10,054

Selbyville, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $977,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    32910 Watchtower Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    32910 Watchtower Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /63

      Est $451,194 Not Listed For Sale

      36851 W Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      36851 W Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TONI SCHROCK Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /27

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $477,778 per Acre

    37614 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Build the Beach House you have always wanted and enjoy this beautiful area away from the big cities year-round! Here is a wooded lot with public sewer and well water that is almost half an acre! It is .45 acres (100’ frontage by 200’ deep). Nestled in the quaint community of Fenwick West off Rt. 20. Enjoy this peaceful location while being less than 5 miles to the beaches of Fenwick Island &

    Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    37614 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /29

    $373,990 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9297 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,730

    D.R. Horton Coastal Villages - Townhomes

    9297 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /18

      Est $461,709 Not Listed For Sale

      37673 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      37673 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

  • /35

    $403,890 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    9315 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    **Red Tag Sales Event now through May 3, 2026! Was $407,990 Now: $403,890! Home must close on or before 6/26/2026.** Currently under-construction at 9315 Greenway Trail, a new villa twin home at Coastal Villages in Selbyville, DE awaits you. The impressive Crofton, a 2,313 square foot open concept two-story villa, offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The inviting

    Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    9315 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /43

    $585,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    36466 Wild Rose Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,535

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty

    36466 Wild Rose Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /29

      Est $377,053 Not Listed For Sale

      37672 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      37672 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Knight Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /75

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    35251 Dogwood Dr Unit 45, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to 35251 Dogwood Drive Unit 45 in the sought after community of Refuge at Dirickson Creek in Selbyville. This beautifully maintained coastal style townhome offers 4 bedrooms( 4th bedroom/bunkroom- is currently being used as Rec room/office), 2 full baths, and 1 half bath with approximately 2500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2015, this home features a flexible

    Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

    35251 Dogwood Dr Unit 45, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /73

    $785,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    38026 Fenwick Shoals Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,806

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    38026 Fenwick Shoals Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /55

      Est $492,189 Not Listed For Sale

      37668 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37668 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /86

    $1,080,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    38896 Blue Indigo Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to the relaxing yet elegant coastal lifestyle at the Bayside Resort Golf Club, voted the #1 Community in Delaware. This classic, thoughtfully designed four-bedroom home offers an ideal mix of space, comfort, and privacy. You'll appreciate the stunning new "coastal chic" chef-inspired kitchen (2025 addition), which includes top-of-the-line stainless-steel Smart appliances, a professional

    Gail Mitkoff Keller Williams Realty

    38896 Blue Indigo Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /44

    $895,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    38960 Aster Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,124

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

    38960 Aster Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /71

      Est $455,290 Not Listed For Sale

      36799 Breakwater Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36799 Breakwater Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /22

    $451,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,514+ Sq Ft

    George Plan at Maple Crest, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Insight Homes Builder
    64 W Mccabe St Unit 36393318, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $132,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    33815 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33815 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /38

      Est $420,329 Not Listed For Sale

      37672 River Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      37672 River Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICKIE YORK VICKIE YORK AT THE BEACH REALTY

  • /8

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $593,671 per Acre

    0 Hosier St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Corner lot available in the town of Selbyville less than 800’ from the intersection of Dupont Hwy(R113) and Rd399/Hosier Dr. This .79ac lot was approved in 2020 for four 2,400sqft warehouse buildings by the Town of Selbyville. These plans can be modified or scrapped. City water & sewer services are available.

    Charles Campbell Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    0 Hosier St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /6

    $699,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    35274 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    35274 Wild Goose Landing, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /54

      Est $435,730 Not Listed For Sale

      36942 Bluewater Run E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      36942 Bluewater Run E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hudson Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /44

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    36306 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Turn-key, fully furnished, ready for immediate enjoyment or rental. This exquisite twin home, is situated in the desirable Bayside community, offering a blend of contemporary design and modern amenities. The property boasts three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, featuring luxurious upgrades such as a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and and 2 entry-level bedrooms for convenience. The

    KARLA MORGAN Keller Williams Realty

    36306 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /76

    $505,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    27506 Shipwreck Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,486

    Last Listing Agent Amy Coy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    27506 Shipwreck Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /45

      Est $420,716 Not Listed For Sale

      36885 Bluewater Run E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      36885 Bluewater Run E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bauer Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    37440 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse, ideally situated in a desirable location just a short drive from the beach. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for, making it an exceptional opportunity for a variety of buyers.Inside, you’ll find a well-designed layout

    Anton Balakin EXP Realty, LLC

    37440 Oliver Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /65

    $925,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    37645 Oak Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,246

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX Coastal

    37645 Oak Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /48

      Est $442,997 Not Listed For Sale

      37008 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      37008 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lynch Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $2,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    37816 Crab Bay Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Experience exceptional coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 5‐bedroom, 3‐bath waterfront retreat, perfectly situated with water on two sides and sweeping views of Roy Creek and the Bayside golf course. With direct bay‐to‐ocean access, it’s a dream setting for boaters and anyone who loves life on the water. Inside, the home features an upgraded kitchen, new flooring, fresh paint, and a

    Andrea Douds Weichert, Realtors - Beach Bound

    37816 Crab Bay Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /103

    $752,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    38875 Madison Ave Unit 10, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.D. Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    38875 Madison Ave Unit 10, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /53

      Est $770,953 Not Listed For Sale

      37119 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      37119 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $112,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    33807 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    50 Townhome Lots!!

    Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33807 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /49

    $467,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    36976 Laws Point Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brittingham Coldwell Banker Realty

    36976 Laws Point Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /48

      Est $758,677 Not Listed For Sale

      37245 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      37245 E Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    31574 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 302, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Want to be “Ahh” Inspired? It’s in this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home stylishly designed for comfort, relaxation, and renewal on your terms. Kick-off your shoes and enjoy all that this home provides. A thoughtfully updated entryway leads you to a spacious and inviting interior. Crown moldings, woodwork details, Plank flooring, Plantation Shutters, Custom Lighting and Fixtures are throughout this Beach

    Melissa Nalewaik Keller Williams Realty

    31574 Winterberry Pkwy Unit 302, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /36

    $659,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    70 Bethany Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,722

    Last Listing Agent Anthony MacDonald Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    70 Bethany Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /65

      Est $535,129 Not Listed For Sale

      38762 Bayview W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      38762 Bayview W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster

  • /2

    $112,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    33827 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975

    50 Townhome Lots!!

    Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    33827 Allen St, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    37902 Bayview Cir E, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,161

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Graver Active Adults Realty

    37902 Bayview Cir E, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /33

      Est $617,059 Not Listed For Sale

      38807 Bayview E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      38807 Bayview E, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Quattrociocchi EXP Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $151,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    37251 Sugar Hill Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable open floor plan designed for easy coastal living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas stove and flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. Enjoy outdoor living with both front and back porches, plus an enclosed porch that provides additional

    Carrie Cosgrove Coldwell Banker Realty

    37251 Sugar Hill Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /3

    $485,525 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    35123 Goldfinch Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Kingfisher - Villas

    35123 Goldfinch Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home