11,393

Properties in ZIP Code 98198

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $658,419 Not Listed For Sale

      20718 9th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      20718 9th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iva Ott Platinum Heights RE LLC

    • /40

      Est $862,595 Not Listed For Sale

      22548 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      22548 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Larsen RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $705,585 Not Listed For Sale

      20103 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20103 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Zeiady Coldwell Banker Danforth

    • /27

      Est $516,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S 240th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1205 S 240th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arsen Avanesyan AgencyOne Realty

    • /18

      Est $546,234 Not Listed For Sale

      24253 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24253 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pere Skyline Properties, Inc

    • /37

      Est $759,308 Not Listed For Sale

      2028 S 233rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2028 S 233rd St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Forselius John L Scott

    • /40

      Est $824,011 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      307 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Barringer Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $613,184 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 S 236th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1222 S 236th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Masab El-himri Premier Real Estate Partners

    • /25

      Est $506,861 Not Listed For Sale

      20209 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20209 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tomazic RE/MAX

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      25604 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25604 16th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abdiwali Mohamed Skyline Properties, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $1,152,809 Not Listed For Sale

      22706 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22706 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Tilbury Jason Mitchell Real Estate WA

    • /28

      Est $766,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 S 234th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1723 S 234th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,562
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Davis Windermere Corporate

    • /34

      Est $557,514 Not Listed For Sale

      20623 12th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20623 12th Ave S, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Acey Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    • /22

      Est $568,918 Not Listed For Sale

      21807 31st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      21807 31st Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Huiquan Xu Best Choice Realty Brokerage

    • /37

      Est $1,989,942 Not Listed For Sale

      315 S 219th St, Normandy Park, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      315 S 219th St, Normandy Park, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy McClean Coldwell Banker Danforth

    • /32

      Est $569,733 Not Listed For Sale

      24245 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      24245 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Isenburg Windermere Corporate

    • /40

      Est $2,338,079 Not Listed For Sale

      27433 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      27433 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $652/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,329,999
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Robertson AQUA Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $610,120 Not Listed For Sale

      24404 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24404 13th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Wall eXp Realty

    • /29

      Est $596,489 Not Listed For Sale

      24406 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24406 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Davison Redfin

    • /15

      Est $281,914 Not Listed For Sale

      22810 30th Ave S Unit A203, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      22810 30th Ave S Unit A203, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ferguson Keller Williams Eastside

    • /32

      Est $444,311 Not Listed For Sale

      21127 Military Rd S, Seatac, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      21127 Military Rd S, Seatac, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Walters Tribeca NW Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $644,151 Not Listed For Sale

      24336 24th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      24336 24th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Smalley Around the Clock, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $1,013,036 Not Listed For Sale

      24022 25th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24022 25th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Nelson Skyline Properties, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $507,060 Not Listed For Sale

      24833 9th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      24833 9th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Callis Professional Realty Services Eastside

    • /40

      Est $495,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 S 249th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1122 S 249th Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Carter RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

    • /35

      Est $396,168 Not Listed For Sale

      24931 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      24931 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Hartsook First Team Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $456,767 Not Listed For Sale

      24437 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24437 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Carter RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

    • /17

      Est $515,275 Not Listed For Sale

      24832 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      24832 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Magee RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH

    • /40

      Est $517,022 Not Listed For Sale

      24730 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      24730 11th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Carter RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

    • /30

      Est $338,189 Not Listed For Sale

      23407 18th Ave S Unit 6, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23407 18th Ave S Unit 6, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,950
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Nelson Homes Northwest

    • /40

      Est $1,410,711 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S 219th St, Normandy Park, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      304 S 219th St, Normandy Park, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Redfin

    • /32

      Est $599,054 Not Listed For Sale

      21816 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      21816 13th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Sarkisyan Keller Williams Realty PS

    • /29

      Est $777,794 Not Listed For Sale

      21837 7th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21837 7th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bia An Best Choice Realty Brokerage

    • /36

      Est $739,297 Not Listed For Sale

      21230 15th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      21230 15th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $753,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Winder Skyline Properties, Inc

    • /32

      Est $847,773 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      207 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Scott John L. Scott West Seattle

    • /34

      Est $1,006,241 Not Listed For Sale

      27220 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      27220 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Klewin Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $583,600 Not Listed For Sale

      24011 11th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      24011 11th Place S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Burton Better Properties Kent LLC

    • /40

      Est $570,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 S 261st Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1621 S 261st Place, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L Scott

    • /25

      Est $708,539 Not Listed For Sale

      20124 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20124 8th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $873,879 Not Listed For Sale

      22641 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      22641 10th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayna Pascua eXp Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home