21,755

Seneca, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $593,696 Not Listed For Sale

      215 W South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      215 W South 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /38

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    322 Shorecrest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to 322 Shorecrest Drive! An exceptional lakefront retreat nestled in a private cove on the coveted shores of Lake Keowee....and YES, you can do a SHORT TERM rental. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home seamlessly blends comfort, style, and functionality, offering the ultimate lakeside lifestyle. Step inside to discover durable and easy to maintain luxury plank vinyl flooring flowing

    Anna Catron Nest Realty

    322 Shorecrest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /16

    $9,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 09 Hidden Acres Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $14,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    Lot 09 Hidden Acres Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /31

      Est $206,734 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Malibu Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      110 Malibu Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Chapman Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

  • /50

    $289,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    1614 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Move in ready! 1790 square foot home with 24'x28'detached garage and carport plus a fenced in back yard. Only 4.1 miles from Clemson University! One level, 3 bed 1.5 bath home with lots of updates. New HVAC in 2023, Roof in 2015, new metal on the garage, plus a new covered porch and 15'x28' camper storage building. Fig trees, blueberry bushes, raspberry plants, and raised beds all here and ready

    Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    1614 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    15046 Beacon Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,976

    Last Listing Agent Bond Mathews Monaghan Co Real Estate

    15046 Beacon Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /42

      Est $260,314 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lindsay Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      103 Lindsay Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 341 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

  • /28

    $262,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    701 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    Investment opportunity in Harts Cove! This 3 bed, 3 bath condo is leased through July 2026 at $1,575/month, offering immediate rental income in one of the area’s most sought-after student communities. Harts Cove amenities include a pool, clubhouse with fitness and study spaces, basketball and volleyball courts, and a private shuttle to Clemson University.

    Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    701 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD - Lot B Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tookie Nemchak NorthGroup Real Estate

    TBD - Lot B Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /27

      Est $258,155 Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Fairplay St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      312 N Fairplay St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft

    915 Shadow Oaks Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Designed for the way people live, this home offers space, flexibility, and a transitional floorplan that accommodates entertainment, family and recreation. A striking foyer with coffered ceilings opens to an open concept main level that flows effortlessly from room to room. The kitchen is functional and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a generous island, and a

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    915 Shadow Oaks Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    811 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,159

    Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

    811 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /27

      Est $185,410 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Thomas Heights Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      215 Thomas Heights Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,300
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Reed Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

  • /37

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    3610 Rocky Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Discover unparalleled luxury at 3610 Rocky Creek Drive, nestled within the highly sought-after Cross Creek Plantation Community and Golf Course in Seneca, SC. This custom-built residence redefines upscale living with its meticulous design and an abundance of high-end features. Upon entering, the home immediately impresses with vaulted ceilings, elegant hardwood flooring, and sophisticated

    Brett Smagala Relocate Upstate Realty

    3610 Rocky Creek Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    108 Thunder Valley Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,739

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Nicholson Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    108 Thunder Valley Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /29

      Est $184,027 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Vinson St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      305 Vinson St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gillihan Lake Life Realty

  • /18

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    104 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Close to the lakes with no HOA! This well-maintained home is only four years old and located in a quiet neighborhood just a few blocks from Ram Cat Alley. The partially tree-lined lot is over 1/3 of an acre, and the house includes an attached garage. Inside on the first floor, this open-concept home has 9-ft. ceilings, a convenient half-bath, and a white kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    Melissa Dugan Lake Life Realty

    104 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    324 Code Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    324 Code Cir, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /30

      Est $227,243 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Hopkins Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      212 Hopkins Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

  • /16

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 21.36 Acres
    • $46,770 per Acre

    12051 N Radio Station Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    So many opportunities in the heart of Seneca. This unrestricted 21 acre tract lies just outside Seneca city limits. Once an old farm, this property has great road frontage and gentle topography. A highly visible tract of land from Wells Highway. Located on a road with many commercial and industrial properties already established! Approximately a mile down the road from Keowee Village and Oconee

