107

Recently Sold Seymour, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10001 State Highway A, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    10001 State Highway A, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    828 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,031

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    828 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    114 E Kanel Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,852

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    114 E Kanel Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /46

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    104 N Frances St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,159

    Last Listing Agent Colby Williams Sho-Me Real Estate

    104 N Frances St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0000 State Highway A, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 State Highway A, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /61

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3985 Peters Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,851

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    3985 Peters Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    741 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,030

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    741 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /11

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    000 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent India Visser Integrity Real Estate

    000 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /82

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6789 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,697

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    6789 State Highway Bb, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /29

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    671 Boardwalk, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,468

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    671 Boardwalk, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /28

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    735 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,301

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    735 S Water St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /35

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1721 Matney Hollow Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,401

    Last Listing Agent Terry Coats Century 21 Hometown Properties

    1721 Matney Hollow Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /11

    $164,500 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    214 E Center Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,057

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barrett Keller Williams

    214 E Center Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    329 E Garfield Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,991

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Smith Keller Williams

    329 E Garfield Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /15

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 Stadium Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 Stadium Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Rt 2 Box 2788, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    Rt 2 Box 2788, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /18

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    986 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,993

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    986 Burnett Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /136

    $669,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    300 Partners Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,690

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    300 Partners Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /37

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    736 Boardwalk, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,848

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hepko Westgate Realty Inc

    736 Boardwalk, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /33

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    369 Mountain Dale Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,132

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Huskins Murney Associates - Primrose

    369 Mountain Dale Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /35

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    518 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,124

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    518 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    000 Tbd Lucky Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $7,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cornell Wolfe Realty

    000 Tbd Lucky Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /28

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    473 Patterson St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,925

    Last Listing Agent Dee Houser Murney Associates - Primrose

    473 Patterson St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Brookside Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,589

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    202 Brookside Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /28

    $149,800 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    409 E Washington St, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,853

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Coutchie Murney Associates - Seymour

    409 E Washington St, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /38

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    603 E Summit Ave, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,578

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    603 E Summit Ave, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /26

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2144 State Highway O, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,171

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jessen Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    2144 State Highway O, Seymour, MO 65746

Showing Results 81 - 107, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home