2,165

Shady Spring, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $272,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Honey Oak Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      117 Honey Oak Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /53

      Est $437,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      249 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David & Cyndie Chinn FATHOM REALTY LLC

    • /21

      Est $134,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Starthistle Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      113 Starthistle Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Steven St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      144 Steven St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    • /2

      Est $215,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Hunters Crossing, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      216 Hunters Crossing, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /69

      Est $479,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Cedarcrest Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      297 Cedarcrest Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /19

      Est $406,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Montgomery Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      112 Montgomery Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      293 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Milam TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC

    • /2

      Est $118,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Carpenter St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      129 Carpenter St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent . Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    • /2

      Est $710,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Flat Top Lake, Shady Spring, WV 25843

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      100 Flat Top Lake, Shady Spring, WV 25843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      219 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      322 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Oct 08, 2021

• /12

      Est $278,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      335 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    • /17

      Est $241,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      234 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Branchland Ave, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      404 Branchland Ave, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

• /2

      Est $270,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1618 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Smoak OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /36

      Est $299,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Graydon Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Graydon Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Cross WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    • /23

      Est $293,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Garland Place, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      110 Garland Place, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Martin SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS

    • /26

      Est $265,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Country Road Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      314 Country Road Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pritchett-Smith OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      314 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /28

      Est $202,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      363 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Laxton OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /27

      Est $157,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      123 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David & Cyndie Chinn FATHOM REALTY LLC

    • /42

      Est $408,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Sherwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      256 Sherwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $389,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Metrick Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      132 Metrick Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Serdoz BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    • /43

      Est $276,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      143 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Whisman OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /27

      Est $255,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      363 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stone FATHOM REALTY LLC

    • /17

      Est $154,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ronald St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 Ronald St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jan Poszich WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      306 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Hilton FATHOM REALTY LLC

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Bennington Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      250 Bennington Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /2

      Est $406,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Misty Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      184 Misty Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      253 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,250
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Whisman OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /18

      Est $344,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Glen Orchard Way, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      170 Glen Orchard Way, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      183 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /2

      Est $264,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Old Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      176 Old Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $179,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      631 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 05, 2023

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sherwood Ln Unit 7, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      126 Sherwood Ln Unit 7, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /36

      Est $718,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Serene Hill, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      245 Serene Hill, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

    • /25

      Est $248,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Laurel St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      165 Laurel St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tara Waugh Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Hawks Chase Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      143 Hawks Chase Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

    • /15

      Est $177,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      357 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home