923

Recently Sold Security-Widefield, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    930 Hartell Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • Land
    • 6,067 Sq Ft
    • $251,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gingras Keller Williams Partners

    930 Hartell Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7448 Twin Valley Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,182

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Steinhaus Ranger Real Estate LLC

    7448 Twin Valley Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5630 Almont Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ray RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    5630 Almont Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6645 Fielding Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,075

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Shockley Welcome Home CO, Inc.

    6645 Fielding Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7375 Woodstock St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,682

    Last Listing Agent Max Ferguson Max Realty

    7375 Woodstock St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4030 Oberding Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,832

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Martinez Keller Williams Partners

    4030 Oberding Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    110 Fordham St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,327

    Last Listing Agent Keith Andrews Alpha Zulu Realty LLC

    110 Fordham St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /49

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8858 Bittercress Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,275

    Last Listing Agent Megan O'connor Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8858 Bittercress Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /9

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    135 Judson St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,271

    Last Listing Agent Joel Farwell ERA Shields Real Estate

    135 Judson St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /35

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7215 Woodstock St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,404

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith REMAX PROPERTIES

    7215 Woodstock St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5050 Manzana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,068

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher Exp Realty LLC

    5050 Manzana Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7030 Defoe Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,149

    Last Listing Agent Monica Breckenridge Pink Realty Inc

    7030 Defoe Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    526 Griffith Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,379

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kunce-Martinez The Cutting Edge

    526 Griffith Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4651 Dancing Rain Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,357

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Padilla Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    4651 Dancing Rain Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4945 Gami Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,962

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wolcott The Platinum Group

    4945 Gami Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /2

    $558,985

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9259 Golden Buffs Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,000

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Houston Old Glory Real Estate Company

    9259 Golden Buffs Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7360 Buffalo Springs Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Christie Coldwell Banker Realty

    7360 Buffalo Springs Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1124 Hallamwood Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,678

    Last Listing Agent Tami Donaldson HomeSmart

    1124 Hallamwood Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    201 Cielo Vista St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,417

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Piquette Iron Works Realty Llc

    201 Cielo Vista St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /13

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4790 Hennings Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,708

    Last Listing Agent Mary Morales Venterra Real Estate LLC

    4790 Hennings Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    251 Fay Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,004

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Muldoon Muldoon Associates Inc

    251 Fay Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    130 Cornell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,367

    Last Listing Agent Dan Donivan RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    130 Cornell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6979 Burroback Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,015

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bower Acquire Homes Inc

    6979 Burroback Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7410 Caballero Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,639

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Rose Blueprint Realty

    7410 Caballero Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /29

    $67,950

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5795 Southmoor Dr Unit 39, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Zelcer Brokers Guild Real Estate

    5795 Southmoor Dr Unit 39, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    166 Harvard St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,346

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gingras Keller Williams Partners

    166 Harvard St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /2

    $622,260

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9168 Golden Buffs Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

9168 Golden Buffs Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /50

    $464,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7465 Sun Prairie Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,619

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Adamson All Seasons Llc

    7465 Sun Prairie Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    345 Libby Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,819

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morgan LPT Realty LLC

    345 Libby Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /24

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7223 Dove Valley Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,543

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Chase The Cutting Edge

    7223 Dove Valley Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7118 Metropolitan St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,758

    Last Listing Agent Candice Graham 8Z Real Estate LLC

    7118 Metropolitan St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $628,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7556 Waterside Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,033

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Erskine Redfin Corporation

    7556 Waterside Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /19

    $445,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4524 Hawk Haven View, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Challenger Homes Haven Valley - Ascent Collection

    4524 Hawk Haven View, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7510 Dutch Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,027

    Last Listing Agent Willie Sherrill RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    7510 Dutch Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /50

    $429,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    285 Lanfare Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,815

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    285 Lanfare Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1601 Hallam Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,780

    Last Listing Agent Katheen Piggot The Cutting Edge

    1601 Hallam Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /44

    $406,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    44 N Dartmouth St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,439

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bottenfield Manchester Properties, LLC

    44 N Dartmouth St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    88 Watson Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,102

    Last Listing Agent DJ Barela Keller Williams Partners

    88 Watson Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4576 Hennings Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,717

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barber The Cutting Edge

    4576 Hennings Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7433 Twin Valley Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,119

    Last Listing Agent Latisha Adams Equity Edge Realty, Inc.

    7433 Twin Valley Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home