11,071

Shaker Heights, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $247,136 Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Strandhill Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3709 Strandhill Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

  • /37

    $379,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    3212 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Welcome to Van Aken Mews, an exciting newer townhome community offering modern design, thoughtful layouts, and up to a 15 year property tax abatement. Six beautifully crafted homes are now complete a total of 18 residences planned. These versatile homes feature open, inviting interiors with high ceilings in the upstairs bedrooms, including a spacious and elegant owner's suite. Finishes include

    Latonya Oliver HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3212 Van Aken Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2978 Winthrop Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,165

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whipple Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    2978 Winthrop Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3572 Chelton Rd Unit 74, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3572 Chelton Rd Unit 74, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Kifus McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /31

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 210, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Two Bedroom – Two Full Baths. Patio unit overlooks second floor Green Space. Open floor Plan - Granite Kitchen Counters - Primary Suite with walk-in Closet and attached Full Bath - In-suite Laundry. Secure Indoor Parking - Fitness Room - Well Appointed Lobby - Convenient Location near Rapid Transit, Library, Shopping,Community Center and Van Aken District. Close to Museums and Hospitals at

    Liz Schorgl Howard Hanna

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 210, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /41

    $565,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19635 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,652

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Slowey Whitham Howard Hanna

    19635 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /35

      Est $135,591 Not Listed For Sale

      3591 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3591 Menlo Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    18985 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Great chance to own this income producing property in Shaker Heights. Perfect location close to everything this city has to offer. Home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Well-maintained under property management. Hurry to take advantage of this amazing opportunity before it's too late!

    Christopher Knight Allstar Management, LLC.

    18985 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3053 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,396

    Last Listing Agent Cathy LeSueur Howard Hanna

    3053 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /35

      Est $329,020 Not Listed For Sale

      3698 Stoer Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3698 Stoer Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $699,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    18801 Oxford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Josephine Chapman Howard Hanna

    18801 Oxford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /21

    $127,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3556 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,050

    Last Listing Agent Carol Joiner Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    3556 Avalon Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /4

      Est $109,620 Not Listed For Sale

      3530 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1925
      3530 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

  • /46

    $330,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    3543 Townley Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Experience the timeless elegance of this classic Shaker Heights Colonial, perfectly situated on a deep lot in the heart of the desirable Sussex neighborhood. Built in 1932, this residence is brimming with original character, from its stately slate roof to the charming built-ins found throughout. Guests are welcomed through a formal vestibule with French doors that open to reveal a stunning

    Tiffany Singer Howard Hanna

    3543 Townley Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /36

    $535,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3124 Warrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,338

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

    3124 Warrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /32

      Est $324,620 Not Listed For Sale

      17020 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      17020 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /2

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    2701 Ashley Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Karen Nordstrom Howard Hanna

    2701 Ashley Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16721 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,105

    Last Listing Agent Alec Vinokur Realty Now, Inc.

    16721 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /30

      Est $322,618 Not Listed For Sale

      16809 Scottsdale Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      16809 Scottsdale Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Vinokur Realty Now, Inc.

  • /33

    $289,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 413, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    Enjoy one of the larger units in the Residences at Avalon Station Open plan features Great Room with floor to ceiling windows and access to spacious balcony. Kitchen features updated appliances, newer sink and beautiful cabinets. High end light fixtures and window treatments, throughout! Very large Loft off Great Room offers extra living or office space. Primary Suite has walk-in closets and Full

    Liz Schorgl Howard Hanna

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 413, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3336 Ardmore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,316

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Chapman Howard Hanna

    3336 Ardmore Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /35

      Est $430,358 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Shaker Glen Ln, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11 Shaker Glen Ln, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kahn Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $800,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,553 Sq Ft

    23500 Stanford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Old world charm throughout in this gorgeous 6 bedroom 4 full 2 half bath breath-taking colonial. Four woodburning fireplaces. Central Air! Formal rooms include a large Living Room, fabulous. breath-taking wood-paneled Library, Large Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room with a Bay window. and even a Sunroom on the first Floor. The second-floor boasts 4 Large Bedrooms and 2 smaller bedrooms. Baths

    Sally Messinger Howard Hanna

    23500 Stanford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /39

    $25,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13800 Fairhill Rd Unit 207, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,671

    Last Listing Agent Rose Leininger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    13800 Fairhill Rd Unit 207, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /37

      Est $396,907 Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Traynham Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3626 Traynham Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nordstrom Howard Hanna

  • /42

    $630,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,778 Sq Ft

    21376 Sydenham Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Rare find in Shaker - 30 years young home on a quiet block near parks, athletic fields, all purpose median trail and walkable to Thornton Park pool and recreation, library and middle school. Just the floor plan you have been searching for: open plan family room & kitchen and a 1st floor bedroom suite. Custom maple floors flow throughout the home. Everyone will gather in the family room with

    Karen Nordstrom Howard Hanna

    21376 Sydenham Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3621 Glencairn Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • Land
    • 5,558 Sq Ft
    • $195,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,884

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Farris Deleted Agent

    3621 Glencairn Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /33

      Est $387,228 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Warrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2901 Warrington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allie Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /45

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    17707 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    WELCOME to Shaker Heights. This beautifully renovated Colonial nestled in the heart of Shaker Heights is a must see! The home has all the character Shaker homes provide with a modern FLARE! This fully renovated home underwent a complete transformation in 2023. This charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath corner parcel; Colonial with AMAZING curb appeal demands attention! The home features newer flooring,

    Jermaine Brooks Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    17707 Lomond Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3533 Chelton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Sohrabi Encompass Ohio Realty

    3533 Chelton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /50

      Est $514,348 Not Listed For Sale

      3349 Elsmere Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3349 Elsmere Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Edwards Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    18112 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    SF is approximate - Tax records only notes the 1st fl as 1162sf and 2nd fl 910 sf - does not include the finished attic space estimated at 900 sf - which is connected to the 2nd fl unit.Stunning classic 1903 Colonial currently configured for two-family living, offering incredible flexibility and timeless charm. Nestled on a private, wooded 0.61-acre lot and set back nearly 100' from Chagrin

    Beth Wallace RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    18112 Chagrin Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17419 Fernway Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,269

    Last Listing Agent Qionglian Jacques HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    17419 Fernway Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
    • /35

      Est $696,009 Not Listed For Sale

      22450 Shaker Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      22450 Shaker Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Messinger Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    3594 Ludgate Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120

    A truly impressive & unique and exceptional opportunity in the heart of Shaker Heights! Spacious & character-filled home offers 4 finished levels of living space, including a fully finished, waterproofed basement featuring a second kitchen & cozy fireplace—sure to become one of your favorite gathering spaces. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, multiple living areas, the layout is both versatile &

    Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    3594 Ludgate Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    20825 Fairmount Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,107

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Moss Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    20825 Fairmount Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118
    • /31

      Est $295,957 Not Listed For Sale

      17318 Scottsdale Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      17318 Scottsdale Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Zimmer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /37

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    3674 Stoer Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    Welcome to this beautifully open-concept farmhouse with tons of character and modern updates throughout. This home offers numerous flexible spaces with potential for additional bedrooms if needed. The inviting open floor plan showcases the natural hardwood floors on the first level, creating a seamless flow no matter if you’re in the kitchen, dining, or living room, perfect for both everyday

    Kathleen Bergansky Keller Williams Living

    3674 Stoer Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /15

    $207,250 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    18231 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milan Polacek Howard Hanna

    18231 Winslow Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
    • /11

      Est $654,528 Not Listed For Sale

      22469 Fairmount Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22469 Fairmount Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cantrall Chestnut Hill Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home