4,963

Selinsgrove, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $327,958 Not Listed For Sale

      515 10th St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      515 10th St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

  • /39

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    500 N Orange St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Check out this two story house in town Selinsgrove. Property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, dining room, den, 25 x 30 garage, nice porch and a patio. Corner lot! Set up your showing now to view this property before it's to late. Being sold as is.

    Barbara Scholl VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    500 N Orange St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /28

    $257,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1159 Clifford Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,754

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Horten BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    1159 Clifford Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /51

      Est $265,749 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Linda Ln, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Linda Ln, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $172,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    207 Orange St Unit 209, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Double home with two car garage, property has three bedrooms on each side, kitchens, baths, and windows have been updated.

    Dan Price BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    207 Orange St Unit 209, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /21

    $112,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    104 Creek Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    104 Creek Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 9th St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      904 9th St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $749,500 per Acre

    1262 N Old Trail, Monroe Township, PA 17870

    Simple living awaits. Whether you are looking to downsize, just starting out, or looking for less maintenance, this home is for you. Newly renovated within the last few years this home offers many upgrades including a new roof, new siding, new windows, new deck, new plumbing, new electrical, hardwood flooring in main living area, new kitchen cabinets with Corian countertop, stainless appliances

    Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

    1262 N Old Trail, Monroe Township, PA 17870
  • /9

    $76,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    87 Zechman Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Buehner BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    87 Zechman Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /28

      Est $248,943 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Moore Exp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $455,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    0 Beacon Pointe Plan at Woodlyn Preserve Unit PASY2002618, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Spend $20,000 in the Selection Gallery and pay just $10,000.Personalizing your home just became a lot more fun (and affordable). Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is thoughtfully designed for modern living. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, breakfast area, and kitchen, making it perfect for

    Madison Althoff Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $152,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,142

    Last Listing Agent Jadyn Rook Adventure REALTY

    307 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /10

      Est $192,762 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /53

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    4230 Pennsylvania 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Come and bring your buyers to this slice of country living! 4 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms including handicap access and first floor laundry is situated on .84 acres. Various outbuildings including a barn and shed offers copious amounts of storage. This house is ready for new owners to give it a little TLC and restore it to full glory. Call John Wilson @ 570-850-8846 to schedule a personal showing

    JOHN WILSON Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    4230 Pennsylvania 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /50

    $310,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    465 Stetler Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,569

    Last Listing Agent Kyleigh Leiser BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    465 Stetler Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /18

      Est $194,062 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      24 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Price BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

  • /12

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $85,914 per Acre

    33 Grand Oak Ln, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Level lot in Penn Township, Selinsgrove Schools. Public Sewer available. Back of lot is in a flood zone.

    Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    33 Grand Oak Ln, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /65

    $233,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1548 Route 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,874

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1548 Route 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /27

      Est $302,509 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2005
      2 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /17

    $229,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1 Belmar Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Two bedroom, one bath rancher with one car garage in quiet neighborhood close to Susquehanna University. Piano in LR as well as other valuable pieces to remain with house. Call or text Dwight @570-863-8530 with questions of for your private tour.

    Dwight Lauver BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    1 Belmar Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /5

    $55,501 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    215 E Pine St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,331

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH GABRIELSON BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    215 E Pine St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /23

      Est $210,559 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Pleasant Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      215 Pleasant Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christen Tribbitt Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $65,943 per Acre

    LOT 32 Pennsylvania 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Beautiful lot in the Edgmont subdivision in Kratzerville. This 1.06 acre parcel has mature landscaping and access to public water. The purchasing party of 142 Sweet Gum Road has the right of first refusal to purchase this lot. (MLS #C-783) Access to public water. Deed restrictions apply.

    Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    LOT 32 Pennsylvania 204, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /20

    $269,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    20 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,772

    Last Listing Agent Abby Nunn BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    20 Grayson View Ct, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /54

      Est $376,435 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mountain Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15 Mountain Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Williams Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /74

    $1,290,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    970 App Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    Stunning Golf Course Living on the 14th Green | Susquehanna Valley Country ClubWelcome to an extraordinary ranch-style retreat perfectly positioned along the 14th green of the prestigious Susquehanna Valley Country Club. Set on over 5 private acres, this magnificent home offers an unparalleled blend of elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views in over 5,600 square feet of meticulously

    REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

    970 App Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7 N Red Maple St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,856

    Last Listing Agent LYNETTE BLAIR BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    7 N Red Maple St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /24

      Est $263,829 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Calvett Place, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 Calvett Place, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /2

    $492,485 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    112 Woodlynn Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    For Comp Purposes, AOS Date: 12/22/2025

    Madison Althoff Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    112 Woodlynn Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /16

    $239,999 Sold May 30, 2025

    207 W Chestnut St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,038

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER HOUTZ EXP Realty, LLC

    207 W Chestnut St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /33

      Est $299,474 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Pleasant Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      336 Pleasant Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /35

    $440,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    Beacon Pointe Plan at Woodlynn Preserve, Penn Township, PA 17870

    4 beds | 2.5 baths | from 2,772 sqft The Beacon Pointe floor plan by Berks Homes is a stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom new home that combines elegance with functionality. Its open and spacious layout features a large family room leading to the breakfast room and kitchen, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room adjacent to the kitchen offers a sense of

    Berks Homes Builder
    0 Woodlynn Dr Unit 38816812, Penn Township, PA 17870
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6721 Park Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,479

    Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

    6721 Park Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /45

      Est $316,470 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Fairview Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      109 Fairview Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /2

    $517,425 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    124 Woodlynn Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    For Comp Purposes, AOS Date: 12/29/2025

    Madison Althoff Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    124 Woodlynn Dr, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16 Tee St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,923

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    16 Tee St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /33

      Est $277,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Burgess Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Burgess Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $90,090 per Acre

    0 Blvd Unit 20-101896, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    Prime Commercial Opportunity off of Rt.11 - Bloomsburg. Discover this 5.55-acre commercially zoned lot located between busy 5th Street Hollow and Route 11 in Bloomsburg. Public water and sewer are available, and the property is being subdivided from a larger 22-acre tract if more land is needed. Positioned next to a high-traffic shopping plaza, this site offers exceptional visibility and

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    0 Blvd Unit 20-101896, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    801 Orange St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,327

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    801 Orange St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870
    • /48

      Est $288,516 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Gregory Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      18 Gregory Ave, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home