21,303

Seneca County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1007 Leonard Ct, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,327

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Shumaker American Heritage Realty

    1007 Leonard Ct, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /25

      Est $118,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Orange St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Orange St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX

  • /52

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    115 W Jackson St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Auction May 28th at 6PM - This two-story home offers three bedrooms and one bathroom across more than 1,700 square feet of living space, complete with large basement, hardwood floors, and timeless character throughout. A standout feature is the expansive detached garage at the rear of the property - ideal for multiple vehicles, hobbyists, or workshop use - enhanced by a finished loft above that

    Collin Howard Wigton Real Estate & Auction

    115 W Jackson St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    823 Bugner St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,589

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Stanton Newlove Realty

    823 Bugner St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /27

      Est $105,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Wall St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Wall St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,600
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Andersons Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 10,367 Sq Ft
    • $125,630 per Acre

    0 Thomas St Unit Lot 1, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Don't miss this .238-acre vacant residential building lot located on a low-traffic cul-de-sac in Tiffin City School District! This property offers a great setting for a future home or investment opportunity, with public water, sewer, and utilities available at the street. Lot can be purchased separately or together with the adjacent lot for additional space and flexibility. Great opportunity in a

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    0 Thomas St Unit Lot 1, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /32

    $78,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    295 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,091

    Last Listing Agent Steve Reser RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    295 Jefferson St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /24

      Est $83,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      355 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX

  • /37

    $344,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    184 N County Road 43, Republic, OH 44867

    Built for Easy Living with Bonus Space Potential! Set on just over an acre and located in the Seneca East Local School District, this 3 BR, 2 BA ranch built in 2005 offers easy one-floor living with a bright, open layout. Oak hardwood flooring runs through the main living spaces, with a vaulted ceiling in the living room adding to the spacious feel. The owner's suite includes a full bath with

    Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    184 N County Road 43, Republic, OH 44867
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    147 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,159

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Miller Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    147 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /27

      Est $102,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      202 Benner St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /43

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    8591 County Road 29, Bellevue, OH 44811

    *** BUYER LOST FINANCING, NO FAULT OF SELLER!! ***Move right into this 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath ranch set on a generous half-acre lot! Featuring convenient one-level living, a detached garage, and a fully fenced-in yard, this property offers both functionality and outdoor space that is hard to find. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home checks the boxes. Schedule your

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    8591 County Road 29, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    617 Broadway St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,369

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conine Stable Realty

    617 Broadway St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /34

      Est $139,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 W Perry St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      326 W Perry St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Herzog RE/MAX

  • /2

    $144,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    516 S Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in Fostoria offering comfortable living space and thoughtful updates. A full bathroom was recently added on the main level, providing extra convenience and functionality. The home features a partially finished basement, offering additional space for a family room, recreation area, hobbies, storage, or whatever best fits your needs. Enjoy relaxing

    Keith Degnan Key Realty

    516 S Union St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /28

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4890 S State Route 4, Attica, OH 44807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,235

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    4890 S State Route 4, Attica, OH 44807
    • /29

      Est $126,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Clay St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      273 Clay St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

  • /3

    $160,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    156 Elm St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    Welcome to this well maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom 1 bath home that is centrally located in the heart of Fostoria! The kitchen is the perfect size and includes a pantry for all of your cooking needs. The open concept family room/kitchen is ideal for entertaining. In the winter you can cozy up to the gas fireplace in the spacious living room. During the summer relax on the stamped

    Lisa Rutter Goddard Murphy & Co Inc

    156 Elm St, Fostoria, OH 44830
  • /24

    $144,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    38 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,174

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    38 Walker St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /11

      Est $132,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Fostoria St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Fostoria St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Lonsway Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /27

    $134,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    504 N Main St, Attica, OH 44807

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod located in the heart of Attica! Full of character and potential, this home offers a spacious living room and formal dining room that are perfect for entertaining family and friends. The main level features a convenient first-floor bedroom and an updated bathroom complete with a ceramic tile walk-in shower. The kitchen offers ample cupboard

    Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Co

    504 N Main St, Attica, OH 44807
  • /58

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    88 Gross St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,783

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bonnell Generations Realty

    88 Gross St, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /26

      Est $105,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Wentz St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Wentz St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,250
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX

  • /2

    $45,999

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    255 S Monroe St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    This single family home in Tiffin, Ohio offers 1,371 square feet of living space on a 0.13-acre lot. Built in 1915, this two-story property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

    Seth Dawson

    255 S Monroe St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /37

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2115 S Township Road 159, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,687

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Elchert-Porter Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2115 S Township Road 159, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /37

      Est $171,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Boehler St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Boehler St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /34

    $200,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    356 Hedges St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Step into this inviting 3 - bedroom, 1.5 bath home designed with modern living in mind. The open-concept main floor offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas - perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday life. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm & welcoming atmosphere throughout!Upstairs, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space and

    Marcia Shockley Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    356 Hedges St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    15 Longfellow Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,240

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Clark Plum Tree Realty

    15 Longfellow Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /34

      Est $200,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Morningside Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24 Morningside Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /15

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    7604 Lodi-Colby Rd, Bellevue, OH 44811

    Well maintained ranch home nestled in a serene wooded setting. This inviting property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, along with an attached 2 car garage. A 20x28 detached garage/shop offers additional space and includes an 8x20 concrete porch. Perfect for projects or extra storage. Situated on just under an acre, this home is ready for its next owners. Relax and unwind in the cozy living room

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    7604 Lodi-Colby Rd, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /23

    $129,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    703 Glenwood Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,045

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Level Bonnigson & Associates

    703 Glenwood Ave, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /12

      Est $151,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Elmer St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      175 Elmer St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hoffmann The Danberry Company

  • /31

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    259 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Tucked along Lelar St on Tiffin's south end, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story offers a warm, inviting layout with space to live, gather, and unwind. The main level features a front living room, a functional kitchen with ample workspace, and a cozy family room with brick hearth that opens directly to the backyard, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms,

    Sara Riesen Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    259 Lelar St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /15

    $169,650

    Sold May 08, 2026

    427 S Tr 1179 Unit C, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wollf Real of Ohio

    427 S Tr 1179 Unit C, Tiffin, OH 44883
    • /41

      Est $196,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Hillcrest Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      170 Hillcrest Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /35

    $292,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    91 Elwood St, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 full home on a low traffic street just down from a park and development center! This shot-gun style home features an open floor plan, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, spacious cabinetry with a large 6-foot island, soft-close drawers, USB outlets, and a $5,800 + tax appliance package available from Ralph's Joy of Living. Split-bedroom layout with a private primary

    Kendra Clark Plum Tree Realty

    91 Elwood St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /10

    $36,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    514 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,666

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Shumaker American Heritage Realty

    514 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /29

      Est $239,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      809 S Sandusky St, Tiffin, OH 44883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

• /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 43,385 Sq Ft
    • $60,241 per Acre

    0 Miami St Unit 20260131, Tiffin, OH 44883

    Build your dream home on one of these two remaining lots in Tiffin! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, these spacious lots offer the perfect foundation for your custom single-family home. All utilities and infrastructure are already in place at the road and ready to build, saving you time and hassle. Deeded exclusively for single-family homes, these large lots

    William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    0 Miami St Unit 20260131, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    132 E Township Road 152, Tiffin, OH 44883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Hull Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    132 E Township Road 152, Tiffin, OH 44883

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home