8,531

Selma, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $607,920 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    131 E Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 12, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    131 E Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 12, Selma, NC 27576
    • /39

      Est $294,619 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Crosswinds Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      113 Crosswinds Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Caldwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /34

    $464,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    53 Howell Farm Dr Unit (Lot 34), Selma, NC 27576

    Your Dream Home is Calling! The Camden at Howell Farm Move-in ready and made to impress, welcome to the Camden plan, wherecustom-quality craftsmanship meets everyday comfort in one of the area's most exciting new communities. Nestled beside Cardinal Country Club, thisstunning two-story home delivers space, style, and serious curb appeal, plus an attached 3-car garage for all your toys,

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    53 Howell Farm Dr Unit (Lot 34), Selma, NC 27576
  • /55

    $610,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 Price Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,845

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sharrock HomeTowne Realty

    412 Price Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /23

      Est $302,518 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Parrish Memorial Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      252 Parrish Memorial Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Headley HomeTowne Realty

  • /16

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    197 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely ranch plan with rocking chair front porch! Cozy family room is open to the eat in kitchen that offers SS appliances, granite, tile backsplash and FRIDGE! Split bedrooms. Owner's suite with a walk-in closet and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Patio in back is great for entertaining guests. See agent remarks!

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    197 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /4

    $78,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5495 U S 301, Selma, NC 27576

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Kennedy Coldwell Banker HPW

    5495 U S 301, Selma, NC 27576
    • /43

      Est $151,499 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Oak St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      407 W Oak St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nereida Arguijo Home Coach Realty

  • /31

    $349,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    40 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    15,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUILDER CONCESSIONS! Move-In Ready! Step into the Dogwood Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a spacious and flexible 2-story home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh, head to the

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    40 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /19

    $319,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    156 N District Ave Unit 261, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    156 N District Ave Unit 261, Selma, NC 27576
    • /37

      Est $380,414 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Doe Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Doe Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

  • /254

    $492,200 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Baylee Ridge, Selma, NC 27576

    The Bradley offers the perfect blend of style and convenience with main-level living at its core. This thoughtfully designed home starts at 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,300+ square feet of versatile living space. The primary suite, located on the first floor, boasts a spa-like bathroom with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms on the main

    Robuck Homes Builder
    20 W Amber Oak Dr Unit 36458914, Selma, NC 27576
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    262 Homestead Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    262 Homestead Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /26

      Est $298,798 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Golfers Crossing, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      196 Golfers Crossing, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /15

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    29 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    WONDERFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH PLAN in new neighborhood! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliance, including refrigerator!! Enjoy backyard BBQs on your patio. 2-10 warranty. Listing broker has ownership interest. ** SEE AGENT ONLY REMARKS FOR MORE INFO ** GPS: 460 Parrish Memorial Rd, Selma.

    Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    29 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /34

    $269,100 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    103 Jill Blvd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,151

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    103 Jill Blvd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /44

      Est $551,949 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sunny Hollow Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31 Sunny Hollow Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /18

    $362,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    35 N Cinnamon Teal Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Don't miss this opportunity in the rapidly expanding Smithfield/Selma corridor! Raleigh's growth is driving demand, making it a potential investment for homeowners or investors alike. Key Features: 4 BR, 2.5 BathApril 2026 interior painted wallsBrand new stainless steel oven/stove - 1 Year Warranty6 Foot Vinyl Privacy FencingExtended Backyard Patio2 Car Garage +

    Craig Tribus BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

    35 N Cinnamon Teal Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    609 W Preston St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,335

    Last Listing Agent Martin Thompson EXP Realty LLC

    609 W Preston St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /41

      Est $571,423 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Holly Berry Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      352 Holly Berry Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /28

    $309,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    31 E Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 85), Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready! Welcome to the Sunset Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautiful split ranch design in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Perfectly located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making commuting to Raleigh or weekend trips to the coast quick and easy. Plus, with the brand-new Eastfield Crossing nearby,

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    31 E Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 85), Selma, NC 27576
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    164 N District Ave Unit 263, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    164 N District Ave Unit 263, Selma, NC 27576
    • /84

      Est $282,107 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Sullivan Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      412 Sullivan Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip George EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    124 Charles Point Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely home in HInnant East -3 bedrooms -2 baths - family room overlooking screened porch and a grilling deck PRESALE

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    124 Charles Point Ln, Selma, NC 27576
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    183 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    183 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /24

      Est $239,088 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Horsetrail Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Horsetrail Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carawan RE/MAX

  • /29

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    45 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 32, Selma, NC 27576

    The Hampton Craftsman by Robuck Homes is an award-winning plan that offers modern open concept living with timeless Craftsman styling. It's easy to imagine entertaining family and friends indoors and out on just over a half acre homesite. The screened-in covered porch out back is perfect for gatherings or when you need a little solitude. As you enter the wide front entryway, you're greeted with 9

    Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    45 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 32, Selma, NC 27576
  • /25

    $299,706 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    9 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /31

      Est $251,197 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret McPhail Mark Spain

  • /3

    $332,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    127 Crossvine St Unit (Lot 12), Selma, NC 27576

    Welcome to the Avery plan in Emily Gardens! The welcoming foyer opens to twobedrooms and a full hall bath with avanity and tub/shower combo, idealfor family or guests. A convenientmudroom, with washer/dryerconnections, offers direct access tothe garage for everyday ease. Aspacious great room flows into thekitchen, complete with a centerisland, ''Delphi'' quartz

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    127 Crossvine St Unit (Lot 12), Selma, NC 27576
  • /9

    $319,450 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    215 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,484

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    215 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /33

      Est $301,928 Not Listed For Sale

      63 N Dandelion Green Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      63 N Dandelion Green Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /23

    $628,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    74 S Blue Sly Trail Unit 37, Selma, NC 27576

    The Bradley Modern Farmhouse is an award-winning home plan by Robuck Homes. Designed as a ranch and upgraded with a finished upstairs, you get the benefits of main-level living including the primary suite and two additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room, an open living room-kitchen-dining area, a large walk-in pantry, laundry room, and a spacious flex room that's perfect for a home

    Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    74 S Blue Sly Trail Unit 37, Selma, NC 27576
  • /18

    $282,400 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    128 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,431

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    128 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /3

      Est $154,033 Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Anderson St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      901 W Anderson St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Howard Carolina Realty

  • /26

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    6353 Buffalo Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch in a prime Johnston County location! This well-maintained home is full of character and has been thoughtfully cared for over the years. Spacious bedrooms offer comfortable living, while the kitchen features real wood cabinetry and included appliances. The large living room provides the perfect space for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    6353 Buffalo Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /29

    $362,400 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    259 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    259 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /12

      Est $184,295 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Reid Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      407 Reid Cir, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bright My Dog Tess, Inc.

  • /26

    $574,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    43 Walnut Hall Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    New construction in Walnut Hall! Striking inside and out! This 4 bdrm 3 bath home features a lovely foyer and formal dining room. 1st bdrm or office. Gas log fireplace in living room that is open to the kitchen. Center island, breakfast nook, S/S appl & pantry in kitchen. Mud room. Laundry room. 1st floor Master. Two bdrms upstairs, plus loft area & bonus room. Storage area. Walnut Hall is only

    Randy White RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    43 Walnut Hall Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1039 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,739

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mercado Mercado Advance Realty Inc

    1039 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home