10,056

Selbyville, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $583,700 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,712+ Sq Ft

    Lloyd Plan at Sadie's Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

    This single-story home plan offers four different exterior styles to choose from. It starts at 1,700 square feet and features a spacious kitchen that is rarely seen in homes of this size. If you want more flexibility and personalization, you can add up to 10 pages of floor plan options, including a blown-out second story and a cozy morning room... bringing the total square footage of the home to

    Insight Homes Builder
    32143 Lynch Road St Unit 37073340, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /32

    $469,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19032 W Gate Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,395

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    19032 W Gate Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /117

      Est $1,360,147 Not Listed For Sale

      37619 Pine Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      37619 Pine Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Bouloucon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $365,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    30251 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to Creek Haven in desirable Selbyville, Delaware—just a short drive to the beaches of Fenwick Island and Ocean City! This beautifully designed Aspen model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a large, tree lined backyard. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by an open floorplan with living, kitchen and dining all together. Upstairs, you will find the private owner’s suite is situated at

    Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    30251 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /3

    $32,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    LOT 8 Hampden Park, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $139,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett DePrince Coldwell Banker Realty

    LOT 8 Hampden Park, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /57

      Est $842,427 Not Listed For Sale

      37680 Pine Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      37680 Pine Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX

  • /67

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    30814 Inkberry Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Live Bayside & Live The Vacation! Location is everything and this Monocacy Villa has it all! Located in Sun Ridge it is just a short walk way from the Sun Ridge Tennis, Pickleball, Playground & Pools, this home is coming furnished with 4 bedrooms/3.5 bathrooms and a very desirable lot location in Bayside situated on the end of a private cul-de-sac. Large travertine style floor tiles run the

    Eddie Rohe Keller Williams Realty

    30814 Inkberry Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $112,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12656 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,456

    Last Listing Agent Andy Timmons Keller Williams Realty

    12656 Drum Creek Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /75

      Est $992,749 Not Listed For Sale

      38023 Fenwick Shoals Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      38023 Fenwick Shoals Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $639,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    Barlow Plan at Sandpiper Cove, Selbyville, DE 19975

    The Barlow Plan is a stunning single-family home designed for effortless entertaining and relaxed everyday living—plus it includes solar to help lower monthly energy costs and boost long‐term savings. The chef‐inspired kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious great room, creating the perfect setting for gatherings. Step into the courtyard off the gallery, ideal for cocktail hour or cozy

    Beazer Homes Builder
    35218 Old Sound Cove St Unit 36848632, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /89

    $735,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    36252 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,095

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mitkoff Keller Williams Realty

    36252 Waterleaf Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /52

      Est $562,246 Not Listed For Sale

      37997 Sunny Winters Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      37997 Sunny Winters Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX

  • /139

    $685,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    36314 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to this lovely semi-detached home with a 1-car garage located at 36314 Sunflower Blvd. Embrace a lifestyle of comfort and style with this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property. FIRST mentions are: there is a bonus room currently set-up as a 5th BEDROOM and the back of this property is WATER FRONT to a large pond! As you step inside you will appreciate the light-filled,

    Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    36314 Sunflower Blvd, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /39

    $404,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    38438 Yawl Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38438 Yawl Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /17

      Est $469,123 Not Listed For Sale

      37622 Wanmar Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      37622 Wanmar Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Caine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /109

    $619,100 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,145+ Sq Ft

    Peterman II Plan at Maple Crest, Selbyville, DE 19975

    A two-story floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, living room, large kitchen, formal dining room, breakfast room with eating bar, 2 car garage and the ability to expand to 6 bedrooms.

