2,101

Valparaiso, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    413 Government Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath all-brick home situated on a spacious, tree-shaded lot in the heart of Valparaiso! This property offers a unique blend of character, functionality, and opportunity with commercial zoning and flexible living spaces throughout. Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, updated bedroom fixtures, tile flooring in several areas, and a spacious family room that provides

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Perdomo

    Ellis Realty LLC

    (448) 231-3716

    413 Government Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /35

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 Kelly Mill Rd, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Discover Emerald Cove West—a welcoming, pet-friendly community nestled in Valparaiso, Florida! Choose from roomy one bedroom apartments or two bedroom townhomes, designed with comfort and convenience in mind. Select homes feature modern upgrades like sleek flooring and refreshed kitchens and baths, offering a contemporary touch to your everyday living.

    Emerald Cove West

    (850) 354-6927

    500 Kelly Mill Rd, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /49

    $458,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    513 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,753

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Huizar Everything Palms Real Estate

    513 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /24

      Est $289,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lincoln Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      309 Lincoln Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /68

    $625,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    102 Kinsey Ct, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    This exquisite home has been reimagined from top to bottom and offers comfort, quality, and convenience just minutes from Eglin Air Force Base. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property features a stunning circular paver driveway that adds both curb appeal and convenience. Inside, the freshly painted interior showcases updated bathrooms and a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz

    Agent Photo

    Judy Griffin

    Coastal Villages Real Estate

    (448) 200-3207

    102 Kinsey Ct, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /40

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    412 Detroit Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    1 year lease or longer. Will consider pet w/ deposit. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this thoughtfully updated home offers a seamless blend of comfort and modern design. The open-concept layout features a desirable split floor plan that maximizes space and privacy, enhanced by crown molding, recessed lighting, and brand new carpet in bedrooms (April 2025). Centrally located with convenient

    Lisa Snuggs The Lisa Snuggs Real Estate Group

    412 Detroit Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /57

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    472 W College Blvd, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,251

    Last Listing Agent G Kaye Towner Keller Williams Realty FWB

    472 W College Blvd, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /9

      Est $295,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /38

    $329,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    2 Praiseworthy Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two-story home in the heart of Valparaiso, centrally located near shopping, airports, emergency care, and the water. Eglin Air Force Base is just minutes away. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms are upstairs for added privacy with one half bathroom downstairs for guests. This home features high ceilings throughout the entire home. Enjoy Floridas's natural sun

    Agent Photo

    Destiny Powell

    Innerscope Realty LLC

    (448) 236-0904

    2 Praiseworthy Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /32

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Newer Home in Valparaiso

    356 Chicago Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Newer home in Valparaiso with neutral paint colors and vinyl plank floors (no carpet) This is a nicely appointed 4 bedroom, 2 home with a split bedroom floor plan, large open living room , kitchen and dining room. Kitchen has lots of cabinets, granite counters , breakfast bar and stainless appliances. Master suite is large with an ensuite bathroom. Bathroom has double vanities, walk in closet,

    356 Chicago Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    140 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,750

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barfield Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    140 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /18

      Est $293,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /41

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    162 Westview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    New Construction Townhomes in Valparaiso are ready! These large townhomes offer the big three, Location, VALUE, and are brand new and only a few steps to evening walk along the water. Builder is providing $7000 closing credit and there is no HOA.Builder has used the best finishes from LVP flooring throughout, provided new washer and dryers, and a full stainless appliance package. Bring your

    Agent Photo

    Joe Fagundes

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    (448) 877-0635

    162 Westview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /31

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5 Kelly Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Step into this beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-bathroom home that perfectly blends modern style with everyday convenience! From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the fresh, contemporary feel created by brand-new flooring throughout, offering both durability and sleek design. The heart of the home is the stunning, updated kitchen, featuring elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel

    CHR Rental Team Carriage Hills Realty Inc

    5 Kelly Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6 Carie Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,924

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rulnick Rulnick Realty Inc

    6 Carie Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /9

      Est $279,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $304,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    73 Kelly Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Well-maintained 3BR/2.5BA home in desirable Kelly Hill Estates! This two-story layout offers comfortable living with a spacious living room featuring a stone wood-burning fireplace, an open kitchen and dining area, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs includes generously sized bedrooms and functional space for everyday living. Enjoy a private patio overlooking a peaceful

    Inhyun Hanrahan LoKation

    73 Kelly Way, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Great 3 Bedroom Home with In-Ground Pool

    475 Andrew Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Located in Valparaiso conveniently close to Valparaiso Parkway, shopping, dining, and Eglin Air Force Base this great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an attached carport along with driveway parking. The interior features a spacious living/dining combo, a full kitchen with ample cabinet/counter space, a built-in cooktop stove and wall oven. New carpet was just installed. The roomy primary

