2,165

Shady Spring, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Bennington Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      891 Bennington Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Collins OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

  • /23

    $236,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    141 Marianna Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    This charming mid-century modern brick ranch is situated on two lots and offers three over-sized bedrooms, three bathrooms, an attached two-car garage and a full walk-out basement. The main level features a spacious living, kitchen and dining area with two bedrooms on opposite sides of the home for privacy. The master bedroom ensuite also has a sliding glass door and balcony. There is a patio

    Bethany Serdoz BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    141 Marianna Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    329 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lilly Zaferatos Real Estate

    329 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Delta Road 30, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      143 Delta Road 30, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

  • /2

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $2,857 per Acre

    101 Abbott Way Unit 26, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Great price for this interior lot located in the newer Woodhaven section of Glade. This lot has common property to the rear for added privacy. A short drive to the Woodhaven Golf Course & Community Center. At this reduced price buy it just for the membership to two golf courses! Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    101 Abbott Way Unit 26, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /64

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    214 Mountain Laurel Rd, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,427

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    214 Mountain Laurel Rd, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /37

      Est $303,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Blackhawk Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      160 Blackhawk Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David and Cyndie Chinn ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

  • /16

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 500 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    00 Irish Mountain Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    A rare and highly versatile offering with exceptional potential across a wide range of uses. This expansive property is suited for commercial development, recreational use, a private estate, governmental or non-profit purposes, warehousing or industrial operations, or future residential development. Ideally located near the New River Gorge National Park & Preserve, the property benefits from

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    00 Irish Mountain Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /55

    $378,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • Land
    • 330.9 Acres
    • $1,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

    0 Pluto Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Far Country Dr Unit 5, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      850 Far Country Dr Unit 5, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    184 Chapelwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Build your dream home or vacation retreat in the prestigious Glade Springs Resort, a gated community located in Daniels, West Virginia. These lots offer the perfect blend of resort living and natural beauty, all within a well-maintained, amenity-rich setting.(br)(br)Monthly dues of $168.95 cover road maintenance, 24-hour security, and golf course maintenance, providing peace of mind and carefree

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    184 Chapelwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    119 Montgomery Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,135

    Last Listing Agent Out Side Sales OutsideSales

    119 Montgomery Ln, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 County Route 19, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      338 County Route 19, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /58

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,875 Sq Ft

    151 Hawks Chase Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

    Situated on Chatham Lake, this custom built 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home showcases exceptional attention to detail. Boasting lake views from almost every room. Home features a lower level designed for entertaining complete with a large family room, sauna, deck access, two storage rooms and an elaborate workshop or golf cart garage. The lower level also has the secondary bedrooms and full bath. Enjoy

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    151 Hawks Chase Ln, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    138 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,107

    Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    138 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Blackmore Ln Unit 14, Daniels, WV 25832

      151 Blackmore Ln Unit 14, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    437 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this well maintained double-wide situated on nearly an aces of level land at the end of a quiet dead end street. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living space throughout. Relax on the covered front porch or unwind on the covered back patio while taking in the serene surroundings. Plenty of outdoor space for gardening, pets,

    Darlena Long WV Realty Pros

    437 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    146 Glen Orchard Way, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,143

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    146 Glen Orchard Way, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Pinewood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Pinewood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    202 Glen Garden Ln Unit 7, Daniels, WV 25832

    Build your dream home or vacation retreat in the prestigious Glade Springs Resort, a gated community located in Daniels, West Virginia. These lots offer the perfect blend of resort living and natural beauty, all within a well-maintained, amenity-rich setting. Monthly dues of $168.95 cover road maintenance, 24-hour security, and golf course maintenance, providing peace of mind and carefree

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    202 Glen Garden Ln Unit 7, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /7

    $56,050

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    478 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,094

    Last Listing Agent Charles Eller RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

    478 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Misty Ln Unit 18, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      104 Misty Ln Unit 18, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Rakes EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 10,193 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    382 Far Country Dr Unit 2, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    Lake lot - Gently sloping lot that's ready for building. Lot has almost 80' of lake frontage. Membership to two championship golf courses currently convey with the purchase of this lot. Fishing is abundant on this lot & swimming is a given on beautiful Chatham Lake. Don't miss this opportunity to purchase a great lot at a great price! Lot to the right is also for sale. Monthly POA fees &

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    382 Far Country Dr Unit 2, Shady Spring, WV 25832
  • /2

    $1

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    150 Votive Place Unit 117, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • Land
    • 14,853 Sq Ft
    • $3 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    150 Votive Place Unit 117, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Hawks Chase Ln Unit 10, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      175 Hawks Chase Ln Unit 10, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Lilly ZAFERATOS REAL ESTATE & APPRAISAL

  • /5

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 12,458 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    147 Cecily Way Unit 19, Daniels, WV 25832

    Nice laying golf lot located in the newer Woodhaven section with views of #10 fairway. Over 100' of golf course frontage! A short walk to the Woodhaven Community Center. Minutes from the rear Pluto Rd entrance/exit to Glade. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    147 Cecily Way Unit 19, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /53

    $532,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    359 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,324

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    359 Far Country Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Far Country Dr Unit 9, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      438 Far Country Dr Unit 9, Shady Spring, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $119,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    158 Oakwood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Welcome home to this property located in the desirable Shady Spring School District. Situated on a large corner lot just under an acre, this home offers space, comfort, and flexibility both inside and out. The home features 3 bedroom 2 full baths, plus a bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or pantry, depending on your needs. The very large family room is perfect for

    Kary England RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

    158 Oakwood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /27

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    261 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    261 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Glen Orchard Way Unit 4, Daniels, WV 25832

      126 Glen Orchard Way Unit 4, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,967 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $44,118 per Acre

    248 Rothfield Cir Unit 61, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Build your dream home or vacation retreat in the prestigious Glade Springs Resort, a gated community located in Daniels, West Virginia. This corner lot adjoins Lot 69, Block 4, which is also available for purchase, and these lots offer the perfect blend of resort living and natural beauty, all within a well-maintained, amenity-rich setting. Monthly dues of $168.95 cover road maintenance, 24-hour

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    248 Rothfield Cir Unit 61, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    362 Glade St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,117

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Serdoz BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    362 Glade St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /2

      Est $303,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Willowbranch Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      315 Willowbranch Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $1,750

    • Land
    • 9,234 Sq Ft
    • $8,255 per Acre

    228 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832

    Nice golf lot located on the green of the 5th hole on the Stonehaven Golf Course. There is a strip of common property to the left of the lot for added privacy. Close to the front entrance and minutes from resort activities. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply. Price reduced!!

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    228 Hawksmoor Dr Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /9

    $487,500

    Sold May 14, 2025

    401 Barnstaple Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,212

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    401 Barnstaple Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Pine St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      380 Pine St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 21,083 Sq Ft
    • $10,331 per Acre

    135 Montgomery Ln Unit 9, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    Nice lot located near the front entrance of the Resort, not far from the Stonehaven golf course and resort amenities. Plenty of wildlife and wooded views. Lot is almost 1/2 an acre. Small piece of common property to the rear for added privacy. Monthly POA fees and building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    135 Montgomery Ln Unit 9, Shady Spring, WV 25832
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    319 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    319 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Leona St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      124 Leona St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home