    Insight Homes Builder
    64 W Mccabe St Unit 36393343, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    37048 Blue Teal Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn O'Hara EXP Realty, LLC

    37048 Blue Teal Rd, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /55

      Est $596,817 Not Listed For Sale

      37822 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      37822 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $495,190 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    9374 Streamside Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Discover 9374 Streamside Drive, a new home with pond views currently under construction in Coastal Villages in Selbyville, DE. The Bristol, a 1,748 square foot open concept ranch home, offers two bedrooms and a flex room, two bathrooms, a gas fireplace, and 9’ ceilings. A welcoming foyer leads you to the spacious guest bedroom with a closet, the guest bathroom, and a linen closet. The inviting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9374 Streamside Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /2

    $1,834,894 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    30544 Lightkeepers Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $409/SF

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30544 Lightkeepers Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /44

      Est $412,749 Not Listed For Sale

      37865 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      37865 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cramer BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $386,667 per Acre

    Lot 16 Sunny Winters Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    3/4 acre lot, ready to build. Part of Fenwick Farms. Public water and sewer. Adjacent to Route 54 with easy access to shopping, restaurants and the beaches of Fenwick Island.

    Tammy Dunn Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 16 Sunny Winters Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /18

    $519,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    12638 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9,384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,174

    K. Hovnanian Homes Bay Knolls

    12638 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /31

      Est $479,999 Not Listed For Sale

      37823 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37823 W Stoney Run, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inese D'Onofrio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $669,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    37040 Teal Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Rarely available in Swann Cove! Pond-front living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Sea Spray with detached guest house. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home offers a spacious open layout with flawless wood flooring, a fireplace, morning room, and a gourmet kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The first-floor primary

    Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    37040 Teal Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /31

    $535,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    37575 Janice Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,712

    Last Listing Agent Megan Carpenter RE/MAX Select Group

    37575 Janice Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /46

      Est $464,631 Not Listed For Sale

      37767 W Stoney Run Unit 2, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      37767 W Stoney Run Unit 2, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

  • /35

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    30145 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in the charming community of Creek Haven, perfectly positioned just a short drive from the beaches of Fenwick Island and Ocean City.This nearly new home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully enhanced, offering two levels of comfortable, modern living designed to suit both everyday life and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, a welcoming

    Adam Ask Northrop Realty

    30145 Creekview Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /4

    $384,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    38430 Yawl Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    38430 Yawl Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /35

      Est $479,404 Not Listed For Sale

      36772 Bluewater Run W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      36772 Bluewater Run W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,931,099 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft

    30548 Lightkeepers Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Audrey Serio Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    30548 Lightkeepers Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /70

    $599,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    37307 Woods Run Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,522

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pompa Coldwell Banker Realty

    37307 Woods Run Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /29

      Est $398,445 Not Listed For Sale

      36826 Bluewater Run W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      36826 Bluewater Run W, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Allwein Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $599,000 Open House 5/24

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    37043 Blue Bill Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Perfect time to purchase a canal-front home in Swann Keys, offering resort style living with easy access to Fenwick, Bethany Beach and Ocean City Md . Enjoy a 50-foot new bulkhead where you can dock your boat and walk out your patio doors to your concrete patio just steps to your boat. Easy access to Little Assawoman Bay and Ocean City bay and just 2.5 miles from the beach. Multiple restaurants

    Gary Brittingham JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    37043 Blue Bill Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    38004 Cormorant Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,149

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38004 Cormorant Ct, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /24

      Est $413,725 Not Listed For Sale

      36796 W Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      36796 W Pond Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Bouloucon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    31605 Old Postal Way, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Beautifully located in the award-winning Bayside community, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort living. Situated just steps from the 18th hole, scenic lake, walking paths, and the Bayside Community Center, you’ll enjoy easy access to top-tier amenities including an indoor pool, fitness center, spa, sauna, and more. This well-appointed

    Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31605 Old Postal Way, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /19

    $519,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12645 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9,412 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Bay Knolls

    12645 Knolls Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /85

      Est $364,230 Not Listed For Sale

      38769 Yolanda St, Selbyville, DE 19975

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      38769 Yolanda St, Selbyville, DE 19975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • Sep 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Balcerzak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

  • /27

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $477,778 per Acre

    37614 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

    Build the Beach House you have always wanted and enjoy this beautiful area away from the big cities year-round! Here is a wooded lot with public sewer and well water that is almost half an acre! It is .45 acres (100’ frontage by 200’ deep). Nestled in the quaint community of Fenwick West off Rt. 20. Enjoy this peaceful location while being less than 5 miles to the beaches of Fenwick Island &

    Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    37614 Fenwick Cir, Selbyville, DE 19975

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home