8,531

Selma, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    227 Wiggs Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,720

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Headley HomeTowne Realty

    227 Wiggs Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /28

      Est $280,532 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Davis Mill Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      524 Davis Mill Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /28

    $309,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    31 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    15,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUILDER CONCESSIONS! Move-In Ready! Welcome to the Sunset Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautiful split ranch design in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Perfectly located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making commuting to Raleigh or weekend trips to the coast quick and easy. Plus,

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    31 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    32 Goldeneye Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adolphus Bryant Keller Williams Legacy

    32 Goldeneye Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /39

      Est $285,664 Not Listed For Sale

      138 James Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      138 James Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Gates Executive Properties

  • /15

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    117 Bryant Farm Dr Unit 5, Selma, NC 27576

    Great country living in Hinnant Farm East in the North Johnson school district - Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops - lovely master with walk in shower- family room with fireplace overlooks screen porch

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    117 Bryant Farm Dr Unit 5, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $601,260 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    38 N Blue Sly Trail, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Robuck Homes Baylee Ridge

    38 N Blue Sly Trail, Selma, NC 27576
    • /30

      Est $229,634 Not Listed For Sale

      112 James Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      112 James Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Riba HTR Southern Properties

  • /27

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    140 Red River Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    10,000 SELLER CONCESSIONS FOR BUYER! USE AS YOU CHOOSE! Move-In Ready! Welcome to Pine Tree Knolls at River Run, where charm meets comfort in a beautifully established, wooded neighborhood that feels like a retreat from the everyday. Step inside this inviting ranch-style home featuring a desirable 2-car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout. The welcoming foyer opens into a bright and

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    140 Red River Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /15

    $269,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    28 Jc Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,766

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    28 Jc Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rains Crossroads Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      105 Rains Crossroads Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

  • /17

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    90 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely ranch plan with rocking chair front porch! Cozy family room is open to the eat in kitchen that offers SS appliances, granite, tile backsplash and FRIDGE. Owner's suite with a walk-in closet and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Patio in back is great for entertaining guests. See agent remarks for more info!

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    90 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /15

    $244,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    927 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    927 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576
    • /31

      Est $321,302 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Rains Crossroads Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      275 Rains Crossroads Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Booth Be Home Realty

  • /15

    $564,980 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    25 E Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    The Whitley offers a versatile and spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,591 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main level features a chef’s kitchen with a central island, seamlessly connected to the great room and dining area, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A first-floor flex room provides additional versatility and can be

    Robuck Homes Builder
    25 E Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $618,480 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    89 E Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 13, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    89 E Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 13, Selma, NC 27576
    • /14

      Est $339,082 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      341 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latoyia Stevens 1st Class Real Estate Legacy

  • /47

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    401 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Endless potential meets prime location in this historic home district opportunity! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits on a generous 0.51 acre lot and offers the opportunity to convert back to a full 2 bath layout. Inside, you'll find oversized rooms, high ceilings, and abundant storage throughout, giving you the perfect foundation to restore or reimagine the space.

    Victoria Bishop Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    401 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    621 Ray St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Caison Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    621 Ray St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /42

      Est $293,014 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Serenity Pointe Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • 37 Fiddleneck Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    $332,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    37 Fiddleneck Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    The welcoming foyer opens to two bedrooms and a full hall bath with a vanity and tub/shower combo, ideal for family or guests. A convenient mudroom with washer/dryer connections offers direct access to the garage for everyday ease. The home opens into a spacious great room that flows into the kitchen, which features a center island with a sink, Luna Pearl granite countertops, white shaker

    Ben Stout Construction Builder
    37 Fiddleneck Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /63

    $435,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1829 Old Batten Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,695

    Last Listing Agent Giridhar Hegde Grow Local Realty, LLC

    1829 Old Batten Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /21

      Est $267,740 Not Listed For Sale

      966 Campground Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      966 Campground Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,300
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith-Baldwin Pinnacle Realty

  • /8

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $51,125 per Acre

    03 New Creech Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    Located on New Creech Rd and boasting a road frontage of 180 ft, this a one of kind lot. Flat, long and rectangular, and level with no marshy areas and the ability to subdivide to additional lots or fantastic home site. There is county water available as well. This was an old homesite with barn and out building. All buildings should not be entered as they are unsafe. DO NOT ENTER these buildings.

    Robert Wareham Pinnacle Group Realty

    03 New Creech Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    42 Torchie Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,760

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Cash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    42 Torchie Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /23

      Est $269,070 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sharon Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Sharon Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Mason HomeTowne Realty

  • /11

    $390,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    106 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Honaker Farms! Just a short drive to Flower's Plantation! Beautiful site-built home with 3 bed, 2 baths & finished bonus. Entry foyer opens up to vaulted ceiling living room with gas fireplace. Spacious kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash and SS appliance package, breakfast nook and separate dining room. Owners suite features large ensuite with free standing tub, lighted mirrors,

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    106 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /4

    $278,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    76 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    76 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /34

      Est $199,312 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Wilma Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      102 Wilma Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

  • /31

    $349,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    40 E Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 89), Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready! Step into the Dogwood Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a spacious and flexible 2-story home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you're just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh, head to the coast, or enjoy smooth travel in every direction.

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    40 E Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 89), Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $608,030 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    86 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 20, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Chartier Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    86 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 20, Selma, NC 27576
    • /34

      Est $304,211 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Jc Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      59 Jc Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Houck EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /35

    $319,995 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    17 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 57), Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready! Welcome to the Bonnet Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction! A beautifully designed 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you'll love being just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh, head to the coast, or enjoy smooth travel in

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    17 W Emily Gardens Dr Unit (Lot 57), Selma, NC 27576
  • /29

    $464,400 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    289 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    289 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Bluegrass Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      959 Bluegrass Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /29

    $340,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    13 Alex Acres Way, Selma, NC 27576

    Covered Screened Porch plus Grilling Patio ! Only minutes to the NEW Eastfield Crossing Shopping Center by I-95 in Selma! Open floor plan with 9 Foot Smooth Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, and 2 car garage! Granite tops and Tiled backsplash! Laundry Room !

    Brad Langley HomeTowne Realty

    13 Alex Acres Way, Selma, NC 27576
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    96 Ada Cir, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,716

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    96 Ada Cir, Selma, NC 27576
    • /33

      Est $342,906 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      895 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

  • /6

    $277,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    45 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    Live the good life in Longleaf Village! This beautiful new ranch home offers an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy an open, bright living layout with plenty of natural light, showcasing granite kitchen counters, an island, and a cozy fireplace. The main suite features a large walk in closet, dual sink vanity and 5ft shower. (Photos are of similar homes for representation only, and may include features

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    45 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /47

    $540,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    545 Olivia Way, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,671

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Houck EXP Realty LLC - C

    545 Olivia Way, Selma, NC 27576

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home