1,953

Shadybrook, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Melissa, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      150 Melissa, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /5

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    736 Jason Dr, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    Residential lot available in the desirable Shadybrook Subdivision! This 0.19-acre lot (82x100) offers a great opportunity to build your dream home in Bullard ISD. Conveniently located and ready for your vision - don’t miss this chance to make it yours!

    Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

    736 Jason Dr, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /8

      Est $93,530 Not Listed For Sale

      393 Christine Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      393 Christine Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Major Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /16

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $41,727 per Acre

    TBD San Saba St, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.39-acre lot in Bullard, Texas. Nestled in a peaceful East Texas setting, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy, space, and convenience. With over an acre of land, there is plenty of room to design the home and outdoor spaces you have always envisioned, whether that includes a workshop, pool, garden, or

    Kristina Baker Kristi Martin Realty

    TBD San Saba St, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /4

      Est $346,000 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

      305 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Rogers 1440 REALTY

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    428 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Nice rectangular .229 acre lot in Shadybrook Lake Palestine addition. Perched up above street level giving you that nice lake view of the open deep waters of Lake Palestine. Enjoy the sounds and view of the lake without the waterfront price! Seller owns the lakehouse across the street, 443 Martha and will sell both for together for $389,000, or acceptable offer.

    Cherie Davidson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    428 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /4

      Est $78,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757

      1001 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mireya Miranda The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 16,335 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    18 Dogwood Lakes Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

    The perfect place to build your dream home in the exclusive Eagle’s Bluff County Club and Golf Course gated community on Lake Palestine, awaits! This .375-acre lot overlooks the 11th hole on the award-winning golf course. Enjoy the Country Club with its fine dining and fabulous amenities, including golf-named one of “America’s Best Residential Courses” by Golfweek Magazine, 24-hour guarded entry,

    Tiffany Acker NextHome Neighbors

    18 Dogwood Lakes Cir, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /25

      Est $250,917 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Magnolia Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      117 Magnolia Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Uvalle Realty of America LLC

  • /28

    $225,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    384 Guadalupe St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated in the highly sought-after Bullard ISD. Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is filled with natural light and showcases modern finishes throughout. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the dining and living spaces, making it ideal for hosting guests or enjoying daily

    Jessie Richardson BLVD Group

    384 Guadalupe St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /3

      Est $96,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

      1034 Red Bud Cir, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

  • /9

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $24,390 per Acre

    1150 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Country Living on almost 1/2 acre lot (heavily wooded) in the gated subdivision of Shadybrook East on Lake Palestine. Enjoy Lake Palestine fishing, boating and much more! Neighborhood amenities include 2 pools, fishing dock, boat ramp, clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball court and playground. Located within 20 minutes of South Tyler you can make the most of lake living with great access to

    Robin Liles Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    1150 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /48

      Est $485,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Eastdale Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1310 Eastdale Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

  • /17

    $225,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    979 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to the peaceful Shadybrook East community in Bullard, where tranquil living meets quality construction and affordability. This beautiful home sits on a spacious half-acre lot, offering privacy, room to grow, and a serene environment near Lake Palestine. Step inside to discover impressive cathedral ceilings that create an open, airy atmosphere filled with natural light, enhancing the

    Javier Araiza Mora Realty Group, LLC

    979 Brazos St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /18

      Est $628,156 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Red Oak Ct, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Red Oak Ct, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Paul RE/MAX

  • /45

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    443 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Waterfront Living on Lake Palestine, Prime Deep Water Location! Experience the best of lakefront living on the stunning 25,560-acre Lake Palestine reservoir! This well-maintained mobile home is perfectly positioned on deep water, arguably one of the most desirable spots on the lake. Situated on three spacious lots, this property offers exceptional privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Located

443 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Palo Duro Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      327 Palo Duro Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Whitehill Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $154,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $387,250 per Acre

    160 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

    Beautiful corner lot in Eagles Bluff. Looking to live where you play? This is it!! Eagles Bluff is such a pretty community on Lake Palestine. You will enjoy the outstanding resort-style community amenities include swimming pool, work out center, playground, walking trails, church, community garden, pickle ball and tennis courts, With access to Lake Palestine including fishing docks and marina. To

    Patty Taylor County Line Realty

    160 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /7

      Est $116,818 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Jackie St, Bullard, TX 75757

      180 Jackie St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Ashley Dwell Realty

  • /7

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    586 Crescent, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    586 Crescent is ready for Development. The property is located on a quiet section of the subdivision. You will find easy access to the surrounding area, Lake Palestine, schools, and communities.

