11,071

Shaker Heights, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    2710 Chesterton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Set on one of the most highly desired streets in Shaker Heights, this stately brick Colonial built in 1931 showcases timeless architecture, exceptional craftsmanship, and beautifully preserved character throughout. The home features grand formal rooms across three floors, six fireplaces, and stunning original woodwork that highlight the elegance and quality of the era. The dining room is

    Agent Photo

    Brian Cantrall

    Chestnut Hill Realty, Inc.

    (216) 284-4635

    2710 Chesterton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /42

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12850 Fairhill Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Welcome to Fairhill Gardens. The property boasts 73 garden-style suites located in Shaker Heights, just minutes from Shaker Square, Larchmere Blvd. shops & restaurants, and University Circle. We believe the value Fairhill Gardens offers is a central location combined with rent prices that include most utilities and a commitment to genuine customer service. For more information, photos, or to

    Fairhill Gardens

    (888) 262-6143

    12850 Fairhill Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /42

    $194,587 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3560 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zhitao Kuang Realty Trust Services, LLC

    3560 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /44

      Est $540,028 Not Listed For Sale

      3081 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3081 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick White HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /15

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3648 Tolland Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Charming and well cared for, this home sits on a beautiful tree lined street in a great Shaker Heights location. Step inside to a warm and inviting space with hardwood floors and lovely built-ins throughout. The living room features a fireplace and opens to a formal dining room with doors leading to an enclosed porch. The updated kitchen includes KitchenAid appliances, white cabinetry, and quartz

    Agent Photo

    Brian Cantrall

    Chestnut Hill Realty, Inc.

    (216) 616-5372

    3648 Tolland Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /20

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    12955 Larchmere Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Non-smoking, pet friendly, recently renovated units. This property is in a secured building with onsite laundry and off street parking. Professionally managed with a full-time maintenance staff this property is conveniently located on Larchmere near a number of neighborhood amenities. Call or text to schedule a showing. Ask about our move in specials.

    Shakertowne Apartments

    (216) 600-1548

    12955 Larchmere Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3155 Ludlow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,982

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

    3155 Ludlow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /35

      Est $530,683 Not Listed For Sale

      18397 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      18397 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Price Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    19001 Shelburne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

    Architecturally significant and extremely well maintained, this 1925 Tudor in Shaker Heights offers exceptional character, space, and a rare parklike setting with a fenced yard, mature landscaping, lilac trees, a heated inground pool, covered patio, and oversized two-car garage. The home is filled with classic architectural details, including leaded glass windows, arched doorways, gracious living

    Agent Photo

    Brian Cantrall

    Chestnut Hill Realty, Inc.

    (216) 510-9289

    19001 Shelburne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118
  • /41

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3208 Warrensville Center Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Uptown Shaker

    (216) 478-5059

    3208 Warrensville Center Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /50

    $840,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2593 Coventry Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,825

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill EXP Realty, LLC.

    2593 Coventry Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /40

      Est $259,294 Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3440 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phillips Redfin Real Estate Corporation

  • /37

    $484,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft

    3331 Kenmore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Welcome to timeless elegance in the heart of Shaker Heights, a beautifully updated Tudor that blends classic architecture with refined, modern living across three expansive levels. From the moment you step into the open foyer, you're greeted by rich character and warmth. The spacious living room showcases gleaming hardwood floors and a striking brick fireplace, creating an inviting setting for

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bosworth

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    (216) 284-6457

    3331 Kenmore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /32

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    20000 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Beautiful (Bedroom size), one bathroom apartment in Shaker Heights available now. Four minutes away from all of the food, and fun of the Van Aken District. (Rental Amount)/month plus $100 Admin fee(Wif/Cable, Water, Sewer, Pest Control and Trash Removal). The building is pet-friendly with no weight or breed restrictions. This property is managed by an amazing group using AppFolio software making

    Cozy and Spacious 1 & 2-Bedroom Haven in a Serene Suburban Neighborhood

    (216) 867-6732

    20000 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /50

    $785,800 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2824 Drummond Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,764

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2824 Drummond Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /37

      Est $411,121 Not Listed For Sale

      3276 Aberdeen Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3276 Aberdeen Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lenahan Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $50,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    19436 Van Aken Blvd Unit 307, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Third floor freshly renovated 1-bedroom condo, where thoughtful design meets effortless living. Royal Courts is located close to the RTA and Van Aken District in a beautiful brick building with 2 elevators. Bathed in natural light from large vinyl replacement windows, the open layout feels bright and welcoming. 2026 new luxury vinyl flooring has just been laid throughout. The kitchen has been

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Pohlman

    Keller Williams Living

    (216) 284-8687

    19436 Van Aken Blvd Unit 307, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /25

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2555 Kemper Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Kemper House

    (216) 306-5113

    2555 Kemper Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    23950 Hazelmere Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,730

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lazanich RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    23950 Hazelmere Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /43

