200,220

Sedgwick County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $834,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    4041 N Tyler Rd, Maize, KS 67101

    Spacious and well-appointed zero entry patio home in Cypress Point. This 3-bed, 2-bath home includes a 3-car garage and 2,555 square feet all on the main level. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and function in mind, it features a main-floor family room, walk-in closets in the guest bedrooms, and a beautiful primary suite. The kitchen offers a large island with eating bar, gas cooktop, and a

    Agent Photo

    Kooper Sanders

    High Point Realty, LLC

    (316) 974-3489

    4041 N Tyler Rd, Maize, KS 67101
  • /31

    Starting at $1,204 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1000 S Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67218

    Welcome to your MOVE IN READY home at Parke East Townhomes! Located in the heart of Wichita, KS, this apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this apartment is ideal for anyone looking for a cozy and functional living space. The open floor plan allows for easy movement between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a

    Parke East Townhomes

    (316) 669-5847

    1000 S Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67218
  • /2

    $555,210 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12083 E Shadowridge St, Wichita, KS 67226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Helms Ritchie Associates

    12083 E Shadowridge St, Wichita, KS 67226
    • /19

      $274,181 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1942 S Brandon Cir, Wichita, KS 67207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1942 S Brandon Cir, Wichita, KS 67207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Weiss Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /18

    $368,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    12124 W 33rd St N, Wichita, KS 67223

    OWNER OCCUPANT OPPORTUNITY RIGH NOW for 12124 w 33rd Popular, functional 3 bedroom split floor plans on each side, two full bathrooms and large 2 car garage. Convenient location in Maize High District very close to Maize Road shopping conveniences. • Spacious primary suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet • Open-concept living and dining area — perfect for entertaining • Modern kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 800-6488

    12124 W 33rd St N, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /37

    Starting at $735 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    550 N Nims St, Wichita, KS 67203

    Welcome home to Villa Del Mar! Our community is located near the keeper of the plains and surrounded by local parks close to downtown. We also are a pet friendly community and we do not have any breed restrictions. We do have a pet deposit for $250.00 half is refundable as long as there is no major damages within the home. You will have a pet rent added for $25 per month to your rent amount. We

    Villa Del Mar Apartments

    (316) 867-9384

    550 N Nims St, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /36

    $405,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    978 N Cedar Brook Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,380

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wenger Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    978 N Cedar Brook Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110
    • /36

      $399,436 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11516 E Killarney Cir, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11516 E Killarney Cir, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nelson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Lot 2 Block A Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

    Ideal opportunity for new duplex development. Located in the Derby School system and between the cities of Derby and Haysville, these lots provide a perfect opportunity for your next investment. Specials are estimated at $325.00 per lot per month. Roads are expected to be completed in the early 2nd quarter of 2026. HOA and architectural committee are being formed for approval, with the HOA

    Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 445-9712

    Lot 2 Block A Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /35

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9100 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207

    Conveniently located near the Kansas Turnpike, major employers like Boeing and McConnell Air Force Base, Claremont is the ideal place to call home in Wichita. Head North and grab a refreshment and meal at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse or head over to Bubba's 33 for a juicy burger or delicious pizza. Fulfill all of your shopping desires at Town East Square, which is a five minute drive from your

    Claremont

    (316) 330-1553

    9100 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /2

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0000 Valentine Rd, Park City, KS 67219

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $58,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hartshorn Bricktown ICT Realty

    0000 Valentine Rd, Park City, KS 67219
    • /36

      $270,959 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 N Tallyrand St, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1944 N Tallyrand St, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $64,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    1717 S Cypress St, Wichita, KS 67207

    Adorable newly updated condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted ceiling, a wood burning fireplace, built-ins in the living room, kitchen/dining combo, stainless steel appliances, a nice balcony with some storage and a 1 car carport. Call now to take a look today!

    Agent Photo

    Basem Krichati

    Superior Realty

    (316) 395-9817

    1717 S Cypress St, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /53

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    519 W 27th St S, Wichita, KS 67217

    Welcome to Kingston Cove Apartments!

    Kingston Cove

    (316) 867-9864

    519 W 27th St S, Wichita, KS 67217
  • /31

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1036 N Sheridan St, Wichita, KS 67203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,928

    Last Listing Agent Tiesha Martin Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    1036 N Sheridan St, Wichita, KS 67203
    • /18

      $276,722 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      6943 E Newbury Cir, Wichita, KS 67226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6943 E Newbury Cir, Wichita, KS 67226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Treas High Point Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    5101 E New Jersey Dr, Wichita, KS 67210

    This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an easy, low maintenance lifestyle with just under 700 sq ft, perfect for those looking for an affordable place to call home or a smart investment opportunity. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living space filled with natural light and a simple, functional kitchen that keeps things easy and efficient. It’s a home that focuses on what you need, without the

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Short

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 835-9889

    5101 E New Jersey Dr, Wichita, KS 67210
  • /20

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    727 W Macarthur Rd, Wichita, KS 67217

    Enjoy quiet living with a view at MacArthur's Lake Apartments! Our affordable Wichita apartments are located on a scenic lakeside that transforms the meaning of total life balance. We provide 1 and 2-bedroom apartment floor plans designed to allow a comfortable living experience for all our residents. Each of our pet-friendly homes features large storage, walk-in closets, private entrances &

    MacArthurs Lake Apartments

    (316) 867-9222

    727 W Macarthur Rd, Wichita, KS 67217
  • /29

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5714 Castle Dr, Wichita, KS 67218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,853

    Last Listing Agent Luis Benitez Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    5714 Castle Dr, Wichita, KS 67218
    • /31

      Est $455,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 N Greenleaf Ct, Wichita, KS 67226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2408 N Greenleaf Ct, Wichita, KS 67226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carnahan Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /33

