4,689

Severance, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    39884 Ridgecrest Ct, Severance, CO 80610

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,903

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bishop Group Harmony

    39884 Ridgecrest Ct, Severance, CO 80610
    • /40

      Est $689,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Green Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1109 Green Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cornali C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /13

    $404,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    LEXINGTON Plan at Tailholt, Severance, CO 80550

    The Lexington is a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story alley load home, offering 1,423 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and a spacious loft area. This well-designed floorplan provides an open and airy feel, with the great room seamlessly flowing into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday family life. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    447 3rd St Unit 36298466, Severance, CO 80550
  • /29

    $517,360 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3166 Robud Farms Dr, Severance, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,112

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Pashak RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    3166 Robud Farms Dr, Severance, CO 80524
    • /38

      Est $725,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1327 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lani Carwin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $388,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    317 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550

    Welcome to 317 Fiord Way in our brand-new Cottages at the Tailholt community in Severance, CO! The Lexington is a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story alley load home, offering 1,423 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and a spacious loft area. Professional landscaping is included, adding to the home's curb appeal from day one. This well-designed floorplan provides an open and airy feel,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    317 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1541 Water Vista Ln, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,871

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Davis Resident Realty

    1541 Water Vista Ln, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $630,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1316 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /39

    $438,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    259 Castle Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    Kittle Real Estate presents this updated ranch home that offers a clean, modern feel with recent improvements throughout, creating a move-in ready space that's both stylish and comfortable. The main living area features high ceilings and an open-concept design that brings together the living, dining, and kitchen spaces in a way that feels spacious and connected. The kitchen is built for everyday

    Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    259 Castle Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /29

    $447,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    911 Mount Shavano Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,889

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grabel Evergreen Real Estate GroupInc

    911 Mount Shavano Ave, Severance, CO 80550
    • /31

      Est $1,131,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Baldridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1225 Baldridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Khaffaji RE/MAX

  • /12

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 County Road 76 1 2 Unit IRE1056751, Windsor, CO 80550

    Escape to wide open spaces and endless views with this incredible 3 acre property just outside of town. Perched atop a gently rolling hill, you'll take in sweeping mountain views and peaceful surroundings every day. With no HOA or Metro District, you have the freedom to create your ideal lifestyle build your dream home, add a shop, or start the hobby farm you've always wanted. Set back from the

    Mark Zigray C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    0 County Road 76 1 2 Unit IRE1056751, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /36

    $466,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    573 Ellingwood Pointe Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,881

    Last Listing Agent Colton Lussenhop Redfin Corporation

    573 Ellingwood Pointe Dr, Severance, CO 80550
    • /38

      Est $827,835 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Trail Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80615

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2026 Trail Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Koentopp RE/MAX

  • /36

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    852 Emerald Lakes St, Severance, CO 80550

    The stunning 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Roosevelt plan has all the space that you need. In the kitchen, you will appreciate a spacious kitchen island, large cabinets with crown molding, beautiful quartz countertops and a complete suite of energy-efficient Whirlpool appliances. This incredible kitchen overlooks the dining room which opens into the family room. The additional downstairs den

    Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    852 Emerald Lakes St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /49

    $507,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    414 Prairie Clover Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,574

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McBartlett Compass - Boulder

    414 Prairie Clover Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $837,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1305 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Taylor Group Mulberry

  • /36

    $504,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    849 Emerald Lakes St, Severance, CO 80550

    Welcome Home! Starting right off the foyer, a beautiful dining room welcomes you into this stunning home. The chef-ready kitchen is complete with energy-efficient whirlpool appliances and overlooks the spacious family room. In the kitchen, you will enjoy a sprawling kitchen stunning quartz countertop, 36' wood cabinets with crown molding and a convenient outlet with USB charging capabilities. The

    Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    849 Emerald Lakes St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1295 Wild Basin Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamara Shanks

    1295 Wild Basin Rd, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $800,870 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Immigrant Trail, Severance, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      406 Immigrant Trail, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kingery Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /42

