8,531

Selma, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      268 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,706
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /31

    $374,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    125 Tee Dr Unit (Lot 7), Selma, NC 27576

    Move-In Ready! Beautiful ranch, split floorplan home located in the new Honaker Farms subdivision, convenient to Flowers Plantation! Beautiful 1.5 story home! Open floor plan that is both functional and stylish. The main level boasts a spacious living room, a kitchen w/granite countertop, SS appliances, & dining area that is perfect for entertaining. Owners' suite w/ dual vanity & win closet.

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    125 Tee Dr Unit (Lot 7), Selma, NC 27576
  • /11

    $273,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    155 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,669

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    155 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /9

      Est $353,733 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      45 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /41

    $464,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    115 Howell Farm Dr Unit (Lot 27), Selma, NC 27576

    Your Dream Home is Calling! The Camden at Howell Farm Move-in ready and made to impress, welcome to the Camden plan, where custom-quality craftsmanship meets everyday comfort in one of the area's most exciting new communities. Nestled beside Cardinal Country Club, this stunning two-story home delivers space, style, and serious curb appeal, plus an attached 3-car garage for all your toys, clubs,

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    115 Howell Farm Dr Unit (Lot 27), Selma, NC 27576
  • /28

    $206,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    409 N Sellers St Unit 10, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,474

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Higgins RAYA HOMES LLC

    409 N Sellers St Unit 10, Selma, NC 27576
    • /3

      Est $278,661 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /30

    $449,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    406 E Waddell St Unit B, Selma, NC 27576

    2023 built duplex, each side has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This is 1 of 7 duplexes available by the same seller on both N Sellers St and Waddell. Ideally Sold as a package but is willing to sell individually. The listing for all seven can be found at this MLS #:10138681 Each building is sold as a building and consist of 2 united per building.

    Christopher Murphy Next Stage Realty

    406 E Waddell St Unit B, Selma, NC 27576
  • /14

    $74,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    618 Phillips Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    618 Phillips Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /30

      Est $275,276 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Dixie Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      906 Dixie Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Williams RW Realty of NC, LLC

  • /7

    $419,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    135 Bryant Farm Dr Unit 6, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely 2 story home in Hinnnant Farm East -primary bedroom on first floor. Family room with fireplace - playroom on second floor2 bedrooms - $3000 in closing when using Preferred Lender and Closing Attorney Please submit pre-approval letter Tax value is on the lot at this time -the home will be reassessed later in the year Submit pre approval letter with offer Association fees are $200

    Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    135 Bryant Farm Dr Unit 6, Selma, NC 27576
  • /58

    $313,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    37 Derby Cir, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,988

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

    37 Derby Cir, Selma, NC 27576
    • /16

      Est $269,748 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Perkins Ave, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 Perkins Ave, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /15

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    99 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely ranch plan with rocking chair front porch! Cozy family room is open to the eat in kitchen that offers SS appliances, granite, tile backsplash and FRIDGE! Split bedrooms. Owner's suite with a walk-in closet and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Patio in back is great for entertaining guests. See agent remarks!

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    99 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /10

    $357,400 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    76 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    76 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 U S 70, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2422 U S 70, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /22

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    201 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576

    Step into a piece of history at 201 North Massey Street, where timeless charm meets modern comforts. Situated on a desirable corner lot in the West Selma Historic District, this captivating home invites you to experience a lifestyle rich with character and convenience. As you enter, the warmth of hardwood floors welcomes you into a spacious living area, freshly painted to perfection. The updated

    Tracy Riba HTR Southern Properties

    201 N Massey St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /58

    $380,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    482 Hinnant Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,119

    Last Listing Agent William Patrick EXP Realty LLC

    482 Hinnant Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Brown Wall Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      56 Brown Wall Rd, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Coe HomeTowne Realty

  • /9

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    126 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    5000 SELLER CONCESSIONS FOR THE BUYER Honaker Farms! Just a short drive to Flower's Plantation! Beautiful site-built 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home with a split floorplan, open living room and kitchen concept with granite counters, SS appliances and lots of cabinet space! Conveniently attached dining area. The owner's suite is a standout feature, with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    126 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /40

    $378,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    73 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,836

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Moore Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    73 Laramie Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 River Banks Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      42 River Banks Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,800
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /98

    $516,400 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    The Hampton Plan at Baylee Ridge, Selma, NC 27576

    The Hampton offers a spacious and flexible design with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3,125 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. The open-concept main level features a chef’s kitchen with a central island, seamlessly connecting to the great room and dining area for easy entertaining and everyday living. A tech nook near the kitchen provides a convenient space for work, study, or

    Robuck Homes Builder
    20 W Amber Oak Dr Unit 36463011, Selma, NC 27576
  • /23

    $359,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    196 N District Ave Unit 269, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    196 N District Ave Unit 269, Selma, NC 27576
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 River Banks Dr Unit Lot 34, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      42 River Banks Dr Unit Lot 34, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,800
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /29

    $319,995 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    37 Chloe Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    15,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUILDER CONCESSIONS! Move-In Ready! Welcome to the Bonnet Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction! A beautifully designed 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the charming new Emily Gardens community! Located in the heart of fast-growing Pine Level, you'll love being just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Highway 70), making it easy to commute to Raleigh,

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    37 Chloe Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /25

    $299,706 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    89 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    89 W Emily Gardens Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /8

      Est $269,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1127 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,900
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /41

    $357,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    153 N District Ave, Selma, NC 27576

    BUYER INCENTIVE $2,500 lender credit when using preferred lender.All appliances and blinds convey. Welcome to this Brand new townhome in The North District at Flowers Plantation — a premier community connected to the Waterfront District, where restaurants, shopping, hotels, and mixed-use amenities are planned. This modern townhome features a 2-car garage,3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, a loft area and

    Kara Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Advantage

    153 N District Ave, Selma, NC 27576
  • /37

    $259,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    509 E Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    509 E Elizabeth St, Selma, NC 27576
    • /10

      Est $264,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1089 Micro Rd W, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /16

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    186 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Lovely ranch plan with rocking chair front porch! Cozy family room is open to the eat in kitchen that offers SS appliances, granite, tile backsplash and FRIDGE. Owner's suite with a walk-in closet and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Patio in back is great for entertaining guests. See agent remarks for more info!

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    186 Pate Landing Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /3

    $160,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9485 Lot 7 N C 39 Hwy, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $15,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Petty Joan MacNair Petty NC Realty,

    9485 Lot 7 N C 39 Hwy, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /26

      Est $332,557 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,400
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /37

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    414 W Main St, Selma, NC 27576

    This charming white country farmhouse is the perfect place to call home! Beautifully updated and full of character, this inviting ranch offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths with room for everyone to spread out!! Step inside the oversized family room and immediately notice the fresh NEW paint, NEW flooring, and NEW lighting throughout. The arched doorway adds timeless character and a touch

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    414 W Main St, Selma, NC 27576
  • /24

    $710,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    143 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,297

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    143 Batten Hill Ln, Selma, NC 27576
    • /25

      Est $329,746 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      174 Maxwell Farm Ln, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /35

    $564,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    151 Centerline Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Seller to pay $5,000 in CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! This house understood the assignment. With five rooms with closets, this house has endless potential. Welcome to 151 Centerline Drive, offering a Selma address with the everyday convenience of Clayton, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything at Flowers Plantation. Now let's talk about what makes this home stand out.

    Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    151 Centerline Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Gatlin Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,639

    Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain Real Estate

    55 Gatlin Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 U S 301, Selma, NC 27576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1833 U S 301, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Geohagan Rodney Geohagan

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home