21,303

Seneca County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $110,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,800
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /24

    $128,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    34 Jefferson St, Bloomville, OH 44818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,144

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hood Generations Realty

    34 Jefferson St, Bloomville, OH 44818
    • /14

      Est $85,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Jones St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      204 E Jones St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elissa Cramer Key Realty

  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7335 S Township Road 159, Sycamore, OH 44882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,424

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    7335 S Township Road 159, Sycamore, OH 44882
    • /15

      Est $110,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Bulger Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      517 Bulger Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Shumaker American Heritage Realty

  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    117 Ann St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,149

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lonsway Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    117 Ann St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /49

      Est $145,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 S Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1200 S Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davin Berrier The Danberry Co.

  • /46

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20 Pinecrest Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,356

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    20 Pinecrest Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /4

      Est $85,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      869 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara DeHaven Goddard Murphy & Co Inc

  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    269 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,575

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    269 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /40

      Est $129,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Eagle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      124 E Eagle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Pelchat Howard Hanna

  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    284 Sycamore St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,231

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Elchert-Porter Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    284 Sycamore St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /17

      Est $79,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E 6th St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      303 E 6th St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37 Apple St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,605

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    37 Apple St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /14

      Est $108,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Grape St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      209 Grape St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /48

    $377,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4855 E County Road 38, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,943

    Last Listing Agent William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    4855 E County Road 38, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /31

      Est $199,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1091 Columbus Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Affholder Coldwell Banker Flag City

  • /60

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    415 W Jamestown Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,632

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    415 W Jamestown Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /30

      Est $143,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Main St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      424 S Main St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    201 Lindsay Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,232

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    201 Lindsay Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /25

      Est $125,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 E Eagle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      261 E Eagle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Persohn American Heritage Realty

  • /32

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    20 Hunter St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,268

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Polter Polter Real Estate

    20 Hunter St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /27

      Est $61,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 W Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      236 W Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cail Courtney The Danberry Co

  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    515 Jackson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,522

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    515 Jackson St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /49

      Est $147,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Summit St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      167 Summit St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Knippen Key Realty

  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    17 Franklin St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,255

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Smith RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    17 Franklin St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /15

      Est $109,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Bricker St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Bricker St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Goddard Goddard Murphy & Co Inc

  • /25

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 N Seneca St, Attica, OH 44807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,511

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pollock RE/MAX First Realty

    22 N Seneca St, Attica, OH 44807
    • /30

      Est $114,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 W Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX

  • /10

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2326 Ohio 231, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darby Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    2326 Ohio 231, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /41

      Est $147,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 W South St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      319 W South St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walker Keller Key Realty

  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6518 W Township Road 112, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,724

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

    6518 W Township Road 112, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /13

      Est $67,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Crocker St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      209 E Crocker St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,250
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Wehrly Key Realty

  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    185 E Van Meter Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,270

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    185 E Van Meter Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /14

      Est $146,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Sandusky St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      501 Sandusky St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Greene Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $137,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    153 Longfellow Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,700

    Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    153 Longfellow Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /27

      Est $147,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

  • /20

    $169,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    140 E Davis St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ott Generations Realty

    140 E Davis St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /48

      Est $177,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 W Center St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      326 W Center St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    337 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,886

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goddard Goddard Murphy & Co Inc

    337 N Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home