2,165

Shady Spring, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    458 Barnstaple Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $6 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,075 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    458 Barnstaple Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /9

      Est $180,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      218 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcalister WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    230 Cloverdale Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Situated just minutes from I-64 via the Pluto Road/Bragg exit and close to the New River Gorge National Park, this expansive property offers over abundance of acreage of mostly cleared, usable farmland—ideal for agricultural use, development, or your dream homestead. The land features gently rolling terrain, open fields, and multiple existing structures, including a barn. Whether you're looking

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    230 Cloverdale Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    294 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,813

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    294 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /34

      Est $238,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      356 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Bloxton ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

  • /5

    $500

    • Land
    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $1,182 per Acre

    610 Far Country Dr Unit 19, Daniels, WV 25832

    This lot is almost 1/2 an acre and has a small area of common property to the rear for added privacy. Property is across from Lake Chatham and within walking distance of the boat ramp. Close enough to enjoy the lake without paying lake lot prices. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply. Lot conveys with a special warranty deed. Price reduced!

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    610 Far Country Dr Unit 19, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /4

    $21

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 16,291 Sq Ft
    • $56 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,535 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    103 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /2

      Est $272,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Huntsman Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Huntsman Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

  • /79

    $245,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    127 Carpenter St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Step into style, space, and versatility with this stunning contemporary home, a must-see in person! Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, the primary suite offers a private retreat all its own, featuring custom cabinetry, a walk-through closet, an walk-in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub designed for unwinding at the end of the day. Throughout the home, you'll find generously sized rooms filled with

    Tracy Osborne WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    127 Carpenter St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    102 Pembroke Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,857

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lilly Zaferatos Real Estate

    102 Pembroke Ln, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /20

      Est $260,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Country Roads Estate, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      288 Country Roads Estate, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bryant WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $115,152 per Acre

    153 Exmoor Ln Unit 3, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    Flat golf lot with a slight slope to the right has a view of the fairway on #4 of the Stonehaven Golf Course. Possible view of the pond and fountain. Close to the entrance of Glade Springs. Within walking distance to the cart path for hole #4 or #5 of the Stonehaven course. Lot has just over 100' of golf course frontage. Price reduced! Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    153 Exmoor Ln Unit 3, Shady Spring, WV 25832
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    351 Branchland Ave, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,044

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth N. Bryant WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    351 Branchland Ave, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Country Roads Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1985
      206 Country Roads Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David and Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

  • /4

    $19,579

    • Land
    • 15,942 Sq Ft
    • $53,495 per Acre

    176 Glen Planters Ln Unit 29, Daniels, WV 25832

    Nice laying corner lot located on a small cul-de-sac close to the front entrance/exit to Glade Springs. Utility easement to the rear of this lot will provide added privacy. Great lot to build that dream home on. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply. Huge price reduction!

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    176 Glen Planters Ln Unit 29, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /2

    $166,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    112 Woodridge Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    112 Woodridge Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /24

      Est $273,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1541 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nada El-Harake Old Colony REALTORS

  • /8

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    873 Far Country Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    Golf Course Lot - views looking down #13 and of the tee boxes. Possible seasonal lake view. Monthly POA fees apply.Subdivision: Glade Springs VillageFor additional information see Gladespringspoa.com

    Joyce Surbaugh Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    873 Far Country Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25832
  • /9

    $27,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Myron Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $2,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Wood WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    0 Myron Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /25

      Est $239,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      216 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

  • /27

    $114,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $81,489 per Acre

    707 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    This 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch style home features a practical layout and presents exceptional potential in a prime recreational location. Situated near Little Beaver State Park, New River Gorge National Park, and Winterplace Ski Resort, the prime location offers access to year-round outdoor activities. The property features a level to gently rolling yard with private pond. Inside, the former

    Jason Cavender The Property Center

    707 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    398 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 11,543 Sq Ft
    • $56,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    398 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /2

      Est $106,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Fire Trail Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      422 Fire Trail Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

  • /3

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $34,177 per Acre

    109 Hunters Crossing Unit 22, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Vacant building lot cleared and ready for you new build

    Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    109 Hunters Crossing Unit 22, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    124 Laurelwood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,859

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Calvert WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    124 Laurelwood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Rothfield Cir, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      245 Rothfield Cir, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 26,920 Sq Ft
    • $19,417 per Acre

    165 Barnstaple Dr Unit 9, Daniels, WV 25832

    Golf Lot - just over 1/2 an acre with almost 200' of course frontage! View of tee boxes for Stonehaven #3. Short distance to Resort amenities. Price reduced!! Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    165 Barnstaple Dr Unit 9, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149 Long Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,694

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    149 Long Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /2

      Est $303,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      170 Canterbury Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

  • /66

    $3,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    109 Fox Pen Way, Daniels, WV 25832

    Experience this FULLY FURNISHED!! living in the heart of Glade, WV with this exceptional 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home offered at $3,200 per month. Designed for comfort, style, and convenience, this residence delivers a truly top-tier living experience that stands out from the ordinary.Step inside to discover a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout filled with natural light and modern

    Brian Brown TRANSCEND REALTY

    109 Fox Pen Way, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /54

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    107 Warren St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    107 Warren St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /2

      Est $118,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 5th St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      164 5th St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $1,639 per Acre

    131 Drummore Ln Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832

    Large interior lot with over half an acre and common property on both sides for added privacy. Lot has a gentle up slope to it. Tons of wildlife. At this price it would be a great just for the golfing privileges to Stonehaven and Woodhaven!! Price reduced! Lot conveys with a special warranty deed. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    131 Drummore Ln Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /2

    $1

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    818 Far Country Dr Unit 7, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 15,768 Sq Ft
    • $3 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    818 Far Country Dr Unit 7, Shady Spring, WV 25832
    • /39

      Est $556,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Blackmore Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      137 Blackmore Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    123 Leeds Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Build your dream home or vacation retreat in the prestigious Glade Springs Resort, a gated community located in Daniels, West Virginia. These lots offer the perfect blend of resort living and natural beauty, all within a well-maintained, amenity-rich setting. Monthly dues of $168.95 cover road maintenance, 24-hour security, and golf course maintenance, providing peace of mind and carefree

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    123 Leeds Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    799 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

799 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Barnstaple Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      134 Barnstaple Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $229,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    126 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Contemporary home featuring soaring high ceilings and a modern, open feel! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers convenient main-level living with one bedroom and a full bath on the first floor and also 2 bedrooms and a bath upstairs The spacious family room provides flexibility and could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, game room, or entertainment space. Enjoy the unique architectural design with

    Anita Thomas Gershen ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    126 1st St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $607,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    107 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,746

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lilly Zaferatos Real Estate

    107 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home