21,755

Seneca, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $563,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft

    453 Fox Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    A Home Designed to Accommodate Every Lifestyle Main-Level Living Open-concept kitchen with GE Cafe appliance package with microwave/oven combo, 30 range hood, upgraded dishwasher, and gas cooktop Adjacent breakfast area and family room with stone fireplace 2 pairs of french doors lead into the sun-filled morning room Formal coffered ceiling dining room and elegant study with french doors Butler’s

    DRB Homes Builder
    453 Fox Pond Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $267,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    114 Licklog Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Seneca Falls

    114 Licklog Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /50

      Est $462,484 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      114 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /48

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    101 Winterbrook Cir, Seneca, SC 29678

    Spacious 4bd/3ba home in a desirable neighborhood! Situated on a beautiful corner lot, this brick and vinyl siding home offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. This home also offers a large bonus room upstairs that is perfect for a media room, playroom, home office or guest space. The formal dining room provides an elegant setting for family dinners and special occasions,

    Janet Cartee Keller Williams Seneca

    101 Winterbrook Cir, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /30

    $439,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    319 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Moore Founders Real Estate LLC

    319 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /40

      Est $290,497 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Julian Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      133 Julian Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

  • /20

    $508,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    241 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    *]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20svh)))] dir=auto tabindex=-1 data-turn-id=request-WEB:280c643d-f843-4d5b-a9fb-82cfe2f9ba94-34 data-testid=conversation-turn-70 data-scroll-anchor=true data-turn= Stonefield: Where Luxury Meets Everyday Function Grand Main-Level Spaces Open-concept kitchen with oversized 12ft island and elegant butler’s pantry

    DRB Homes Builder
    241 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    915 Birch Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,375

    Last Listing Agent Tana Evans Bob Hill Realty

    915 Birch Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /27

      Est $235,920 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      402 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gage Holbrooks ERA Kennedy Group

  • /44

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    1298 Carradine Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    LAKE COMMUNITY with LAKE ACCESS less than 5 miles to Clemson campus and Death Valley! 1298 Carradine Road is a treasure nestled in a serene, wooded, lake community of Lake Hartwell. This charming contemporary home offers a tranquil retreat surrounded by nature mere steps from the lake. This home affords seasonal views of the lake as well as the use of a neighborhood boat ramp. The neighborhood

    Elizabeth Corcoran Axcent Realty

    1298 Carradine Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    406 Woodland Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Moody Clardy Real Estate

    406 Woodland Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /34

      Est $467,858 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      501 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    245 Maple Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 245 Maple Grove Road — a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offering approximately 1,400 square feet of potential on nearly a quarter-acre lot. Built in 2019, this property features a modern layout and solid bones, including a roof and major mechanical systems that are reported to be in good condition. Location matters! Conveniently situated just minutes from local middle and

    Robert Whitesides Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    245 Maple Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /29

    $1,680,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,957

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Campbell Blackstream International RE

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /43

      Est $482,485 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Ploma Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      816 Ploma Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Sparkman NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /36

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    9122 W Oak Hwy, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 9122 West Oak Hwy—an inviting opportunity with space, comfort, and convenience all in one! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home sits on a generous 0.72-acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with a cozy fireplace as the focal point of the living area—perfect for relaxing evenings or

    Naika Maldonado Keller Williams Grv Upst

    9122 W Oak Hwy, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /30

    $207,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $121,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /6

      Est $153,357 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1973
      508 Dalton Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Julian Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /47

    $1,479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    240 Stonehaven Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    Contemporary lakefront living on Lake Hartwell with deep water, private dock, and lift already in place—ready for immediate enjoyment. This thoughtfully designed 3,000 square foot home offers true one-level living with an open and inviting floor plan that maximizes both space and natural light. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and 2 half baths, the layout also includes a private den

    Robert Boozer Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    240 Stonehaven Way, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,089,950 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    515 Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,167

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    515 Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /30

      Est $319,790 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Queen St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      110 Queen St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Flynn Golden Corner Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $277,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    513 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678