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    5422 N Sandkey St, Wichita, KS 67204

    Twin home opportunity in Watermarke Sandkey! READY FOR immediate MOVE IN! Ideal living for active, low maintenance lifestyle! 3 Bedroom floor plan, , 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet and walk in shower. Exterior living space with fully fenced backyard. Clean, modern finishes boast LVP flooring and tall, 9 foot ceilings throughout, kitchen with island sink,

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 747-1093

    5422 N Sandkey St, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /35

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8220 E Oxford Cir, Wichita, KS 67226

    PHOTO ID REQUIRED FOR EVERY PERSON TOURINGBefore submitting application please call to confirm availability. Application fee of $75 is non-refundable after application is submitted.*Large pets accepted with pet interview. 2 pets max per apartment.Security Deposit Required to Reserve unit = $450 ($250 refundable after move out)Security Deposit of $450 is forfeited due to a

    Windemere at Tallgrass

    (316) 867-9339

    8220 E Oxford Cir, Wichita, KS 67226
  • /25

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1341 N Woodrow Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,886

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Counce Bricktown ICT Realty

    1341 N Woodrow Ave, Wichita, KS 67203
    • /36

      $787,574 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 N Rocky Creek Ct, Wichita, KS 67230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1623 N Rocky Creek Ct, Wichita, KS 67230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Splane McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /33

    $290,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    920 N Forestview Ct, Wichita, KS 67235

    MABCD has changed address numbers for the development. This home's new address will be 920 N Forestview Ct. Welcome Home to Peachtree - West Wichita's Newest Development by Liberty Communities! Make this Home yours with a contract by 4-30-2026 to receive a $5500 Credit at Closing! Introducing the Cleveland Plan, thoughtfully designed to offer the ultimate in open-concept living and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Alta Edwards

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 535-7204

    920 N Forestview Ct, Wichita, KS 67235
  • /35

    Starting at $640 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2720 S Seneca St, Wichita, KS 67217

    Village Park at Kingsborough offers spacious apartments in a convenient location! We are close to the river, and minutes from Kellogg Avenue and I-235 for easy access to all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Wichita has to offer! Our sparkling pool, bilingual friendly office staff, 24-hour on-call maintenance, on site security and great location make Village Park at Kingsborough the

    Kingsborough Apartments

    (316) 330-4912

    2720 S Seneca St, Wichita, KS 67217
  • /36

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11602 N Tyler Rd, Sedgwick, KS 67135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hathaway LPT Realty, LLC

    11602 N Tyler Rd, Sedgwick, KS 67135
    • /36

      $415,076 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 N Quincy Cir, Wichita, KS 67228

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2517 N Quincy Cir, Wichita, KS 67228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessika Mayer Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /27

    $199,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    12945 E Blake St, Wichita, KS 67230

    Now accepting contracts! NEW Twin home available for JULY 2026 on lot overlooking pond in popular Buffalo Grove addition adjacent to Sierra Hills Golf Course and Southeast High School. The functional floor plan has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, OPEN kitchen, dining and living space. LVP flooring and 9 foot/vaulted ceilings, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Sliding glass

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 370-2372

    12945 E Blake St, Wichita, KS 67230
  • /35

    Starting at $560 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4825 Eastwood St, Wichita, KS 67218

    Welcome home!! Large 1 & 2 bedrooms with wood flooring, tile flooring in kitchen and bathroom, central air and heat, updated counter tops and vanity in bathroom and many more! Private large storage area in basement with washer/dryer hookups. Select Apartments income and student status restrictions applies- please contact us for more information. We also do accept most housing vouchers.

    Sandstone Apartments

    (316) 867-9940

    4825 Eastwood St, Wichita, KS 67218
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2522 N Rutgers St, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,234

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Crouch Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2522 N Rutgers St, Wichita, KS 67205
    • /33

      $210,764 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3437 N Market St, Wichita, KS 67219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3437 N Market St, Wichita, KS 67219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Queesa Masters Heritage 1st Realty

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    2985 S Maize Ct, Wichita, KS 67215

    Pawnee and Maize convenient location to two highways! Kellogg US 54 and K42 Fully leased duplex - also available for April 2026 owner occupancy! Each side of this new duplex has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet and walk in shower. Exterior living space with fully fenced backyard. Clean, modern finishes boast LVP flooring and tall, 9 foot ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 710-6278

    2985 S Maize Ct, Wichita, KS 67215
  • /35

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9211 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207

    Call Buttonwood Tree Apartments in Wichita, KS your New Home! Finding an apartment for rent in Wichita, KS, is easy when you lease from Buttonwood Tree. We offer One and Two-bedroom apartment homes for rent in Wichita, KS. You will love the amenities available to you at Buttonwood Tree. Our community is designed to help make your life easier. Enjoy our beautiful clubhouse, fitness center, tennis

    Buttonwood Tree Apartments

    (316) 358-2853

    9211 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /36

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2267 N Lakeway Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,872

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Provines Own Real Estate LLC

    2267 N Lakeway Ct, Wichita, KS 67205
    • /36

      Est $246,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 W 36th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1701 W 36th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fondren Nikkel and Associates

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Lot 6 Block B Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 369-5967

    Lot 6 Block B Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    429 W Central Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

    Welcome to Pinnacle Lofts, a residential community featuring one and two bedroom apartments. Spacious layouts welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent? Contact our friendly, professional office staff to schedule a tour today.

    Pinnacle Lofts

    (316) 869-2442

    429 W Central Ave, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1940 S Lori Ln, Wichita, KS 67207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,175

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Elliott Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    1940 S Lori Ln, Wichita, KS 67207
    • /35

      Est $239,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 N Charles Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3940 N Charles Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Preister Keller Williams Hometown Partners

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home