107

Recently Sold Seymour, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    131 Bruce Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Bruce Sho-Me Real Estate

    131 Bruce Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /22

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    531 W Ventura Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alden Wiltse BFRealty

    531 W Ventura Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    405 N Main St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,058

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    405 N Main St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    185 Pioneer Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,763

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    185 Pioneer Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /78

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    792 Frog Pond Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,190

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stevens AMAX Real Estate

    792 Frog Pond Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /26

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    107 Melinda St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,512

    Last Listing Agent Braden Bruce Sho-Me Real Estate

    107 Melinda St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /34

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Pioneer Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,745

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    201 Pioneer Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    222 Cedar Ravine Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,095

    Last Listing Agent Chavez Property Group Keller Williams

    222 Cedar Ravine Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    000 Enterprise Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louie Bunch The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    000 Enterprise Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /17

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2585 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,097

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    2585 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /24

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    424 W Park St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,010

    Last Listing Agent Lessli Pruett Keller Williams

    424 W Park St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /37

    $579,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1861 Preston Hollow Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    1861 Preston Hollow Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /95

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    277 Bison Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,500

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    277 Bison Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /95

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    996 & 1030 S Diggins Main St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 83.57 Acres
    • $14,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    996 & 1030 S Diggins Main St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2576 State Highway Nn, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,758

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    2576 State Highway Nn, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /18

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    173 Dogtooth Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,634

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    173 Dogtooth Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /57

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    538 W Mack Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent Philip Reed Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    538 W Mack Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    513 E Summit Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,285

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    513 E Summit Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /33

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0000 Old Jericho Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 Old Jericho Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /20

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    558 W Ragsdale St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,256

    Last Listing Agent Robin Clark Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC

    558 W Ragsdale St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    270 Velma Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    270 Velma Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /19

    $118,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    221 E Center Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,829

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tracy Sturdy Real Estate

    221 E Center Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /16

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Old Jericho Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $4,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Coutchie Keller Williams

    0 Old Jericho Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /2

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    802 S Preston Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    802 S Preston Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /39

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    214 E Rudolph St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,798

    Last Listing Agent Freeman Lightner EXP Realty LLC

    214 E Rudolph St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /65

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4330 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,553

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Anderson Nettwork Global

    4330 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /42

    $544,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    21 Timber View Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rapp Empire, REALTORS

    21 Timber View Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    000 Timber View Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rapp Empire, REALTORS

    000 Timber View Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /5

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2721 Rr 2, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $7,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 712 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lessli Pruett Keller Williams

    2721 Rr 2, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /14

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    273 Olive St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,398

    Last Listing Agent Glen Yutzy Glenworth Realty Company

    273 Olive St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /53

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4216 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,696

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barnett RE/MAX SHOWTIME

    4216 Skyline Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /30

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18313 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Andrews Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    18313 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /45

    $5,500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    000 State Highway K, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 961.59 Acres
    • $5,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    000 State Highway K, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /31

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3016 State Highway O, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,759

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    3016 State Highway O, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /16

    $280,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0000 Gentry Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 Gentry Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /6

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0000 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $27,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5798 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clark Century 21 Hometown Properties

    5798 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /47

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1819 Pleasant Hill Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,135

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    1819 Pleasant Hill Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /28

    $96,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    333 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    333 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /28

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    218 Melinda St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,431

    Last Listing Agent Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

    218 Melinda St, Seymour, MO 65746

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home