923

Recently Sold Security-Widefield, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6775 President Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,646

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Kaminer Serenity Springs Realty

    6775 President Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /36

    $302,200

    Sold May 30, 2025

    514 Cypress Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,506

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Smith Action Team Realty

    514 Cypress Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /29

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6845 Cedar Edge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,365

    Last Listing Agent Cori Mesa The Cutting Edge

    6845 Cedar Edge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /32

    $598,300

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7689 Bigtooth Maple Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,519

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens United Real Estate Group, Inc.

    7689 Bigtooth Maple Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /34

    $367,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6550 Brook Forest Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,133

    Last Listing Agent Annie Trevino MacKenzie-Jackson Real Estate

    6550 Brook Forest Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    328 Davie Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,294

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bruckner Nest Egg Realty, LLC

    328 Davie Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6775 President Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,646

    Last Listing Agent Monica Breckenridge Pink Realty

    6775 President Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1 N Dartmouth St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,241

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Taylor The Roy Group, Inc

    1 N Dartmouth St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4366 Witches Hollow Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,511

    Last Listing Agent Charles D'Alessio BHHS Synergy

    4366 Witches Hollow Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /46

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7516 Peachleaf Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,338

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fisher Exp Realty LLC

    7516 Peachleaf Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /36

    $386,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7230 Goldfield Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,468

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dregalla Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7230 Goldfield Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7335 Powderwash Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,812

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Adamson MacKenzie-Jackson Real Estate

    7335 Powderwash Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /33

    $384,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6930 Corn Tassle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,812

    Last Listing Agent M. Logan Neubert Epique Realty

    6930 Corn Tassle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $504,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8141 Sedgewick Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,184

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher Exp Realty LLC

    8141 Sedgewick Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    648 Syracuse St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,996

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Nicks Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    648 Syracuse St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    134 Hayes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,246

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Seabloom REMAX PROPERTIES

    134 Hayes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /42

    $371,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4331 Mcgrew Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,106

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Higgins-De Jong RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    4331 Mcgrew Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /40

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6987 Passing Sky Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,799

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    6987 Passing Sky Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    110 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,063

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Provencio The Cutting Edge

    110 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7375 Painted Rock Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,899

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher Exp Realty LLC

    7375 Painted Rock Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /23

    $349,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6651 Fielding Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,953

    Last Listing Agent Treasure Davis Exp Realty LLC

    6651 Fielding Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /9

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    141 Esther Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,482

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Petti Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    141 Esther Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    167 Grinnell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,525

    Last Listing Agent Toby Villanueva Rocky Mountain Realty

    167 Grinnell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1613 Main St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,326

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tolooee Metro Real Estate Group

    1613 Main St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /24

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4035 Cantrell Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,092

    Last Listing Agent Damon Caldwell Acquire Homes Inc

    4035 Cantrell Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7321 Centennial St, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,512

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Cramm Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    7321 Centennial St, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7370 Franconia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,256

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Van Gorder Illumin8 Real Estate LLC

    7370 Franconia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /22

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1775 Bonita Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,759

    Last Listing Agent Roger Swann Property Mill Real Estate Group

    1775 Bonita Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3428 Tail Spin Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,410

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jerden Exp Realty LLC

    3428 Tail Spin Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7715 Landover Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,278

    Last Listing Agent Jina Hammett Coldwell Banker Realty

    7715 Landover Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7852 Turkey Flat Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,845

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tonge Richmond Realty Inc

    7852 Turkey Flat Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /23

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6812 Galpin Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,156

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6812 Galpin Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /26

    $467,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9475 Berrey Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,107

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Jordan Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    9475 Berrey Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7423 Colonial Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,697

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7423 Colonial Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3488 Colony Hills Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,317

    Last Listing Agent Paula Romanos ERA Shields Real Estate

    3488 Colony Hills Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6970 Mandan Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,019

    Last Listing Agent The Chris Watson Team RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    6970 Mandan Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3487 Foxridge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,624

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Hurt ERA Shields Real Estate

    3487 Foxridge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1675 Maxwell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,649

    Last Listing Agent Meriam Matty Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    1675 Maxwell St, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7075 Alegre Cir, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wodell The Warner Group

    7075 Alegre Cir, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3456 Osprey Ridge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,358

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hunstiger REMAX PROPERTIES

    3456 Osprey Ridge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home