    901 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,356

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haas COMPASS

    901 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /33

      Est $741,417 Not Listed For Sale

      1675 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1675 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lenihan Windermere Corporate

  • /2

    $949,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2351 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Jonathan French Windermere West Metro

    2351 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /30

    $1,099,950 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2939 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,371

    Last Listing Agent Albert Clark Real Residential

    2939 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /29

      Est $650,340 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3609 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lau John L. Scott Des Moines

  • /39

    $1,835,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    1414 Lake Washington Blvd S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Enjoy this elegant Mt. Baker Craftsman where character, privacy and stunning views blend in quiet perfection. Thoughtfully remodeled and refreshed the interiors feel both elevated and nostalgic with rich dark hardwoods, graceful moldings and period detailing. The circular main floor showcases the classic and spacious living and dining areas with a historic Batchelder fireplace and floor to

    Darcy Breene Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1414 Lake Washington Blvd S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1700 12th Ave S Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,519

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reys Coldwell Banker Bain

    1700 12th Ave S Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /16

      Est $616,882 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 15th Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2326 15th Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1631 S King St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144

    Revel in mesmerizing panoramic views of iconic Seattle landmarks sweeping from Mount Rainier, T-Mobile Park & Lumen Field to the Puget Sound, Olympic mountains & downtown city skyline from this stunning 2020 architectural powerhouse with rooftop deck in Judkins Park! An extraordinary modern masterpiece boasting captivating curb appeal, dazzling designer finishes & dramatic floor-to-ceiling

    Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    1631 S King St Unit C, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $800,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2312A 15th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,282

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rudinoff Windermere R E Mount Baker

    2312A 15th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 S Grand St, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      1916 S Grand St, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /24

    $530,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3625 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Stylish 2-bed + den updated townhouse with no HOA. Located across the street from Cheryl Chow Park, this move-in-ready home features a 1-car attached garage, vaulted ceilings, a smart layout designed for modern living, hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and a remodeled kitchen. The entry level opens to a versatile den/office space—perfect for remote work. The main level offers an open-concept

    Wesley Lau WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

    3625 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3328 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,666

    Last Listing Agent Flora Fleet Windermere R E Mount Baker

    3328 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /16

      Est $617,416 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 15th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2326 15th Ave S Unit B, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,950
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Corporate

  • /34

    $549,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    3646 36th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

    An incredibly affordable opportunity awaits w/ this zero-lot-line townhome: residential living w/ no monthly dues or HOA. Stylish, modern & move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,270 livable sqft of thoughtfully arranged space & a layout designed for light, comfort & convenience. Main floor living features a spacious bedroom w/ a full en-suite bath & direct access to your private

    Juan Sanchez Skyline Properties, Inc.

    3646 36th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /25

    $642,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2523 29th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ferrelli Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    2523 29th Ave S Unit A, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2036 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2036 24th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $461/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,990
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Dieu Intracorp Marketing&Sales LLC

  • /9

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    827 Hiawatha Place S Unit 406, Seattle, WA 98144

    Bright, modern condo in Seattle’s Central District! This home features an open layout, tall windows, and great natural light. Clean kitchen with plenty of storage, roomy living area, and a calm, private bedroom. In-unit laundry adds everyday ease. Secure building with garage parking. Fantastic location close to light rail, downtown, parks, cafés, I-5, and I-90. Move-in ready and perfect for

    Tim Kemp WA Move Real Estate LLC

    827 Hiawatha Place S Unit 406, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /35

    $1,575,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2836 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,164

    Last Listing Agent Eric Akines Real Residential

    2836 32nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2044 24th Ave S Unit 14, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2044 24th Ave S Unit 14, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $431/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,990
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Dieu Intracorp Marketing&Sales LLC

  • /33

    $2,895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft

    3015 Beacon Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Unique opportunity to live on the second floor of your very own neighborhood commercial building just a stone throw from Beacon Hill light rail station. This 4,283 sqft mixed-use building consists of four separate units. The street-facing main floor hosts a popular local restaurant with class H license, and a 575 sqft office/retail space towards the back end. The spacious top-floor 2Ba/2Ba

    Paul Lau John L. Scott Des Moines

    3015 Beacon Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /22

    $933,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    933 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,109

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wilcox Raven Commercial Real Estate

    933 29th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /18

      Est $606,824 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 E Yesler Way Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2709 E Yesler Way Unit A, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sather John L Scott

  • /14

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1901 S Plum St, Seattle, WA 98144

    Live in the heart of vibrant North Beacon Hill on a 6,000 sq ft RSL corner lot, an ideal opportunity for builders, investors, or anyone ready to create something fresh and modern (buyer to verify). This rambler with basement features a bright kitchen with granite counters, one bedroom and full bath on the main level, plus a den, one additional bedroom and one full bath downstairs, offering

    Minako McCoy Young Keller Williams Eastside

    1901 S Plum St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    827 Hiawatha Place S Unit 212, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,590

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Moody Redfin

    827 Hiawatha Place S Unit 212, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /30

      Est $725,210 Not Listed For Sale

      1677 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1677 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lenihan Windermere Corporate

  • /25

    $699,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1139 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed, move-in ready home that lives larger than you'd expect. The open kitchen is a standout, with a generous walk-in pantry, food prep island, and breakfast bar, making it ideal for chefs and entertainers. Convenient layout with two bedrooms and bathrooms on the same floor. The large primary suite features a private balcony, two closets, and bathroom with a double

    Ari Kirschenbaum Windermere RE Greenwood

    1139 Bradner Place S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /18

    $825,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1530 13th Ave S Unit E, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Yang Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1530 13th Ave S Unit E, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 14th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1713 14th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

      Last Sold Summary

      • $547/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Fung John L Scott

  • /22

    $1,298,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    933 Yakima Place S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Perched on a corner lot in leafy Leschi, this thoughtfully renovated Craftsman welcomes you with timeless charm at every turn. Stepping inside, gleaming hardwood floors lead into a warm living room where a wood burning fireplace invites quiet evenings or lively conversation. From there, the kitchen unfolds with elegant soapstone counters, a marble tile backsplash that meets original brick, and

    Colin Dalrymple Windermere Real Estate/East

    933 Yakima Place S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /40

    $1,065,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3312 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,333

    Last Listing Agent Tianyu Chen Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    3312 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2907 13th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $656/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,950
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Stamolis Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $749,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1761 20th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    A rare opportunity to own a fully detached townhome in the heart of North Beacon Hill, just blocks from the Judkins Park light rail station. This 3-bedroom, 2.25 bath home offers 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living, combining comfort, flexibility, and a highly connected location. The main level is open and inviting, where a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area flow effortlessly

    Christopher Sudore Coldwell Banker Bain

    1761 20th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /35

    $835,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2702 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,604

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Arango Windermere RE North, Inc.

    2702 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    • /27

      Est $684,922 Not Listed For Sale

      3611 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3611 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lau John L. Scott Des Moines

  • /37

    $6,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft

    1318 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    Discover life on the lake at this gated Contemporary masterpiece in the heart of Leschi. With views from nearly every room, floor-to-ceiling windows and sliders connect the interior living spaces to the outdoors and the spectacular views of the lake and Bellevue skyline. The open floor plan allows for effortless entertaining and everyday living. The upper level primary retreat is filled with

    Tere Foster COMPASS

    1318 Lakeside Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Martin Luther King jr Way Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Thomas KW Greater Seattle

    100 Martin Luther King jr Way Unit 1, Seattle, WA 98122

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home