146

Recently Sold Homes in 36701

Section Image
  • /34

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    133 Bob White Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,066

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    133 Bob White Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /13

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    521 3rd Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,235

    Last Listing Agent Annie Montgomery Williams Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    521 3rd Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1003 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,910

    Last Listing Agent Tyneshia Hasberry Berryville Realty LLC.

    1003 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701
  • /32

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6390 County Road 37, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,745

    Last Listing Agent Breunde Moultrie Agape Homes LLC.

    6390 County Road 37, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /33

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    106 Crown Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    106 Crown Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1013 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,307

    Last Listing Agent Norman Schlemmer ARC Realty

    1013 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701
  • /32

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    20 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /5

    $50,991

    Sold May 23, 2025

    865 Columbus Ct Unit A & B, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Williams Miller Covenant Realty - Selma

    865 Columbus Ct Unit A & B, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    715 Arsenal Place, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,834

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Blevins Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    715 Arsenal Place, Selma, AL 36701
  • /72

    $649,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5826 Alabama 41, Sardis, AL 36775

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    5826 Alabama 41, Sardis, AL 36775
  • /14

    $68,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2706 Citizens Pkwy, Selma, AL 36701

    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Smith EXIT Realty Cahaba

    2706 Citizens Pkwy, Selma, AL 36701
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 Wilkins Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,458

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    11 Wilkins Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    227 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,232

    Last Listing Agent Breunde Moultrie Agape Homes LLC.

    227 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    505 Hampton Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,202

    Last Listing Agent Jewell Williamson Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    505 Hampton Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    407 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,259

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    407 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /11

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Junior Carter Cir, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bruner Town & Country Real Estate Of

    307 Junior Carter Cir, Selma, AL 36701
  • /18

    $51,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    120 Jackson St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,816

    Last Listing Agent Zakayyia Heard RealtySouth Chilton REA

    120 Jackson St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2708 Eisenhower St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,484

    Last Listing Agent Nakeesha Lawton Agape Real Estate

    2708 Eisenhower St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    501 Tremont St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,230

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    501 Tremont St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1682 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,415

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    1682 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /63

    $229,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    311 Old Marion Junction Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,104

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    311 Old Marion Junction Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /43

    $135,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,036

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    6 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /33

    $147,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    310 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,692

310 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /49

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 Merrimac Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,766

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    225 Merrimac Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /14

    $68,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    215 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,952

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rhodes EXIT Royal Realty

    215 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1064 County Road 564, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,052

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    1064 County Road 564, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    512 Agee Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,255

512 Agee Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2521 Nottingham Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,659

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Mitchell Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    2521 Nottingham Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5426 County Road 37, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,392

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    5426 County Road 37, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    0 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2505 Lincoln Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,843

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    2505 Lincoln Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /59

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    602 Church St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,681

602 Church St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    223 McDonald Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,903

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Robinson Norluxe Realty Montgomery

    223 McDonald Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /15

    $33,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    109 Russell Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,492

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    109 Russell Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    500 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,258

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnes Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    500 Lapsley St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /47

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    52 Pecan Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,007

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    52 Pecan Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /3

    $16,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1607 Highland Ave, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,055 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Mitchell Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    1607 Highland Ave, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /35

    $97,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    117 Pine Forest Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,209

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    117 Pine Forest Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1003 3rd Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,707

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Childers Agape Homes LLC.

    1003 3rd Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /10

    $41,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13909 Alabama 14, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denae Roberson Prestige Realty

    13909 Alabama 14, Valley Grande, AL 36701

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home