8,531

Selma, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $347,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    223 N Nolan Park Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,242

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jirtle HTR Southern Properties

    223 N Nolan Park Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Woodruff Rd Unit 100457769, Selma, NC 27576

      0 Woodruff Rd Unit 100457769, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Furlough Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /48

    $580,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    62 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    The Chandler combines thoughtful design with flexible living spaces, starting at 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,483 square feet of well-appointed living space. Enjoy the ease of main-level living with a spacious primary suite on the first floor, complete with a luxurious bath, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A first-floor flex room adds versatility and can be

    Robuck Homes Builder
    62 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /10

    $329,706 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    44 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    44 E Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /16

      Est $163,309 Not Listed For Sale

      2076 Us Highway 70a E, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2076 Us Highway 70a E, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /3

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    136 Charles Point Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!!! Ranch Style!! Split Bedroom Plan!! NO City Taxes!!! 3BR/2 Bath!! Vaulted Ceiling andFIREPLACE with Gas Logs in Den!! Kitchen has GRANITE Counter Tops, Lots of Cabinets and Eat-At BAR-Dining Area w/WAINSCOTTING!! Screened Porch and Grilling DECK complete this Home!!! Nice Country Subdivision with Easy accessto I95!!! $3000 in closing cost when using Preferred Lender and

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    136 Charles Point Ln, Selma, NC 27576
  • /35

    $217,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2611 N Carolina 39, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caren Fried Keller Williams Realty

    2611 N Carolina 39, Selma, NC 27576
    • /9

      Est $349,336 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Bonnybrook Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      38 Bonnybrook Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /22

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    220 N District Ave Unit 271, Selma, NC 27576

    TOWNHOMES at North District - The only community connected to the waterfront district! The Karver features 3BR/2.5BTH with primary and laundry on main, nicely appointed eat-in kitchen with quartz counters and porcelain farm sink, and spacious great room! Second level boasts large game room, additional full bath, and spacious secondary bedrooms.

    Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    220 N District Ave Unit 271, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    412 W Main St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    412 W Main St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /9

      Est $444,886 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Strickland Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /21

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    101 Thompson Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Beautiful and charming 3-bedroom home in Selma! This delightful property boasts soaring cathedral ceilings, creating a spacious and airy feel. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities or relaxing in your own backyard oasis.

    Carlos Campos The Insight Group

    101 Thompson Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /38

    $439,706 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    196 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    196 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      321 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $527,588
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /26

    $320,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    9 Alex Acres Way, Selma, NC 27576

    NEW CONSTRUCTION Located close to I-95, HWY 70 Bypass, the NEW Eastfield Crossing shopping center, and Flowers Plantation Area ! Open Floor Plan with 9 Foot Smooth Ceilings! Concrete Driveway to 2 Car Garage ! Covered Porch in front and back *Center Island in Kitchen *Laundry Room *Gutters *Granite tops and tiled backsplash in Kitchen *Stainless Steel appliances including smooth top range,

    Brad Langley HomeTowne Realty

    9 Alex Acres Way, Selma, NC 27576
  • /18

    $582,855 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    134 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 22, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    134 W Victoria Ridge Dr Unit 22, Selma, NC 27576
    • /9

      Est $274,262 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /31

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    108 Lynn Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    Covered Screened Porch plus Grilling Patio! Custom shelving in HUGE Pantry! Stainless steel appliances in kitchen including dishwasher, Smooth top range, and microwave *Tiled Backsplash *9 Foot Smooth Ceilings *Waterproof laminate flooring *Concrete Driveway into 2 Car Garage! Located in between the NEW Eastfield Crossing shopping center in Selma and the ever growing Flowers Plantation Area !

    Brad Langley HomeTowne Realty

    108 Lynn Ln, Selma, NC 27576
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    345 Warm Wind Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,830

    Last Listing Agent Martin Burke Compass -- Cary

    345 Warm Wind Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /22

      Est $244,989 Not Listed For Sale

      511 W Noble St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      511 W Noble St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valorie Stevens Stevens Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    807 S Peedin St, Selma, NC 27576

    Stunning 2023 Ranch in Selma - Minutes from Smithfield Outlets! Skip the wait and the stress of new construction with this pristine, move-in-ready ranch home located in the heart of Selma. Completed in 2023, this thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms and an airy, open-concept living area that flows seamlessly from the modern kitchen to the inviting family room. Unlike many

    Bryan Maass NextHome Triangle Properties

    807 S Peedin St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /45

    $499,706 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    400 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    400 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /48

      Est $689,172 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      241 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Langley HomeTowne Realty

  • /24

    $628,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    74 S Blue Sly Trail, Selma, NC 27576

    The Bradley offers the perfect blend of style and convenience with main-level living at its core. This thoughtfully designed home starts at 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,300+ square feet of versatile living space. The primary suite, located on the first floor, boasts a spa-like bathroom with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms on the main

    Robuck Homes Builder
    74 S Blue Sly Trail, Selma, NC 27576
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    208 S Webb St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,213

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    208 S Webb St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /14

      Est $473,105 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $474,650
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /12

    $1,394,100 Pending

    • Land
    • 46.4 Acres
    • $30,045 per Acre

    0 Atkinson Mill Rd Unit 10022797, Selma, NC 27567

    Nice development tract at great location. Can be developed with County water. Timber recently harvested saving on clearing expenses when developed.

    Chuck Corbett Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    0 Atkinson Mill Rd Unit 10022797, Selma, NC 27567
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    305 N Webb St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer V Noto eXp Realty

    305 N Webb St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /8

      Est $275,627 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      75 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /38

    $384,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    112 Walker Run, Selma, NC 27576

    If you've been looking for space, freedom, and a place that just feels right - this is it! Located just outside Clayton, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on just over an acre with no HOA, offering the kind of flexibility that's hard to find. Move-in ready, the home has been freshly painted throughout--including ceilings, trim and garage in a neutral color palette. Inside, you'll find genuine

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    112 Walker Run, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $25,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 S Ethel St, Selma, NC 27576

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $202,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    00 S Ethel St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,706
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /27

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    807 N Pollock St, Selma, NC 27576

    Great Opportunity in Selma, NCDiscover the potential in this charming single-story home offering approximately 1,500 square feet of living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this property provides a functional layout ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking strong rental potential. No HOA means fewer restrictions and more flexibility. The one-level design

    Rosanna Leyva THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    807 N Pollock St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /40

    $405,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    162 Kirkwall Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Ryan NC Realty Solutions, Inc.

    162 Kirkwall Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,706
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /26

    $580,000 Open Sat 12PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    62 W Victoria Ridge Dr W Unit 19, Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready with upgrades galore! The Chandler Modern Farmhouse has a first floor primary suite and guest suite with full bath, along with an open concept eat-in kitchen with gas range, farmhouse sink, stunning quartz counters and spacious living area with built-ins. You'll also find a laundry room and mud room off the garage entry. Side load garage with 3rd car and service door. The beautiful

    Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    62 W Victoria Ridge Dr W Unit 19, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $638,099 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    158 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Robuck Homes Baylee Ridge

    158 W Victoria Ridge Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /21

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    210 S Brevard St, Selma, NC 27576

    Charming corner lot location with a full interior renovation from top to bottom! This 3 bed, 1 bath home features brand new LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A versatile bonus room with a closet makes the perfect home office or flex space and opens directly to the back deck. The

    Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    210 S Brevard St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /2

    $645,300 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    74 Lipford Ct Unit 39, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Riva Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    74 Lipford Ct Unit 39, Selma, NC 27576

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home