6,673

Homes in ZIP Code 93263

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $507,900

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    8425 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new single-story home offers a low-maintenance layout perfect for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are secluded near the entry, leading to an inviting open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining nook and Great Room. Three additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort and privacy, including the lavish owner’s suite at the back of the home with

    Lennar Builder
    8425 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /26

    $496,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8703 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8703 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /18

      Est $446,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Sinatra Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      801 Sinatra Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raju Jassar Real Estate Professionals

  • /21

    $466,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    Jackson Plan at Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series, Shafter, CA 93263

    This four-bedroom home features a convenient layout contained to a single level. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, and a patio provides seamless outdoor entertaining and relaxation. All four bedrooms share a private hallway off the entry, including the lavish owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Jewetta St Unit 36032538, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /19

    $493,300

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8607 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8607 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /27

      Est $332,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ryan Dr, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      480 Ryan Dr, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Aceves Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $504,500

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    8437 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

Lennar Builder
    8437 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /20

    $475,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8513 Windsong Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Skye Series

    8513 Windsong Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /42

      Est $496,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9323 Club Oak Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9323 Club Oak Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $464,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    507 Elderberry Place, Shafter, CA 93263

    The Hermosa makes a stunning first impression in Orchard Park. This single-story home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms in a bright and welcoming layout. The front dining room creates a warm setting for family meals, while the open kitchen and family room serve as the perfect space for entertainment. Retreat to the private master suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom

    Miranda Villanueva LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    507 Elderberry Place, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9104 Majestic Falls Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,043

    Last Listing Agent Art Guerra Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    9104 Majestic Falls Ln, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /18

      Est $499,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Chestnut Grove Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      3621 Chestnut Grove Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,998
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Shanyfelt Miramar International

  • /18

    $480,700

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    3707 Bird Ct, Shafter, CA 93263

Lennar Builder
    3707 Bird Ct, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /21

    $501,750

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8509 Windsong Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Skye Series

    8509 Windsong Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /2

      Est $571,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 Green Oaks Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3828 Green Oaks Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $560,000

      Last Listing Agent Heather Silva Watson Realty

  • /22

    $491,450

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    3713 Acre Ct, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new five-bedroom home offers low-maintenance living perfect for any lifestyle with a convenient single-story layout. Upon entry are four secondary bedrooms, steps from a full bathroom in a streamlined design. An open plan at the back of the home blends the kitchen, living and dining spaces with easy access to a patio. A luxurious owner’s suite completes the home, providing a tranquil retreat

    Lennar Builder
    3713 Acre Ct, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /14

    $541,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    703 Mahogany Dr, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    703 Mahogany Dr, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Golden Trails Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      3311 Golden Trails Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,819
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Shanyfelt Miramar International

  • /62

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    29991 Riverside St, Shafter, CA 93263

    Country living with room to grow in Shafter, CA! Recently updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over half an acre, giving you the space and flexibility you've been looking for.Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout with abundant natural light, new flooring, and fresh interior paint. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern fixtures, new cabinets perfect for everyday

    Cristal Castro RE/MAX Champions

    29991 Riverside St, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /20

    $569,600

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8603 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8603 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /50

      Est $559,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Little Cedar Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3101 Little Cedar Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Munger Scott Rivera Real Estate Team

  • /28

    $486,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    Melody Plan at Marcona Preserve - Choral Series, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new two-story home is ready for any lifestyle. Near the foyer, a bedroom and full bathroom are tucked away next to a flexible den, perfect for a home office or studio. An inviting open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for streamlined living. Three additional bedrooms share the second floor with a luxurious owner’s suite, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    0 Jewetta St Unit 36032582, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /21

    $472,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3301 Whispering Brook Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,109

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bravo Diamond Realty Group

    3301 Whispering Brook Ln, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /31

      Est $298,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Golden Ave W, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      350 Golden Ave W, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

  • /31

    $501,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    Esplanade at Marcona Preserve - Solana Series, Shafter, CA 93263

    This single-story home is perfect for busy families with five bedrooms in total, as well as an open concept living area. Three bedrooms share a bathroom at the front of the home, while down the hall is the living area with a kitchen, dining room and Great Room. Adjacent to the living area are two additional bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Jewetta St Unit 36032577, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /22

    $512,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8441 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Skye Series

    8441 Bareback Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /38

      Est $368,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Santa Maria Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      409 Santa Maria Way, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ranger Watson Realty

  • /18

    $461,600

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    3717 Acre Ct, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a patio provides effortless entertaining and multitasking. All three bedrooms are tucked away off the entry, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and dual walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    3717 Acre Ct, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /20

    $430,600

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8705 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Solana Series

    8705 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /7

      Est $493,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      791 Pine Cone St, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      791 Pine Cone St, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Chavez Open Door Real Estate

  • /26

    $500,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    8743 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

Lennar Builder
    8743 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9434 Red Pine Dr, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,210

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daredia Watson Realty

    9434 Red Pine Dr, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /37

      Est $478,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Trail River Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2022
      3304 Trail River Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Bermudez Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $466,850

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    8730 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    This new single-story home features three secondary bedrooms off the entry, leading to an open layout consisting of the kitchen, dining room and Great Room for seamless everyday transitions. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, with the owner’s suite nestled into a private corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. A two-bay garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    8730 Rawhide Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /2

    $371,040

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    406 Lacey St, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    406 Lacey St, Shafter, CA 93263
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      17403 Beech Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

      • 3 Beds