12,236

Homes in ZIP Code 33870

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $49,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1200 US Highway 27 N Unit 91, Sebring, FL 33870

    FREE Lot Rent until 12/31/2026! BRAND-NEW PARK MODEL in the Heart of Sebring! This 2025 CHAMPION comes loaded with all the comforts of home, including an expansive front porch with composite decking - the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee! Step through the sliding-glass front door, and you'll be greeted by an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living room and

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (863) 296-4081

    1200 US Highway 27 N Unit 91, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /19

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1327 Hotiyee Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    Centrally located in downtown Sebring. Just a short distance away from Lake Jackson, Historic Downtown Sebring, easy access to the Sebring Park Way this beauty sits on a fenced 1/2 acre lot. Lovely terrazzo flooring throughout. Large rooms, shady lot, covered patio, family room, large storage room, shady and breezy front entrance. This beauty is a real charmer!

    Jean Eckman Hometown Rentals of Central Florida LLC

    1327 Hotiyee Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2124 Gardenview Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,638

    Last Listing Agent Tania Bobe LPT Realty, LLC

    2124 Gardenview Rd, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Us-27 S, Sebring, FL 33870

      9007 Us-27 S, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

  • /34

    $279,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    307 Howey Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    Discover elevated new construction living in the heart of Sebring, where modern luxury meets the charm and tranquility of Central Florida. Ideally situated on a quiet residential street — away from main road traffic yet less than 10 minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and golf — this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both privacy and convenience in one of the area’s

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 208-5171

    307 Howey Rd, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /31

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1314 Denise Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath half-duplex with 1 attached garage, featuring large rooms, generous closets, and an in-unit washer and dryer. This is a well-kept property designed for renters who value space, stability, and quality—the pictures do the talking. The home is fully tech-ready, prewired with Cat-6 Ethernet and coax throughout to a concealed media panel—ideal for working from home,

    Heather Carter Central Florida Property Management, LLC

    1314 Denise Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /16

    $1,299,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    241 S Commerce Ave Unit 111, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 17 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 5,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,920

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jefferies Future Home Realty, Inc.

    241 S Commerce Ave Unit 111, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /2

      Est $276,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1848 Grand Ridge St, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1848 Grand Ridge St, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,990
      • Jan 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elena Silva, P.A. The Pipal Group

  • /14

    $49,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1200 US Highway 27 N Unit 126, Sebring, FL 33870

    FREE Lot Rent until 12/31/2026! 55+ Community. BRAND NEW PARK MODEL in the Heart of Sebring! This 2025 CHAMPION comes loaded with all the comforts of home including an expansive front porch with composite decking - the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee! Step through the sliding glass front door and you'll be greeted by an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (863) 270-9584

    1200 US Highway 27 N Unit 126, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /37

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1473 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870

    NEW CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE BLOCK IN SEBRING FLORIDA. 3/2 WITH GARAGE AND DRIVEWAY. Las Villas Homes is a gated community with a play area and recently refurbished swimming pool, spa, play area, dog park. Pets welcome. Enjoy a brand new concrete block construction home. Vinyl floor throughout, high 9.4 ft ceilings., blinds throughout, surge protectors. Walk in closet and linen cupboard. This home

    Katie Mengelgrein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty

    1473 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1561 Lakeview Dr Unit 969, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,174

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    1561 Lakeview Dr Unit 969, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Michigan Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3320 Michigan Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyra Bushey ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /22

    $274,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    301 Vireo Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    3/2/2 Beautiful New Construction from Highlands County's most sought after builder. Don't wait! This property won't last long. Conveniently located in Sebring Hills. Open split floorplan that allows plenty of natural light into the living areas! Some of the high end finishes include solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliance package granite, vinyl wood plant flooring and highly efficient

    Agent Photo

    Regina Mooney

    ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    (863) 591-8295

    301 Vireo Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4506 Ferdinand Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and clean, clean, clean 1-bedroom home in Sebring, Florida. Perfect for those who value privacy and ample yard space. Inside, you’ll find a spacious bedroom complete with a built-in closet, a well-kept bathroom featuring a convenient tub/shower combo, and a roomy kitchen adjacent to a dining nook that comfortably seats four. The inviting living room is

    Audrey Asciutto Sebring Lakefront Properties, LLC

    4506 Ferdinand Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /13

    $185,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3338 Sparta Cir, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,267

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Grifo Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    3338 Sparta Cir, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      30425 Tiger Tail Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30425 Tiger Tail Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,886
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN BARBERINO Sold Now Realty LLC

  • /42

    $284,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    2737 Dolphin Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    New Construction | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2-Car Garage | No HOA | Metal Roof. Brand new, beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on large oversized lot in the heart of Sebring. This thoughtfully designed open-concept layout features high-end appliances, premium finishes, and a metal roof—the gold standard for Florida living. Built for energy efficiency, durability, and low maintenance, this is

    Agent Photo

    Regina Mooney

    Roberts Real Estate, Inc.