    Trenton Yoder Clardy Real Estate

    12051 N Radio Station Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    302 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,062

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Santamaria Lake Life Realty

    302 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /44

      Est $198,487 Not Listed For Sale

      512 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      512 W North 3rd St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Corcoran Axcent Realty

  • 504 Broad Creek Ct Unit 38856099, Seneca, SC 29678

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    Berryhill II Plan at Shadowood, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Berryhill is one of our thoughtfully designed single-story floorplans featured at Shadowood in Seneca, South Carolina. This 2,227-square-foot home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, blending open living spaces with thoughtful details throughout. As you step through the covered porch, you’re welcomed into an inviting entryway that flows into the formal dining room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    504 Broad Creek Ct Unit 38856099, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /33

    $494,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    221 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,639

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    221 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /29

      Est $229,524 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Circle Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      330 Circle Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Harding Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /48

    $779,998 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    494 Quiet Pine Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    If craftsmanship and attention to detail matter to you, this upscale, brand-new home in Harbor Point deserves your attention. Built by RDM Custom Homes — a local builder with decades of hands-on experience and a true “one home at a time” approach — the quality and care are evident from the moment you step inside. The spacious open floor plan showcases soaring ceilings, rich hickory hardwood

    Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

    494 Quiet Pine Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /40

    $239,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    734 Tanglewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,245

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    734 Tanglewood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /37

      Est $265,931 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      103 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jinks Century 21 Hometown Realtors

  • /34

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    811 Pine Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to your dream home at 811 Pine Grove Road, Seneca, SC–a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem that's truly move-in ready and waiting for you! Step inside this charming 1999 energy efficient manufactured home boasting over 1,425 square feet of comfortable, open-concept living. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a generous kitchen, perfect for family

    Land Beside The Water Keller Williams Oconee

    811 Pine Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /32

    $269,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    125 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cascade Point

    125 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /50

      Est $306,338 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      104 Andrew Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Meeks Keller Williams Seneca

  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $63,725 per Acre

    Lot A Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    The best of both worlds. Privacy and location! This over an acre, wooded private lot is oh so close to all that downtown Seneca has to offer. Easy build sites on this rare downtown Seneca location. Steps from Ram Cat Alley, the Lunney Museum and easy access to shopping and excellent dining opportunities. Public water and sewer available. Seller is in the process of obtaining new tax map numbers.

    Tookie Nemchak North Group Real Estate

    Lot A Grey Fox Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /14

    $255,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    00 Utica St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $13,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 658 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Keels Phillips Axcent Realty

    00 Utica St, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /20

      Est $401,608 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Robin Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      704 Robin Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cammy Greer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

  • /32

    $745,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    520 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to the Aurora D at Meadowood Cottages. The efficient floor plan features elegance and comfort combined in this exquisite new construction home. Situated along the shores of Lake Keowee, this home features single-story living, with three bedrooms on the main level, complemented by a fourth bedroom or bonus room and a full bath on the upper level. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views, or

    Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    520 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /4

    $2,010,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2 Horsechestnut Trail, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,866

2 Horsechestnut Trail, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /18

      Est $387,653 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Winterberry Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      202 Winterberry Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lee JW Martin Real Estate

  • /31

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    611 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678

    This beautiful and affordable craftsman home, situated on almost a half-acre, built in 2025, is only 11 minutes walking time to the heart of Seneca and features maintenance free living in just over 1200 square feet. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, large closets, laundry room, and vaulted open concept kitchen and great room, this home feels roomy and cozy at the same time! As you enter

    Todd Voss Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    611 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    621 Pointe Wildwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,206

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bournes LPT Realty, LLC.

    621 Pointe Wildwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /49

      Est $1,370,549 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hillandale Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      312 Hillandale Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Wilkerson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home