    Check out 513 Whitewater Ridge, a beautiful new home in our Seneca Falls community. This spacious two-story home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, making it an ideal space. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into the heart of the home. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    513 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /18

    $223,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2153 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,618

    Last Listing Agent Folkstone Properties Folkstone Properties, LLC

    2153 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /42

      Est $280,443 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hillsborough Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1009 Hillsborough Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gibson Powell Real Estate

  • /29

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    713 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 713 Harts Cove Way, this is a well maintained and thoughtfully cared for 3 bed, 3 bath bottom floor condo right next to the community pool. This spacious unit features durable LVP flooring throughout, an open and functional layout, with a sense of privacy for each bedroom. The condo has been clearly loved and well cared for, offering comfortable living in the beautiful Harts Cove

    Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

    713 Harts Cove Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /20

    $37,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 59B N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $55,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tracey Western Upstate Keller William

    Lot 59B N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $534,558 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Horseshoe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      300 Horseshoe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /46

    $363,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    Windermere Plan at The Pier South, Seneca, SC 29678

    The Windermere floorplan offers a refined two-story design tailored for both comfort and style. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this home is an ideal fit for families or those seeking extra room for guests. The primary suite, located on the second floor, features an expansive walk-in closet and a spa-like en suite bathroom, creating a serene retreat. The first floor

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    897 Jp Stevens Rd Unit 36180728, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    239 Snow Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,469

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    239 Snow Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /34

      Est $320,713 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Shadow Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      304 Shadow Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delane Chapman Graham RE/MAX Executive/Lake Keowee

  • /3

    $560,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 27.38 Acres
    • $20,453 per Acre

    00 Deer Run Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity to own 27.38 acres of unrestricted land situated off Friendly Road, this property is in a highly desirable location less than a 20-minute drive from Clemson University and a mere 6 minutes from downtown Seneca. Conveniently to Lake Hartwell and Oconee Airport, the land features gentle, level terrain, making it ideal for various uses. Whether you are looking

    Regina Yorke Keller Williams Grv Upst

    00 Deer Run Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /36

    $289,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4787 Bayshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,574

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    4787 Bayshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /40

      Est $259,465 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      405 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Krieger Clardy Real Estate

  • /29

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Lot 49 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    Moonlight Bay on Lake Keowee – Lots 49 An exceptional opportunity to build your forever home in one of Lake Keowee’s Subdivisions.Nestled in the desirable Moonlight Bay community, Lot 49, .96 acres that is under-brushed land ready for your dream home.Lot 49 borders a picturesque creek that flows into Lake Keowee—perfect for added privacy and natural beauty.Level terrain with a gentle

    Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    Lot 49 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /45

    $2,485,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    412 Walking Fern Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,027,614

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Team Mike & Maggie Lake Keowee Real Estate

    412 Walking Fern Way, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /25

      Est $193,933 Not Listed For Sale

      705 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      705 S Walnut St, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Adams Sirius Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    917 E South 2nd St, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to 917 E South 2nd St— a beautifully crafted new construction home offering modern finishes, a functional layout, and a convenient location in the heart of Seneca. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept living and kitchen creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, white

    Scott Lish EXP Realty LLC

    917 E South 2nd St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $466,998 Sold May 15, 2025

    314 Pagosa Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    314 Pagosa Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
    • /28

      Est $559,789 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Ploma Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      800 Ploma Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Keller Williams Greenville Cen

  • /2

    $1,900,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 102.7 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    125 Armstrong Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    Buyer to verify all information pertinent to the decision to purchase. There is a gravity fed sewer line bordering the East side of the property, city water, and electric service. Currently zoned in the "Control Free" district with very few zoning restrictions. 1200+/- feet on U.S. Hwy 123 and 1600+/- feet on Armstrong (State Road). There is a percentage of the land along the creek located in a

    Johnson Team Mike & Maggie Lake Keowee Real Estate

    125 Armstrong Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home