303

Recently Sold Seymour, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 23 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $470,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    23 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,895

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    23 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 26 Thorson Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $500,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    26 Thorson Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,404

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hotchkiss Realty ONE Group Connect

    26 Thorson Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 81 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

    $175,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    81 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,167

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 23 Davis Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $559,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23 Davis Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,434

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Hendrickson Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Davis Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 42 Greenwood Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

    $540,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    42 Greenwood Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,467

    Last Listing Agent Jason Piccirillo Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    42 Greenwood Cir, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 29 Middlefield Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $470,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29 Middlefield Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,716

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn E. Profit Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Middlefield Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 151 Dorman Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $595,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    151 Dorman Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,681

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slekis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    151 Dorman Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 75 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483

    $214,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    75 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,902

    Last Listing Agent Maximillian Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    75 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 17, Seymour, CT 06483

    $170,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 17, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,991

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Cayer RE/MAX Right Choice

    57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 17, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 36 Bungay Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

    $405,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    36 Bungay Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,122

    Last Listing Agent John Payne Mike Kelly Real Estate LLC

    36 Bungay Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 137 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $513,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    137 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,822

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    137 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 8 Red Barn Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $680,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Red Barn Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,249

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Keating Higgins Group Real Estate

    8 Red Barn Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 312 Spruce Hill Dr, Oxford, CT 06478

    $470,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 Spruce Hill Dr, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,709

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schuell RE/MAX Right Choice

    312 Spruce Hill Dr, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 44 Reality Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    44 Reality Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,695

    Last Listing Agent Karen Griffin Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Reality Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 29 George St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $335,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    29 George St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,815

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loverci Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 George St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 22 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $470,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    22 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,830

    Last Listing Agent Marian Van Egas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 50 Patton Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $455,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    50 Patton Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,650

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levinson Higgins Group Real Estate

    50 Patton Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 25 Elaine Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $385,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 Elaine Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,133

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    25 Elaine Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 3 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,293

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    3 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 1049 Augusta Dr Unit 1049, Oxford, CT 06478

    $595,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1049 Augusta Dr Unit 1049, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berwick Real Estate Two

    1049 Augusta Dr Unit 1049, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 14 Rimmon St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $440,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14 Rimmon St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,392

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hotchkiss Realty ONE Group Connect

    14 Rimmon St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 7 Old Town Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $740,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7 Old Town Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,968

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lebiti William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Old Town Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 38 New Haven Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    38 New Haven Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,757

    Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

    38 New Haven Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 134 Park Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $325,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    134 Park Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,390

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hotchkiss Realty ONE Group Connect

    134 Park Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 28 Sagamore Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $477,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    28 Sagamore Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,941

    Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Sagamore Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 36 Kathy Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $382,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    36 Kathy Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,828

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    36 Kathy Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 239 Pearl St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $370,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    239 Pearl St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,694

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Vallillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    239 Pearl St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 467 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $285,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    467 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,382

    Last Listing Agent Martins Lans Block Capital Realty

    467 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 44 Johnson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $461,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    44 Johnson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,787

    Last Listing Agent Aleta Miner Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    44 Johnson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 5 Forest Hollow Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $650,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5 Forest Hollow Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,203

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hardacre Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Forest Hollow Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 389 S Main St Unit 7A, Seymour, CT 06483

    $166,100 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    389 S Main St Unit 7A, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,555

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    389 S Main St Unit 7A, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 37 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $635,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    37 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,734

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Gallucci ResComm Realty, LLC

    37 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 137 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    137 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,878

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    137 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 20 Argonne Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

    $290,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20 Argonne Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,331

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Coscia Higgins Group Real Estate

    20 Argonne Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 1 Summer Brook Way Unit 1, Seymour, CT 06483

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1 Summer Brook Way Unit 1, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,554

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    1 Summer Brook Way Unit 1, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 25 Oakwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $485,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    25 Oakwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,613

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Camella Roy RE/MAX Right Choice

    25 Oakwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 55 Tram Dr, Oxford, CT 06478

    $825,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    55 Tram Dr, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,252

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grass Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    55 Tram Dr, Oxford, CT 06478
  • 72D Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $85,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    72D Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $84,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Catone Coldwell Banker Realty

    72D Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 56 Great Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $500,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    56 Great Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,143

    Last Listing Agent Katie Zielinski Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    56 Great Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 218 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $749,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    218 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,518

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fiorelli Fiorelli Realty, LLC

    218 Quaker Farms Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home