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    2648 Cutter Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Welcome to wide-open living on 1.5 acres in the desirable Saddler Ridge subdivision of Severance. This spacious ranch-style home offers an open, functional layout with room to gather, relax, and grow-both inside and out.The main level features a bright living area with a cozy fireplace, complemented by fresh interior paint throughout the home. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and

    Charles Sparks RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    2648 Cutter Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /10

    $500,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1755 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,557

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate

    1755 Avery Plaza St, Severance, CO 80550
    • /35

      Est $875,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1452 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Geiler Boardwalk Real Estate Brokers

  • /4

    $479,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $187,843 per Acre

    37049 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550

    This is a RARE find in NoCO!! This exceptional 2.5 acre lot is one of the last remaining lots in Soaring Eagle Ranch, one of the most sought after estate communities. Enjoy sweeping mountain views and direct access to the community pond, perfect for fishing and creating a peaceful, nature rich setting right outside your front door. Wildlife abounds including nearby eagle nests that add to the

    Paula Harder Coldwell Banker Plains-Windsor

    37049 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550
  • /28

    $539,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1028 Odessa Lake Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,854

    1028 Odessa Lake Rd, Severance, CO 80550
    • /33

      Est $896,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1424 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /35

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    1515 Cirque Valley Ln, Severance, CO 80550

    Step into style, comfort, and versatility in this stunning two-story home located in the sought-after Hidden Valley Farm neighborhood. Designed with both elegance and everyday living in mind, this home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows beautifully throughout the main level. The kitchen is a true focal point,

    Shavonn Janes eXp Realty LLC

    1515 Cirque Valley Ln, Severance, CO 80550
  • /8

    $514,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    952 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,357

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    952 London Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,395,230 Not Listed For Sale

      37159 Dickerson Run, Severance, CO 80550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37159 Dickerson Run, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Annameier C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /26

    $464,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    1331 Copeland Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    Back on the market to no fault of the home. Step into easy, single-level living with this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home! Filled with natural light throughout, this home offers a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you walk in.The open layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while the full unfinished walkout basement provides endless potential-create

    Destinee Arebalo eXp Realty LLC

    1331 Copeland Falls Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /11

    $382,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    301 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    301 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $877,514 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1436 Red Fox Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelly Epique Realty

  • /6

    $930,000 Pending

    Unlisted Address

    Les Gelvin Agri-Enterprises, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1520 Lake Vista Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,678

    Last Listing Agent Weinland Team RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1520 Lake Vista Way, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,358,791 Not Listed For Sale

      37158 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37158 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Simmons C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /43

    $710,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    1313 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615

    Charming and sunny ranch style home located in coveted Eaton School District! This well-maintained home sits on a .41 acre corner lot with fenced RV/boat parking. There is room to add a shop or additional garage or just stretch out and enjoy the extra yard space. Located in lovely Baldridge neighborhood with oversized lots, and where it feels a little bit country, you can enjoy the walking trails

    Jennifer Golden Group Mulberry

    1313 Park Ridge Dr, Severance, CO 80615
  • /31

    $445,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    725 Mt Evans Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,432

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stashak Keller Williams-DTC

    725 Mt Evans Ave, Severance, CO 80550
    • /40

      Est $1,856,827 Not Listed For Sale

      37152 Dickerson Ct, Severance, CO 80550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      37152 Dickerson Ct, Severance, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gus Bergs RE/MAX

  • /37

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $27,475 per Acre

    32160 Colorado 14, Bellvue, CO 80512

    Priced to SELL! Exceptional 4-acre building site in the scenic Poudre Canyon. WATCH AERIAL VIDEO! Discover a rare opportunity to own a versatile 4-acre parcel located just a half mile west of the Glen Echo convenient store. Enjoy close proximity to the Poudre River just across the road, with approximately one acre of level, buildable land elevated about 10' above Hwy 14. This unique property

    Josh Dowling Elevations Real Estate, LLC

    32160 Colorado 14, Bellvue, CO 80512
  • /13

    $497,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    241 Haymaker Ln, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,826

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    241 Haymaker Ln, Severance, CO 80550

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home