7,996

Sellersburg, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /84

      Est $585,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Plum Ridge Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1002 Plum Ridge Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realty

  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    572 Eastside Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,412

    Last Listing Agent Chris West RE/MAX FIRST

    572 Eastside Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /40

      Est $563,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Plum Woods Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2403 Plum Woods Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Short Ward Realty Services

  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2000 Sterling Oaks Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,888

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate LLC

    2000 Sterling Oaks Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /50

      Est $494,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Plum Woods Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2409 Plum Woods Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ward Ward Realty Services

  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    23 Maple St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,873

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dean Bridge Realtors

    23 Maple St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /42

      Est $261,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      8412 Plum Valley Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8412 Plum Valley Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fonseca Bridge Realtors

  • /48

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    343 Popp Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,187

    Last Listing Agent Shallon Pait Sherrill Real Estate

    343 Popp Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /47

      Est $302,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      8425 Plum Valley Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8425 Plum Valley Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Niehaus Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    905 Service Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,622

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dean Bridge Realtors

    905 Service Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /35

      Est $373,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 Highpoint Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7009 Highpoint Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Davis Green Tree Real Estate Services

  • /4

    $78,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    312 Paradise Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,552

    Last Listing Agent E Neal Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    312 Paradise Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /47

      Est $356,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Highpoint Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7012 Highpoint Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Murphy Green Tree Real Estate Services

  • /58

    $520,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4013 Glenwood Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,764

    Last Listing Agent Chris Koerner Property Advancement Realty

    4013 Glenwood Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /36

      Est $351,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      7069 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7069 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Tuxworth RE/MAX

  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11724 Perry Crossing Pkwy, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,146

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knotts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    11724 Perry Crossing Pkwy, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /44

      Est $324,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      7909 Hillside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7909 Hillside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diamond Shirley

  • /30

    $219,999

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8007 Butler Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Branham KGF Realty, LLC

    8007 Butler Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /37

      Est $336,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      7915 Hollowview Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7915 Hollowview Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Bauer Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /37

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8420 Plum Run Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,248

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hall The Agency Louisville

    8420 Plum Run Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /36

      Est $286,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      7906 Hillside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7906 Hillside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Stiller Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /38

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    215 Bottorff St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,196

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    215 Bottorff St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /47

      Est $309,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7008 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Baxter Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2626 Autumn Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,266

    Last Listing Agent Casey Churchill simpler.realestate

    2626 Autumn Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /62

      Est $241,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      7836 Joseph Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7836 Joseph Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Harritt Harritt Group, Inc

  • /14

    $290,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7029 - LOT 143 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    7029 - LOT 143 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /43

      Est $284,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Joseph Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7808 Joseph Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1807 Sterling Oaks Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,870

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kiger Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1807 Sterling Oaks Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /55

      Est $543,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Plum Lake Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Plum Lake Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /55

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2600 Tanner Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,744

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Fritzinger Starlight Real Estate

    2600 Tanner Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /61

      Est $635,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Plum Lake Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      110 Plum Lake Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Tuxworth RE/MAX

  • /13

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4474- LOT 724 Venice Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    4474- LOT 724 Venice Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /26

      Est $236,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Soaring Heights Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2407 Soaring Heights Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realty

  • /32

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1219 Sharp Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,390

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knotts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1219 Sharp Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /6

      Est $227,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      7547 Eagle Ridge Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7547 Eagle Ridge Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fancy Fulton-Smith RE/MAX

  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    231 Liam Noble Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,871

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Spainhour Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    231 Liam Noble Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /36

      Est $225,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      7509 Blue Sky Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7509 Blue Sky Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Braden Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /17

    $300,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7027 - LOT 142 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    7027 - LOT 142 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
    • /30

      Est $236,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Hover Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2408 Hover Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Bauer Brown Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4438 Falling Leaf Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,678

    Last Listing Agent Sophia O'Coffey RE/MAX FIRST

    4438 Falling Leaf Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home