    Lynn Jackson Compass Direct Realty, LLC

    586 Crescent, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 945 Woodhue, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      945 945 Woodhue, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wallace S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    329 Guadalupe St, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    Build your dream home or weekend getaway on this .17-acre lot in the Shadybrook community. Located just minutes from Lake Palestine, Shadybrook offers a gated entrance and much more. This lot provides a peaceful setting with trees and natural beauty, while still offering convenient access to Bullard ISD schools, shopping, and dining. Whether you’re looking for a permanent residence, vacation

    Brandon McIntyre East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Tyler

    329 Guadalupe St, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 304 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      304 304 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757

    WELCOME TO TBD FM 346 N. Experience the ultimate lakeside retreat with this stunning 1-acre property on Palestine Lake, boasting over 400 feet of pristine shoreline with NO RESTRICTIONS. This waterfront gem offers serene views, private access to the beautiful waters, ideal for fishing, relaxing by the shore and ample space for other activities. This parcel of land is the perfect place to build

    Sameatra Wells Johnson Realty

    TBD Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /38

      Est $1,644,682 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      184 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /8

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $189,474 per Acre

    110 Elm Tree Cir, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    Imagine building your custom home. This 0.19-acre corner lot is perfectly positioned within the gated Eagles Bluff Country Club, just around the corner from the clubhouse and the community’s most sought-after amenities. Lovely views, enjoyable wildlife, access to so much life where you live. Wake up to peaceful East Texas surroundings, spend your days enjoying championship golf, lakeside living

    Melissa Thornburg Realty One Group Rose

    110 Elm Tree Cir, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /46

      Est $1,644,682 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      184 Eagles Bluff Blvd, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rannals Weaver Real Estate Partners

  • /19

    $210,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    1054 Caroline Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    Tucked into a peaceful community just moments from the shores of Lake Palestine, this charming 3 bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and room to breathe on a generous .32 acre lot. With 1,125 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is ideal for those seeking a cozy retreat, weekend getaway, or full time residence near the water. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout

    Lauren Vaughan East Texas Homes & Land LLC

    1054 Caroline Ln, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /45

      Est $210,583 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      454 Crescent, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myriah Boles Standard Real Estate

  • /17

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $679,600 per Acre

    279 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Beautiful waterfront lot in a relaxed and peaceful Lake Palestine community. Site is prepared for your dream home or weekend getaway home! The lot is about 120 feet deep, but you have access to an additional 70 feet of depth through the portion of the property lying between the lot line and the water. If you would like a little more elbow room, Martha 279 and 271 are both for sale. Access to a

    Jonathan Martin Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    279 Martha St, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /39

      Est $669,596 Not Listed For Sale

      3515 County Road 3601, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3515 County Road 3601, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Taylor County Line Realty

  • /2

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    310 Perdanales Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    New construction in the gated Shadybrook subdivision on Lake Palestine! Would be the perfect home for families that love the lake. 3 bed 2 bath currently under construction. Come see for yourself you won't want to miss it!

    Rossalyn Primeaux Vylla Home

    310 Perdanales Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Mac Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      383 Mac Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Clower Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    304 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757

    Enjoy the peaceful countryside on over an acre of property surrounded by beautiful views of nature with a private gated entry. A large covered porch keeps you cool on sunny days and invites you to relax and unwind. Inside, you’ll find a well-maintained home with neutral colors throughout and a desirable split-bedroom layout offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The kitchen includes

    Tiffany Acker NextHome Neighbors

    304 San Marcos, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Mac Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      383 Mac Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Clower Pioneer DFW Realty

  • /28

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    194 Debra Dr, Bullard, TX 75757

    Situated on a quiet, dead-end road in a peaceful, lake-friendly community at Lake Palestine, this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features thoughtful upgrades throughout - including new windows, a tankless water heater, and an updated heat pump - providing efficiency and peace of mind for years to come. With approximately 1,092 square feet and a unique 1.5-story layout, this home

    Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    194 Debra Dr, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /25

      Est $251,271 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Caroline Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      293 Caroline Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $48,485 per Acre

    607 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757

    Looking for a lot in a waterfront community? Here is the perfect spot with a level and cleared lot ready to build on or bring ina manufactured home. Neighborhood amenities include a fishing pier and lake access. This gated country community islocated in the acclaimed Bullard ISD!

    Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    607 Wichita, Shadybrook, TX 75757
    • /24

      Est $590,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Hawk Nest Trail, Bullard, TX 75757

      • Built 2024
      1000 Hawk Nest Trail, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Abernathy Staples Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $179,500

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $16,698 per Acre

    2609 Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757

    Beautiful, wooded acreage! A perfect place to build your home! Each tract is 10+ acres and has Little Boggy Creek running through it. Wildlife abundant!! If you love trees and wildlife, true peace and tranquility, always wanted to live out with nature, COME LOOK!!! The location is excellent. Close to town, yet off the beaten path. A truly spectacular setting. BUILD YOUR HOME HERE!!!! There are

    Patty Taylor Kristi Martin Realty

    2609 Fm 346 N, Bullard, TX 75757

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home