146

Recently Sold Homes in 36701

Section Image
  • /6

    $48,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    701 Avenue A, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Montgomery Williams Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    701 Avenue A, Selma, AL 36701
  • /35

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11251 County Road 30, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,446

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    11251 County Road 30, Selma, AL 36701
  • /22

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    710 Pettus St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnes Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    710 Pettus St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /69

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    707 Arsenal Place Unit 4, Selma, AL 36701

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    707 Arsenal Place Unit 4, Selma, AL 36701
  • /14

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    291 County Road 509, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,634

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin Benchmark Land Company, LLC

    291 County Road 509, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    117 Oak St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,862

    Last Listing Agent Helene Felton Town & Country Real Estate Of

    117 Oak St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    00 Citizens Pkwy, Selma, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 654 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    00 Citizens Pkwy, Selma, AL 36701
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    610 W Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,353

610 W Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /37

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    205 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,146

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    205 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /62

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    123 Shuqualak Cir, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,681

    Last Listing Agent Payton Flores LanMac Realty

    123 Shuqualak Cir, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /54

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    609 County Road 232, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,468

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    609 County Road 232, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /58

    $119,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    527 Ravenwood Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,066

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    527 Ravenwood Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    725 Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,637

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    725 Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /21

    $174,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    219 Pardue Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,622

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Belcher RealtySouth - Chilton II

    219 Pardue Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /27

    $141,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    314 County Road 401, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,543

    Last Listing Agent Lynetta Hicks Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    314 County Road 401, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    0 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /20

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    102 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,416

    Last Listing Agent Damian Mayho Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    102 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /12

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2705 Lauderdale St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,820

    Last Listing Agent Trey Sippial River Region Realty Group LLC

    2705 Lauderdale St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    103 Wilkins Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,871

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    103 Wilkins Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    168 County Road 882, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 902 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,269

    Last Listing Agent Jewell Williamson Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    168 County Road 882, Selma, AL 36701
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2075 County Road 27, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,033

    Last Listing Agent Denae Roberson Prestige Realty

    2075 County Road 27, Selma, AL 36701
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2109 Bienville St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,747

    Last Listing Agent Lasandra Tucker eXp Realty, LLC.

    2109 Bienville St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    181 Tanglewood Cir, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,619

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    181 Tanglewood Cir, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    828 Warrior Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,393

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    828 Warrior Dr, Valley Grande, AL 36701
  • /47

    $198,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    215 W Castlewood Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,451

    Last Listing Agent Noah Rylee Realty Central

    215 W Castlewood Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /53

    $219,300

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    485 County Road 419, Tyler, AL 36785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,556

485 County Road 419, Tyler, AL 36785

Showing Results 121 - 146, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home