21,755

Seneca, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    221 Lakeside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Renovated lake-house will make the perfect full time home, weekend getaway or short-term RENTAL investment property. This property is one of the highest grossing short term homes on Lake keowee. Situated on a 1.23 acre lot. The backyard features a fenced in area, a well landscaped patio with a pool and covered gazebo, and a gentle slope yard down to a private covered dock with a boat lift . Rare

    Frank Julian BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

    221 Lakeside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /28

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 bed, 1 bathroom duplex - Seneca, SC

    400 Fox Fire Ct Unit B, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to your new cozy home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is nestled on the lower level, offering a serene and convenient place to live. You'll love the luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, making cleaning a breeze, and the private rear patio is just perfect for unwinding after a long day.Situated just minutes from downtown Seneca, shopping spots, and the beautiful

    400 Fox Fire Ct Unit B, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $224,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,854

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /14

      Est $35,113 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hillcrest Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      105 Hillcrest Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $474,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    510 Vista Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to Wells Crossing! Clemson's closest new home community offering private single and two-story living near lake KeoweeThis Craftsman-style Arlington home with James Hardie siding showcases over 2,700 square feet of expansive living space on a desirable cul de sac homesite, an entertainer’s dream. The covered front porch leads into your grand entryway and adjacent formal dining room

    Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    510 Vista Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /6

    $1,334 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    104 Dillard Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Beautiful student rental on the lake just across the lake from campus. Bonfire pits, grills and access to lake. 12 month lake starting first month of class.

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty, LLC

    104 Dillard Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /39

    $3,400,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    144 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,546

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Pedzimaz North Group Real Estate

    144 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /47

      Est $2,401,701 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Pointe Dr W, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      516 Pointe Dr W, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,435,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martin The Lake Company

  • /35

    $385,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    Cooper 3 Plan at Wells Crossing, Seneca, SC 29678

    Main level living at its' finest! The covered front entry leads into the open concept living. Kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the breakfast area and family room. The first floor primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, and en suite primary bathroom with a dual vanity, and walk-in shower. The main level also boasts 2 secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom and a generous laundry

    DRB Homes Builder
    106 Wells Crossing Ln Unit 37562989, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Sandstone Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    612 Sandstone Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a quiet Seneca neighborhood. It features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a gas log fireplace, and a kitchen with modern appliances. The master suite includes a garden tub and walk-in closet, and the property offers a front porch, patio, and two-car garage, all within easy access to Clemson University and local amenities.

    612 Sandstone Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /16

    $198,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    306 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lish EXP Realty LLC

    306 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 121 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Lot 121 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roach Top Guns Realty

  • /30

    $316,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    ROBIE Plan at Seneca Falls, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Seneca Falls, SC offering five modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor. This home offers five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites you in the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious family room and dining room that

    D.R. Horton Builder
    405 Wildcat Branch Ln Unit 36209192, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    405 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Move in special! Luxury townhome features four bedrooms; two and a half bath townhome is available for immediate occupancy!! Full kitchen with all appliances, granite countertops with open floor plan. Upper level has 4 spacious bedrooms, master suite with full bath, 3 other bedrooms with full bath! All set in the beautiful town of Seneca. Convenient to all! Call today for your tour.

    Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    405 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1000 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,322

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    1000 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Dog Leg Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      2603 Dog Leg Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sawyer Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /30

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    208 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    Looking for a move-in-ready 3-bedroom home in Shadowood subdivision near Clemson University? This 2017-built home delivers the space, layout, and location buyers ask for. Step inside to an open floor plan with fresh paint and warm hardwood floors that make everyday living simple and comfortable. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together for easy hosting, homework time, or relaxed

    Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    208 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    511 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Built in 2023, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offers modern finishes, convenience, and comfortable living in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Seneca.Property Features:3 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms – Plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office.Open-Concept Living Area – Bright, airy layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Modern Kitchen –

    511 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $2,325,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,280,866

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Martin Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Lot 6 Martin Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

  • /28

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    256 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    The spacious home offers three large bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, as well as a finished bonus room above the garage. The open kitchen, dining, and living room overlook the back patio, so no matter where friends and family hang out, you won't miss a beat. Hardwood floors throughout the living areas flow, add to the open feel of the home. The bedrooms are carpeted, including the

    Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    256 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    716 Bellview Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    Great townhome with three bedrooms and two and a half baths. Townhome features full kitchen with all appliances, living dining combination and sliding doors to outside patio. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two full baths. Master suite has full private bath.

    Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    716 Bellview Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /11

    $469,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    126 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,971

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    126 Wells Crossing Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Kaye St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Lot 2 Kaye St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carey Kennedy NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /19

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    MACON Plan at Cascade Point, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Macon is one of our ranch plans featured at Cascade Point in Seneca, South Carolina offering 3 modern elevations. This ranch home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage with 1,343 square feet. The moment you step inside, a foyer welcomes you into the heart of the home. The open concept seamlessly blends the main living areas, creating an ambiance of spaciousness and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    106 Cascade Ln Unit 36209022, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-bedroom townhome ready to welcome a new family!

    308 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    Charming 3-bedroom townhouse filled with natural light, built in 2021. Nestled in a lovely neighborhood, it’s an ideal spot for a small family or a young couple starting their journey. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car garage and off-street parking. Perfectly situated between Clemson and Seneca, you’ll have easy access to grocery stores, shopping, and a variety of restaurants.Rent:

    308 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1034 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,645

    Last Listing Agent Rivers Whitmire Western Upstate Keller William

    1034 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /24

      Est $197,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Blue Ridge Blvd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1529 Blue Ridge Blvd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Coleman North Group Real Estate

  • /26

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at Cascade Point, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Cascade Point in Seneca, South Carolina offering 3 modern elevations. The Penwell is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into

    D.R. Horton Builder
    106 Cascade Ln Unit 36209026, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /7

    $1,776 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1925 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    Beautiful 4 bedroom unit near campus and on the lake. lease begins for the fall 2025-2026 school yearand is 12 months. property has bonfire pit, grill and is lake access with many trails as well

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty, LLC

    1925 Shiloh Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,374

    Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /13

      Est $189,715 Not Listed For Sale

      104 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      104 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cain Gambrell Bluefield Realty Group

  • /32

    $395,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at The Pier South, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Hamilton floor plan offers 2,815 square feet of comfortable, well-designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Featuring an open floor plan, this home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The Owner’s Suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and easy access. Upstairs, a spacious loft

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    897 Jp Stevens Rd Unit 36180672, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    990 Cedar Village Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom tiny home just minutes from Campus!

    990 Cedar Village Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $97,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Reed Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Charlie B Farm Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      00 Charlie B Farm Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

  • /48

    $814,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    104 Emerald Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover the unmatched versatility of 104 Emerald Pointe offering 3,247 sq ft of sprawling living, plus a detached, two-story 1,600 sq ft, 4-car garage with an expansive upstairs ideal for a gym, game room, office, media room, or additional second living area. The deeded boat slip and community pool are conveniently across the street. Watch passing boats and gorgeous seasonal lake views from the

    Jennifer Landry KELLER WILLIAMS GREENVILLE CENTRAL

    104 Emerald Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    16017 S Radio Station Rd Unit B, Seneca, SC 29678

    For Rent! 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Duplex in Seneca, SC. Water is included in monthly rent. Includes Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer. Home is convenient to most schools and shopping, feature wooden back deck.

    Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    16017 S Radio Station Rd Unit B, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,455

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /33

      Est $276,826 Not Listed For Sale

      604 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      604 S Stribling St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,375
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home