    475 Andrew Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /51

    $526,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    418 Davenport Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,690

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haskell Eglin Realty Inc

    418 Davenport Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /10

      Est $291,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /62

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    289 E Glen Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Stunning Coastal Cottage just minutes from Eglin AFB! Nestled in the heart of Valparaiso, this home truly shines with a perfect blend of luxury, style & comfort. A luxury home with no HOA is difficult to find in this area and provides a perfect fit for buyers seeking independence and a lower cost of ownership. As you approach the property, you'll notice gorgeous curb appeal, a large driveway, and

    Lance Musick Carriage Hills Realty Inc

    289 E Glen Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /59

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    166 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to the highly desirable Raiders Landing community! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space in the Mustang floor plan built by one of the area's premier builders. Inside you will discover a spacious open-concept floor plan featuring elegant 8-foot doorways throughout, durable luxury vinyl plank and

    166 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /60

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    140 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,628

    Last Listing Agent Paul Domenech Keller Williams Realty FWB

    140 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /3

      Est $385,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /48

    $837,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft

    119 Portugal Cove, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to 119 Portugal Cove--where modern elegance meets effortless living in a beautifully crafted 2018 home with 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, no HOA, and a whole-home generator for ultimate peace of mind. From the moment you arrive to this custom built home, the classic brick exterior, manicured lawn, and spacious driveway set the tone for what's inside. Step through the front door and into a

    Emily Probst EXP Realty LLC

    119 Portugal Cove, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /41

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom Two Bath outside Eglin Gates

    262 Mississippi Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Available now. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room that allows for many uses. The home features 2,114 heated and cooled space, beautiful back deck, storage building, as well as 2 car garage and 2 car Carport. Tons of storage and a fireplace in the keeping room off the kitchen. This home is just down the street from Lewis elementary, and just outside the Eglin Gates.

    262 Mississippi Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    114 Crystal Lake Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,849

    Last Listing Agent Harold Mason Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

    114 Crystal Lake Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /51

      Est $334,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      303 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /32

    $620,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    151 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Built in 2023, this single-story home delivers the kind of thoughtful layout that just feels right from the moment you arrive. A sprawling open floor plan anchored by soaring 10-foot ceilings and three separate wings gives everyone their own space without sacrificing connection and a cohesive feel throughout. The heart of the home opens up into a generous living, dining, and entertaining space.

    Holly D'Arcy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    151 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /48

    $728,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Portugal Cove Unit Lot 9, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,006

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Van Pelt Eagle Bay Real Estate

    120 Portugal Cove Unit Lot 9, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /9

      Est $277,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /73

    $590,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    255 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Nestled in the heart of Valparaiso, this 6 bedroom 3 bath gem has been thoughtfully upgraded to provide modern convenience.As you pull up, you'll love the oversized circular driveway, offering plenty of parking space. Step inside to find a chef's dream kitchen! Featuring quartz countertops, custom shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The gas stovetop and double oven make preparing

    Chris Carter Real Broker LLC

    255 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /37

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    108 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,164

    Last Listing Agent Holly D'Arcy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    108 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /18

      Est $288,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 Penny Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /32

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    401 Hideaway Ln, Niceville, FL 32578

    Offering gorgeous views of the Boggy Bayou, this 5/3 two-story home has the perfect blend of comfort, space, and coastal charm. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the soaring 10-foot ceilings, stunning beamed accents, and open-concept. The spacious living room boasts a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into a kitchen that features granite countertops, tile backsplash, large pantry,

    Caudill Home Team Keller Williams Realty Cview

    401 Hideaway Ln, Niceville, FL 32578
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    198 Grandview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,262

    Last Listing Agent Zarina Ellis Ellis Realty LLC

    198 Grandview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /39

      Est $609,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Hornet Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      111 Hornet Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /35

    $647,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    182 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to Raider's Landing with unparalleled craftsmanship in this stunning home built by one of the area's premier builder. 4 Bed/3 full bath, one-level living. This gorgeous interior featuring an open concept floor plan, 8' doors, LVP/ tile flooring, quartz counter tops, cabinetry w/soft hinges & drawers. Bosch stainless steel appliances, tankless gas hot water heater, along with screened

    Steven Noble Lokation

    182 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /11

    $468,272

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    TBD Johnson St, Niceville, FL 32578

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $113,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Shepard Destin Real Estate

    TBD Johnson St, Niceville, FL 32578
    • /50

      Est $618,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Amelia Rae Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 Amelia Rae Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Valparaiso, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$372,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$380,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$235
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
71
Months of Supply
4.60
Median List Price
$380,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home