513

Recently Sold Shallotte, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $84,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5705 Old Shallotte Rd NW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shandel Capps Carolina Gulf Coast Properties

    5705 Old Shallotte Rd NW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /11

    $170,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    202 Country Club Villa Dr Unit 2, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,807

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stroupe Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    202 Country Club Villa Dr Unit 2, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /34

    $39,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3527 Fairway Crest Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $102,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lott Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3527 Fairway Crest Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4661 Mintz St, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $97,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hill PROACTIVE Real Estate

    4661 Mintz St, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /62

    $390,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    525 Pinecrest St NW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,282

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Polino ASAP Realty

    525 Pinecrest St NW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4500 E Coast Ln Unit Lot 242- Cali B, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Baucom D R Horton, Inc.

    4500 E Coast Ln Unit Lot 242- Cali B, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • 4830 Log Landing Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    $323,490 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4830 Log Landing Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekview Landing - 50' Homesites

    4830 Log Landing Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4387 Ritz Cir, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,431

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reeves Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    4387 Ritz Cir, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    824 Village Point Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,876

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    824 Village Point Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /24

    $289,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4473 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown DR Horton

    4473 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    396 Red Oak Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Jones Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    396 Red Oak Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /13

    $272,990 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4292 Frogie Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Meadows at Wildwood Village

    4292 Frogie Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /66

    $417,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    516 Sylvan St, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,836

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lipowski Palm Realty, Inc.

    516 Sylvan St, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /28

    $273,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4477 E Coast Ln Unit Lot 235- Kerry B, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown DR Horton

    4477 E Coast Ln Unit Lot 235- Kerry B, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4816 Island Walk Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $370,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,339

    Last Listing Agent Sean Scanlon Watertree Realty

    4816 Island Walk Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /57

    $375,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4885 Scarlet Sage Way, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 582 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,428

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    4885 Scarlet Sage Way, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5801 Washington Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,818

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Coe Century 21 Collective

    5801 Washington Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /37

    $188,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2460 A I Clemmons Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,664

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Mayo PROACTIVE Real Estate

    2460 A I Clemmons Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /15

    $278,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4492 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Meadows at Wildwood Village

    4492 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /53

    $483,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1644 Back Bay Dr SW Unit 47, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Barbee The Saltwater Agency

    1644 Back Bay Dr SW Unit 47, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /4

    $18,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5857 Meredith Ln NW, Shallotte, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $36,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Holden RE/MAX at the Beach / Holden Beach

    5857 Meredith Ln NW, Shallotte, NC 28469
  • /2

    $25,333 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1364 Eagle Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $158,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marsh KEYS TO CAROLINA

    1364 Eagle Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /49

    $228,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4588 Rounding Run Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pierce Realty ONE Group Dockside North

    4588 Rounding Run Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /3

    $259,901 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4749 Pine Lake Dr SW Unit 142, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4749 Pine Lake Dr SW Unit 142, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /21

    $295,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4517 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linnea Aurilia DR Horton

    4517 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /4

    $375,729 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4542 Terrace Rd SW Unit 123, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4542 Terrace Rd SW Unit 123, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /37

    $373,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1931 Wonderland St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Mia Bryans Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1931 Wonderland St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /24

    $226,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4399 Owendon Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,954

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Babson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4399 Owendon Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /12

    $283,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4521 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Meadows at Wildwood Village

    4521 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /15

    $233,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    796 Kerry Gail Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,850

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ferster Brunswick County Holmes Real Estate

    796 Kerry Gail Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /27

    $321,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2000 Snipe Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Meadows at Wildwood Village

    2000 Snipe Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /6

    $380,650 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3134 Brackenbury St SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,968

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brown Kinstle & Company LLC.

    3134 Brackenbury St SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /20

    $47,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4864 Sugarberry Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $123,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4864 Sugarberry Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /14

    $279,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4401 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Meadows at Wildwood Village

    4401 E Coast Ln, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1664 Star Cross Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Pope The Saltwater Agency

    1664 Star Cross Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /22

    $299,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4417 E Coast Ln Unit 314- Aria H, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Baucom D R Horton, Inc.

    4417 E Coast Ln Unit 314- Aria H, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /49

    $220,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1339 Riverview Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,973

    Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

    1339 Riverview Dr SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4745 Pine Lake Dr SW Unit 143, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

4745 Pine Lake Dr SW Unit 143, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /2

    $25,333 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1369 Grackle Ln SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $149,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marsh KEYS TO CAROLINA

    1369 Grackle Ln SW, Shallotte, NC 28470
  • /20

    $56,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1992 Arnold Palmer Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $131,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,387

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gore Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1992 Arnold Palmer Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home