10,054

Selbyville, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /98

    $2,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    37199 Sand Dollar Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Location! Location! Location! It is just a five-minute car ride to all the excitement of Ocean City and the Delaware beaches. Just two minutes to grocery stores, shopping, multiple restaurants, golf and a ten -minute boat ride to the bay. Or just stay home and enjoy the serenity of you back yard and the quiet calm of the highly desirable Keen-Wik West community.

    DONALD CONANT LAYTON ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    37199 Sand Dollar Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $132,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12682 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    12682 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /48

      Est $293,115 Not Listed For Sale

      18 N Williams St, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 N Williams St, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Givens WILGUS ASSOCIATES B

  • /6

    $679,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    32907 Starling Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    The Herring Plan is a charming single‐family home designed for comfort, flexibility, and smarter everyday living. With solar included, this home helps maximize energy efficiency and reduce monthly utility costs from the start. Enjoy the ease of a first‐floor primary suite, offering privacy and relaxation. Need more space? Opt for the second floor, featuring a versatile loft, a fourth bedroom, and

    Beazer Homes Builder
    32907 Starling Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /71

    $349,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    38303 Bluebird Ln Unit 359, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,825

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Duncan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    38303 Bluebird Ln Unit 359, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      38336 Ocean Vista Dr Unit 1103, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      38336 Ocean Vista Dr Unit 1103, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $723/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Daggett RE/MAX

  • /28

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    37068 Sugar Hill Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to Shady Park, a friendly all ages community in Selbyville, DE, known for its welcoming atmosphere and active community events with a voluntary HOA. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home is located on a corner lot and features coastal décor and a bright, airy layout with1,120 sq. ft. of interior living space, which includes the 140 sq. ft. sunroom, perfect for enjoying morning coffee

    Diana Klein Lawyer's Realty, LLC

    37068 Sugar Hill Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /39

    $434,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    35422 Gennaker Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,455

    Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    35422 Gennaker Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      12617 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12617 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

  • /22

    $102,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    37680 E Shady Dr Unit 16537, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the Shady Park community, just minutes from Fenwick Island. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable living room, a cozy den for extra gathering space, and a kitchen with a dining area. Enjoy coastal living with a screened porch and an outdoor shower—perfect for rinsing off after a day at the beach.

    Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    37680 E Shady Dr Unit 16537, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /102

    $1,190,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31471 Forsythia Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,182

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mitkoff Keller Williams Realty

    31471 Forsythia Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      12615 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12615 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

  • /2

    $1,487,095 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft

    30689 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This home is a Stillwater floorplan and is located in the luxury community of Channel Pointe. This community is located just 1 mile from the Fenwick Beach. This home has the "reversed floorplan" with the main living on the second floor to maximize views in this stunning location. The second floor consists of the owners suite , study, and an open concept great room with a fireplace, kitchen and an

    Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30689 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /35

    $395,940 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9253 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,470

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    9253 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      12613 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12613 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

  • /24

    $564,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    33811 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Elegant kitchen featuring white cabinetry & brushed nickel finishes. Vast center island for serving & prepping family meals. Connected dining area & great room create seamless flow for entertaining. Lavish primary suite with feature wall, walk-in closet, & private bath. Spacious loft for leisure activities. Versatile screened patio featuring 9' sliding glass door. Rear fence for added privacy.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    33811 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    221 Hosier Street Extension, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $145,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,101

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arlett Weichert, Realtors - Beach Bound

    221 Hosier Street Extension, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      12619 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12619 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

  • /117

    $514,900 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    31574 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 308B, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Experience the best of coastal living at Bayside Resort & Golf Club in this exceptional, like-new, decorator-furnished condo offering tranquil pond views and a prime location overlooking the popular Sunridge pool, tennis, and pickleball courts. Just 4 miles from the beach and conveniently located near Fenwick Island and Bethany Beach, this beautifully updated residence is sold 100% turnkey and

    Whitney Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    31574 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 308B, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /106

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    38886 Point Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38886 Point Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      12621 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12621 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

  • /20

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    37470 Shady Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to this cozy home, where coastal living is simplified in a spacious single-story layout located in the sought-after community of Shady Park. Offering over 1,100 sq. ft. of effortless one-level living, this residence features 2 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a desirable split-floor plan designed for maximum privacy. The interior boasts a light-filled open-concept layout with an

    Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    37470 Shady Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    37898 Eagle Ln Unit 344, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,032

    Last Listing Agent Jemimah Chuks EXP Realty, LLC

    37898 Eagle Ln Unit 344, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /26

      Est $555,037 Not Listed For Sale

      18950 W Gate Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18950 W Gate Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,140
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /2

    $112,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    33812 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    50 Townhome Lots!!

    Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33812 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /22

    $550,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    36541 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Lennar Bridgewater

    36541 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      37689 E Shady Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      37689 E Shady Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN LINDQUIST 1ST CHOICE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /8

    $640,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    35231 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

Beazer Homes Builder
    35231 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /24

    $496,990 Sold May 22, 2025

    8026 Coastal Villages Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

8026 Coastal Villages Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cemetery Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      123 Cemetery Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Feher Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $1,371,121 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    30720 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This home, a Saltstone floor-plan is available in Channel Pointe. Enjoy bayside living and amenities in this new luxury community of 70 single family homes, just 1 mile from the beach in Fenwick Island. The Saltstone floor-plan features first-floor living with the owners suite, great room, kitchen, dining plus a flex room on the first floor. The second floor consists of three additional bedrooms,

    Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30720 Keepers Walk, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /44

    $475,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    37115 W Fenwick Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,110

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    37115 W Fenwick Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      38566 Ketch Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      38566 Ketch Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster

  • /23

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    37283 W White Tail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to 37283 W Whitetail Drive, a well‐kept coastal retreat offering comfort, style, and an ideal location near the Delaware and Maryland beaches. The open-concept layout features a bright living area and a modern kitchen that flows naturally into the dining space and backyard. The home includes spacious bedrooms, including a peaceful primary suite, along with flexible additional rooms

    Nicholas Elko O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    37283 W White Tail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12 Clendaniel Avenue Extension, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,660

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    12 Clendaniel Avenue Extension, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      38905 Bearing Path, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      38905 Bearing Path, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,190
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster

  • /37

    $448,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    8652 Crystal Lake Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    **Red Tag Sales Event now through May 3, 2026! Was $459,990 Now: $448,990! Home must close on or before 6/26/2026.** Come and see 8652 Crystal Lake Drive, a new home in Coastal Villages with backyard pond views in Selbyville, DE. The Cali is a one-story home that optimizes living space with an open kitchen overlooking the living area and dining room. This 1,774 square foot home offers four

    Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    8652 Crystal Lake Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /47

    $509,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    166 E Mill Pond Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,050

    Last Listing Agent Steven Parsons Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 E Mill Pond Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /39

      Est $474,192 Not Listed For Sale

      32219 Companion Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32219 Companion Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster

  • /26

    $589,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    33803 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Kitchen with white stacked cabinetry & glass-front uppers. 9' sliding glass door extends living space to the patio. Fireplace with shiplap adds charm to the great room. Pristine primary suite with private bath & feature wall. Elegant primary spa bath with dual sinks & glass shower enclosure. Additional upstairs primary suite & bath offers flexible living options. Screened patio makes spending

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    33803 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home