4,898

Homes in ZIP Code 32579

Section Image
  • /39

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    9 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome home to your nicely appointed retreat. PCSing hits you with orders, deadlines, and unknowns. Most military families are forced to pick a home in a place they don't know, on a timeline they don't control. This home is your answer, perfectly positioned for quick commutes to Eglin AFB and Hurlburt Field. Featuring a new roof, granite countertops and durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring,

    ART ROY Keller Williams Realty Navarre

    9 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /57

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34 Hickory Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,829

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Purdy Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Hickory Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /17

      Est $242,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 6th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      37 6th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /56

    $2,459,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,199 Sq Ft

    19 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    There are homes that simply meet expectations--and then there are homes where every line, every material, and every space reflects intention. This is one of those rare residences. Crafted by an owner with a deep reverence for the water, for family, and for living fully, this custom-built estate carries a level of detail that is rarely delivered. Rich wood floors with intricate inlays, a

    Matt McGee Livin Right Real Estate LLC

    19 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /22

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1037 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,846

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tetman Equity & Trust Realty Inc

    1037 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /35

      Est $365,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 3rd St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      45 3rd St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /37

    $360,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    39 9th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Shalimar's desirable Port Dixie neighborhood. Featuring an open floor plan filled with natural light, this home offers stylish flooring throughout, spacious living areas, and a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to enjoy the newly screened in back porch, the

    Tarrah Minor Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

    39 9th St, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /30

    $529,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2812 Arnold Palmer Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,866

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vaughn The Property Group 850 Inc

    2812 Arnold Palmer Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /42

      Est $234,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 5th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      82 5th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /33

    $187,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 12B, Shalimar, FL 32579

    *New waterproof LVT Flooring in Living & Dining Room! Located in the quiet, gated waterfront community of Finisterra, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene coastal lifestyle. The unit is just steps from the water and has been thoughtfully maintained, with the HVAC system, water heater, and refrigerator all replaced three years ago. The roof was replaced in 2022,

    Shane Grady Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 12B, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7 Citation Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,893

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Henderson Gulfside Haven LLC

    7 Citation Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /58

      Est $246,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      90 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /41

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    20 Meigs Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Located on one of Shalimar's established and desirable coastal streets, 20 Meigs Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, privacy, and the convenience of everyday living in a quiet neighborhood away from tourist traffic. The open-concept downstairs layout flows seamlessly between kitchen and living spaces, creating a functional and comfortable environment. The kitchen has been

    Taylor Bell Realty Destination LLC

    20 Meigs Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 E 3rd Ave, Crestview, FL 32536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,551

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Molnar ERA American Real Estate

    102 E 3rd Ave, Crestview, FL 32536
    • /26

      Est $183,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      85 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    870 Van Dyke Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Beautifully appointed 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath Shalimar home, close proximity to Eglin and Hurlburt Air Force Bases. This lovely home has a large fenced backyard, primary suite and a half bath downstairs, 3 bedrooms, a full bath and an bonus loft area upstairs that could be an office, playroom area or hang out room. Eat in kitchen with granite counters, soft close cabinets, stainless steel

    Kristen Dubay Coldwell Banker Realty

    870 Van Dyke Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    90 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,207

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilson Mainsail Realty Company

    90 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /26

      Est $283,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 6th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      51 6th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 4C, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome to Finisterra Condominiums, a gated waterfront community ideally located at 101 Old Ferry Road in Shalimar, Florida, overlooking the beautiful Choctawhatchee Bay and Lake Clyde, and directly across the street from Two Georges Marina. Unit 4C is a standout residence, offering vaulted ceilings and a large entryway window that fills the space with natural light. This well-maintained condo

    Darrell Turner Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 4C, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /59

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2562 Barron Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,948

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Moore Keller Williams Realty FWB

    2562 Barron Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /31

      Est $219,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      129 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /20

    $415,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    85 12th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering 1707 sqft of comfortable living space. The exterior has been painted, giving the home fresh curb appeal. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring stunning granite countertops, ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook that could be used as an office. In addition, the home features a

    Niki Noblin The Ketchersid Group LLC

    85 12th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,303

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BIRDWELL Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /20

      Est $329,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 8th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      86 8th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /68

    $824,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    38 Marlborough Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Like-new, expansive brick POOL home in the highly sought-after Poquito Bayou! Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,794 square feet, this beautifully updated residence is just minutes from the Poquito Boat Ramp--perfect for enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features wood-look tile flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, 9-foot ceilings, and

    Georgia Henderson Gulfside Haven LLC

    38 Marlborough Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24 2nd St, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,588

    Last Listing Agent John J Lavin Jr The Beach Group Properties LLC

    24 2nd St, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /28

      Est $325,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 8th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      81 8th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /31

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    42 7th Ave Unit 127, Shalimar, FL 32579

    If you've been looking for something in Shalimar that actually feels like a home, not just another rental, this one is worth your time. This 3-bedroom townhome offers space, functionality, and a layout that just works for everyday living. Add in the private backyard and garage, and you're already ahead of most options in this price range.Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area

    Timothy Whittemore LPT Realty LLC

    42 7th Ave Unit 127, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /52

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    147 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,065

    Last Listing Agent Janice Schaefer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    147 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /14

      Est $292,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 9th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      29 9th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270 Days On Market

  • /62

    $414,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    873 Brande Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome to this beautiful brick home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Shalimar's most established neighborhoods, just minutes from Eglin Air Force Base and surrounded by scenic bayfront streets and mature landscaping. Offering 2,148 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home combines timeless character with modern comfort. Step through the covered

    Michael Seymour Coldwell Banker Realty

    873 Brande Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /33

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,205

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wood NextHome Cornerstone Realty

    26 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /23

      Est $308,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Oak Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      64 Oak Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /55

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    170 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Beautiful updated end unit conveniently located in Shalimar. This stunning remodeled townhome offers stylish upgrades perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying every day in comfort and style. Step through the front door into a bright living space with fresh paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring.The fully updated kitchen includes new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and

    Natalia Sevciuc Stars Realty

    170 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    35 10th St Unit D, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,248

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Wolff PLLC Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 10th St Unit D, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /31

      Est $260,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Friendly Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      62 Friendly Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /2

    $180,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    50 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Short Sale- Three bedrooms and one half bath on large corner lot.

    Teresa Pattison Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /53

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    41 Poplar Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,191

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Segraves ERA American Real Estate

    41 Poplar Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /22

      Est $230,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 12th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      55 12th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /4

    $1,750,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    N/A Blvd of the Champions, Shalimar, FL 32579

    TO BE BUILT. Here is a perfect chance to have your custom dream home built, on one of the few waterfront lots in Shalimar by Greater Gulf Construction, LLC a Customer Home Builder. Price and square footage is an estimate only and subject to change as to Buyers construction plans and requirements.

    Flint Pope Southern Developers Realty Inc

    N/A Blvd of the Champions, Shalimar, FL 32579

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home