    (863) 532-7409

    2737 Dolphin Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2641 Greenacre Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage turnkey furnished home in a stellar neighborhood. Perfect for job contracts, extended vacation or interim housing. Large open living and dining areas both open to an extensive screen porch overlooking your lush yard. Super cute bright kitchen. 2 nice sized bedrooms and cute retro baths. All in the quiet established neighborhoon of Hammock Estates. Close to

    Diana Williams The Pipal Group

    2641 Greenacre Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /47

    $138,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    402 S Franklin St, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,111

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    402 S Franklin St, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pompano Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

      0 Pompano Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casandra Vann Keller Williams Realty Smart

  • /50

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    4820 Mackerel Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4820 Mackerel Drive, an inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring stylish tile plank flooring throughout. The open layout offers a generous living area, formal dining space, and a dedicated home office. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite

    Nankumar Seelall HOMESMART

    4820 Mackerel Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /14

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1460 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870

    RENT SPECIAL!!!! FREE FIRST MONTH RENT. !!!! CONSTRUCTION, NEW!! NEW!! Beautiful home located in Sebring Florida. Las Villas Homes is a gated community with a play area, swimming pool, and dog park. All appliances are stainless steel, brand new and never used, all rooms have blinds and ceiling fans. The Home offers a large master bedroom with double sinks in bathroom and large walk in closets. 1

    Juan Prieto SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    1460 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /28

    $45,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4510 Welcome Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nora Flores 1st Look Realty Inc

    4510 Welcome Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      14743 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      14743 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Shawley BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /26

    $114,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft

    4701 Casablanca Cir N Unit B3, Sebring, FL 33870

    Welcome to the Bluffs! A 55+ gated resort-like community. This FULLY FURNISHED condo is a highly sought after FIRST FLOOR unit. This 2-bedroom 2-bathroom boasts a large primary bedroom with a picture window overlooking Lake Mary Jane and a sliding glass door to your lanai. You can enjoy entertaining in your open concept Living space.Once outside you can take a nice stroll on the 1-mile

    Colon Lambert Hot Florida Real Estate

    4701 Casablanca Cir N Unit B3, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    It is a 3/1 fully renovated property in the heart of Sebring, Florida, conveniently located near U.S. 27 and close to major stores like Home Depot, Walmart, Lowe's, Panera Bread, Chick Fik A, etc. This includes a central AC, two parking spaces and a lovely balcony.

    Hermane Etienne Gateway Estates, LLC.

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $187,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    335 Walnut St, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,425

    Last Listing Agent Denyelle Dibble RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    335 Walnut St, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /41

      Est $203,145 Not Listed For Sale

      2274 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2274 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Ross INACTIVE

  • /39

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    2351 Lakeview Dr Unit 409, Sebring, FL 33870

    Breathtaking views of Lake Jackson! BOAT SLIP Included! This beautiful, furnished, top floor unit is sure to please. Just under 1,600 sq. ft. of living area, a bright & open floorplan with 3 bedrooms (2 master suites), 2 bathrooms, crown molding, recessed lighting, polished travertine tile & vinyl plank in bedrooms. You’ll appreciate the quietness from no neighbors above you. The comfortable

    Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2351 Lakeview Dr Unit 409, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    241 S Commerce Ave Unit 202, Sebring, FL 33870

    Great Location in Downtown Sebring. Walk to all activities, events and dining/entertainment establishments. One bedroom, One Bath fully tiled condo. Large rooms, a full walk-in closet, remodel bathroom. There is a coin operated laundry on the premises as well as a shady courtyard for relaxing. Quarterly pest control included. There is tenant parking in the rear of the property.

    Jean Eckman Hometown Rentals of Central Florida LLC

    241 S Commerce Ave Unit 202, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /42

    $125,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3248 Delaware Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen H.F. Ferry BHHS Florida Properties Group

    3248 Delaware Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /44

      Est $95,033 Not Listed For Sale

      30457 Francis St, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      30457 Francis St, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Oxsalida Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /2

    $1,735,800

    • Land
    • 28.93 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    887 Memorial Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    28.93+-Acres of Prime Lakefront Residential Development Land with Water & Sewer Zone EU/RL for 69+-Units Only $25,156 per Unit! Don't miss out on developing the Ultimate Private Lakefront Community in Sebring's Most Popular Area for Growth! Also located in Highlands County Enterprise Zone for maximum benefits & tax credits!

    Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    887 Memorial Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3607 Scenic Hwy, Sebring, FL 33870

    Spacious 2/1 duplex with separate laundry room. Large room, great eat-in kitchen, huge rooms. Great location with easy access to the parkway. Lawncare is included. Tile floors thru out.

    Jean Eckman Hometown Rentals of Central Florida LLC

    3607 Scenic Hwy, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /49

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2351 Lakeview Dr Unit 403, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lopez BHHS Florida Properties Group

    2351 Lakeview Dr Unit 403, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Opal Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1231 Opal Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /9

    $4,520,945 Pending

    • Land
    • 63.23 Acres
    • $71,500 per Acre

    2400 Ashbury Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    63+/- acre Premium R-3 Multi-Family Site Accented Nicely with C-1 Corner/Prime Parkway Frontage not to mention a smaller R1A Single Family portion nestled a little closer to the beautiful Lake Jackson! All this coveted property is framed with 4,290+Feet on Sebring's Newest & busiest thorough fare only 1.5 miles from the Highest Traffic Count in Highlands County at Walmart US 27/Sebring

    Gregory Karlson Advantage Realty #1

    2400 Ashbury Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1613 Marble St, Sebring, FL 33870

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring vaulted ceilings and a 2-car garage. The kitchen offers granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, recessed lighting and tile flooring throughout.The owner’s suite features a large walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom with dual vanities. Sliding glass doors provide easy access to the outdoors, adding natural

    Heather Carter Central Florida Property Management, LLC

    1613 Marble St, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /9

    $12,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    224 Cardinal Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,333

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Carro Hernandez LPT Realty LLC

    224 Cardinal Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
    • /42

      Est $135,133 Not Listed For Sale

      5505 Casablanca Cir Unit O2, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5505 Casablanca Cir Unit O2, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Rhoades RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home