9,055

Homes in ZIP Code 98199

Section Image
  • 3309 37th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    $2,550,888

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3309 37th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,559,732

    Last Listing Agent Maynard Wagner Real Broker LLC

    3309 37th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /37

      Est $1,937,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Magnolia Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1517 Magnolia Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,040,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Jackson COMPASS

  • /28

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3442 40th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,435

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bourdo COMPASS

    3442 40th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /34

      Est $1,270,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4437 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4437 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Jenkins John L Scott

  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2500 W Manor Place Unit 215, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,942

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rask eXp Realty

    2500 W Manor Place Unit 215, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /39

      Est $1,345,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 29th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2602 29th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Osaki NW Prime Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $748,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3639 34th Ave W Unit B, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gunnar Hadley Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3639 34th Ave W Unit B, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4532 36th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      4532 36th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • $376/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russ Katz Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /40

    $3,000,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2538 Westmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,952,769

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McRae COMPASS

    2538 Westmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /25

      Est $380,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Bertona St Unit 315, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2510 W Bertona St Unit 315, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Finstad Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4512 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,896

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Munger Windermere Real Estate Co.

    4512 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /28

      Est $1,608,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3530 43rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3530 43rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Heibert Pellego, Inc.

  • /23

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2830 32nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,023

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sandmeyer Windermere RE Magnolia

    2830 32nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /29

      Est $3,412,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 W Bertona St, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4501 W Bertona St, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Clapp Avenue Properties

  • /38

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2658 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,058/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,453

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ritchie John L. Scott Port Ludlow

    2658 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /31

      Est $1,380,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lenihan Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,185,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3205 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,487

    Last Listing Agent Ken Graff Coldwell Banker Bain

    3205 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Est $1,295,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 W Raye St, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3006 W Raye St, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Howard RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1910 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,919

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shutes Windermere RE Greenwood

    1910 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 W Raye St, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3116 W Raye St, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • $451/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Corporate

  • /32

    $2,174,950

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2228 Eastmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,715

    Last Listing Agent Larry Gockel Coldwell Banker Bain

    2228 Eastmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /30

      Est $1,088,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      3039 36th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3039 36th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $788/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Shutes Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $1,860,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3653 W Commodore Way, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,133,515

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gregg Keller Williams Realty PS

    3653 W Commodore Way, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /25

      Est $1,402,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 38th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3040 38th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Screen Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /20

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3446A 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,529

    Last Listing Agent Boyang Hou COMPASS

    3446A 34th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /22

      Est $1,700,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 30th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2011 30th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jul 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Javier Fosado Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $1,495,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2604 W Armour St, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,082

    Last Listing Agent Judy Delen COMPASS

    2604 W Armour St, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Est $1,791,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 29th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2801 29th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jeffries Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /39

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2626 W Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,403

    Last Listing Agent Brenden DuBois Pointe3 Real Estate

    2626 W Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 30th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2806 30th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • $647/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2503 37th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,510

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kissinger COMPASS

    2503 37th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /21

      Est $1,052,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      2642 31st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2642 31st Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Gehrke Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /40

    $2,495,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2563 W Viewmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,018/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,470,933

    Last Listing Agent Jan Selvar Windermere Real Estate Co.

    2563 W Viewmont Way W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /25

      Est $364,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Bertona St Unit 212, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2510 W Bertona St Unit 212, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Hartsook First Team Real Estate

  • /39

    $956,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3835 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,346

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Avery RE/MAX Northwest

    3835 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /20

      Est $388,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 W Bertona St Unit 208, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2510 W Bertona St Unit 208, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leighsa Balland COMPASS

  • /38

    $709,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3034 31st Ave W Unit A, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,436

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Warmack KW Greater Seattle

    3034 31st Ave W Unit A, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /23

      Est $1,228,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Thorndyke Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1512 Thorndyke Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Eintracht Windermere RE Magnolia

  • /12

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4052 Burton Place W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,766

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nelson Full Service Property Mgmt LLC

    4052 Burton Place W, Seattle, WA 98199
    • /36

      Est $1,898,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 28th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1566 28th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,871,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stegelman Avenue Properties

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home