      Est $553,461 Not Listed For Sale

      22449 Calverton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      22449 Calverton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Pangle Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    20426 Almar Dr, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Incredible opportunity to purchase a property in the Mercer neighborhood of Shaker Heights and make it your own. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath house features a light-filled bay window, fireplace, and energy-efficient updated windows. Enjoy a surprisingly large backyard with patio and a 2-car detached garage with a classic brick driveway. Ideally located just minutes of Van Aken District shops

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Pohlman

    Keller Williams Living

    (216) 677-4469

    20426 Almar Dr, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /21

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2560 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    The Embassy House is a luxury apartment building with very large 1-, 2-and 3-bedroom suites and all the suites have central ac and heat . The common areas have been remodeled to meet the standards of a 5 star building . The 2- and 3-bedroom suites have 2 full bathrooms and the building has heated indoor parking. February 14th 2026 we will have a totally remodeled two bedroom & two full bath

    Embassy House

    (216) 677-0179

    2560 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /33

    $651,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2877 Torrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,491

    Last Listing Agent Monica Arredondo-Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2877 Torrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /44

      Est $472,532 Not Listed For Sale

      2954 Eaton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2954 Eaton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Zimmer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /27

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    3625 Tolland Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends timeless architectural detail with modern updates and effortless livability. Bathed in natural light, the home offers an exceptional flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A thoughtfully remodeled kitchen and updated bathrooms provide style and function, while fresh paint throughout creates a crisp, move-in ready feel.

    Kristen Bartels Howard Hanna

    3625 Tolland Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /20

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    15700 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Historic Shaker Heights is the setting for The South Shaker, which embodies old world architecture and craftsmanship in apartment living. A landscaped courtyard sets the stage for fine living and introduces you to one-to-four bedroom suites. Amenities are numerous and include vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, rich moldings, ornate wood burning fireplaces, tall windows, central air, elevators

    South Shaker Apartments

    (216) 677-1527

    15700 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /29

    $530,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    22500 Douglas Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,043

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kahn Howard Hanna

    22500 Douglas Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /48

      Est $799,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2673 Eaton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2673 Eaton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wrubel Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /25

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    3332 Braemar Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    This is the definition of a great house on a great street. Conveniently located in the "All-Schools" Onaway neighborhood, this classic 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial charmer with zoned central air (2020) perfectly pairs the convenience of everyday living with the enchanting feel of a Heights home. Delightfully spacious, this home features hardwood floors throughout, an eat-in kitchen with generous

    Noelle Pangle Howard Hanna

    3332 Braemar Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /13

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2571 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Discover a life of elegance and serenity at North Moreland Courts Apartments in Shaker Heights, OH. This beautiful community offers the perfect balance of scenic tranquility and vibrant urban living. Enjoy the charm of tree-lined streets and historic architecture. Whether you’re relaxing in your spacious apartment, strolling through the peaceful neighborhoods, or indulging in nearby cultural and

    North Moreland Courts Apartments

    (216) 930-3224

    2571 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /50

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18412 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thorpe Keller Williams Living

    18412 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /35

      Est $418,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3114 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    3356 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Iconic all brick French Normandy (with turret!) in the highly desirable Fernway Neighborhood. This home has undergone an impressive transformation with a beautiful kitchen and full bathroom renovation, refinished floors, fresh paint and carpet throughout and the addition of zoned cooling added to the first floor and primary bedroom. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space

    Noelle Pangle Howard Hanna

    3356 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /20

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2590 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Discover a life of elegance and serenity at Shaker Lake Apartments and North Moreland Court in Shaker Heights, OH. These beautiful communities offer the perfect balance of scenic tranquility and vibrant urban living. Enjoy the charm of tree-lined streets and historic architecture. Whether you’re relaxing in your spacious apartment, strolling through the peaceful neighborhoods, or indulging in

    Shaker Lake Apartments & North Moreland Courts

    (216) 238-3587

    2590 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3690 Chelton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,242

    Last Listing Agent David Sarver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3690 Chelton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /43

      Est $799,836 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lyman Cir, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      18 Lyman Cir, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Beard Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /44

    $339,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    19615 Scottsdale Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Welcome to 19615 Scottsdale, a charming brick Colonial with newer roofing, located in the desirable Sussex Community of Shaker Heights. A welcoming foyer opens into a spacious, light-filled living room featuring large windows, a beautiful fireplace with tile surround, and classic built-ins that add warmth and character. The living room flows effortlessly into the formal dining room with charming

    Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    19615 Scottsdale Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /20

    Starting at $1,836 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    3715 Warrensville Center Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Live in luxury and style in prominent Shaker Heights! Oliver House, adjacent to the prominent business districts of Van Aken, Beachwood, and the Chagrin Highlands, sets the standard for excellence in living near Cleveland. Enter into our apartments with a spectacular two-story lobby with marble and a grand piano! Continue on into our completely renovated suites with impressive design and space,

    Oliver House

    (216) 584-9761

    3715 Warrensville Center Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20050 Shaker Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,489

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    20050 Shaker Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /27

      Est $274,452 Not Listed For Sale

      16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 412, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 412, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home