75,918

Shawnee County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0000 SW 13th St, Topeka, KS 66615

    Looking for a place to build your country home? Look no further. This lot will be 3 acres and sits just south of I-70. Property can be referenced as Lot 5 on the map. (property lines are estimated but survey is in progress on property). If you would like additional acreage two more parcels of similar size adjacent to this one are for sale.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Disberger

    Crossroads Real Estate and Auction, LLC

    (785) 333-5986

    0000 SW 13th St, Topeka, KS 66615
  • /43

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5820 SW Candletree Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Welcome to The Residences of Auburn Hills in Topeka, Kansas! As a resident, you’ll enjoy our inviting one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, along with a fantastic selection of community amenities. All of our floorplans offer open layouts, spacious living areas, fully-equipped kitchens, and generous storage space!

    The Residences of Auburn Hills

    (785) 329-4482

    5820 SW Candletree Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /31

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6411 NW Nickell Rd, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,128

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    6411 NW Nickell Rd, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 SE Ratner Rd, Berryton, KS 66409

      000 SE Ratner Rd, Berryton, KS 66409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Blount Midwest Land Group

  • /31

    $264,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0000 TR7 SE 77th St Unit Tract 7 & 11, Berryton, KS 66409

    Build to suit with room for outdoor activities and hunting. Tract 7) 21.99 acres m/l the furthest west and across the back (north) parcel of the original 37.27 acres m/l. Tract 8) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 9) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 10) 3.09 acres m/l. Water & utilities are available to all tracts. The county confirmed that drive way access to each parcel off of 77th St. would be granted. Survey map in

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Criss-Engler

    Superior Real Estate

    (785) 645-3966

    0000 TR7 SE 77th St Unit Tract 7 & 11, Berryton, KS 66409
  • /19

    Starting at $634 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    837 SW Tyler St, Topeka, KS 66612

    Welcome to Chartwell Apartments!This complex was updated in 2020 with updated flooring, appliances, lighting, and more! Featuring all electric utilities, central heat and A/C, private patios/balconies, secure entry, off-street parking, on-site laundry facilities, and option of private garage parking! Plus, stunning views of the Kansas State Capitol building!Featured Amenities:•

    Chartwell Apartments

    (785) 329-9669

    837 SW Tyler St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1934 NE Jefferson St, Topeka, KS 66608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,149

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Madl Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    1934 NE Jefferson St, Topeka, KS 66608
    • /62

      Est $454,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      6340 SW Wanamaker Rd, Auburn, KS 66402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6340 SW Wanamaker Rd, Auburn, KS 66402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lehmkuhl Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    221 NW 62nd St, Topeka, KS 66617

    Well maintained home on almost 3 acres in Seamen School District on a paved road. 2 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that include an ensuite in the primary. Laundry is on the main floor. Newer hardwood floors on main. This home has a newer outbuilding (2019) 30x32 with concrete. New asphalt drive to the shop as well. Enjoy the property from the huge newer deck on the back of the home that is

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 693-6533

    221 NW 62nd St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /41

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3441 SW Burlingame Rd, Topeka, KS 66611

    Stop by Windchase Flats & Townhomes (formerly Cascade) today to find the perfect place to call home! If you are searching for a comfortable and inviting one, two, or three-bedroom apartment or townhome, Windchase Flats & Townhomes has what you’re looking for. Every floorplan features spacious living areas, a fully-equipped kitchen, walk-in closets, a cozy fireplace, and a private patio or balcony!

    Windchase Flats & Townhomes

    (785) 329-0173

    3441 SW Burlingame Rd, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /48

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2418 SW Pepperwood Cir, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,770

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Petesch Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    2418 SW Pepperwood Cir, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /42

      Est $425,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 SE Mercury Ct, Topeka, KS 66605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3505 SE Mercury Ct, Topeka, KS 66605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Elliott Realty Professionals

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    723 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606

    Presenting a rare portfolio acquisition opportunity—23 doors across 9 addresses, thoughtfully assembled into a unique mix of single-family and multifamily assets offered at $2,600,000. This diversified package provides investors with the best of both worlds: the scalability and efficiency of multifamily ownership paired with the flexibility and broad tenant appeal of single-family homes. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 301-1728

    723 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /15

    Starting at $745

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio

    332 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66603

    Step into this beautifully renovated studio, where modern updates meet timeless character. This unit has been refreshed from top to bottom while preserving its original charm. Enjoy the convenience of keyless entry—no more worrying about lost keys!Inside, you'll find brand-new windows, sleek dark vinyl flooring, stylish gray kitchen cabinets, and updated appliances. The apartment’s

    Milestone Studios

    (785) 329-0911

    332 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66603
  • /76

    $444,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2222 SW Pondview Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,008

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Miller KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    2222 SW Pondview Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /39

      Est $525,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 NW Sterling Chase Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5310 NW Sterling Chase Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Rockford Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    400 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Move in ready 3 bedroom (1 non conforming) 1 bath home. Laundry is on the main level. Nothing to do on this home except arrange your furniture. Brand new roof April 2026. Covered front porch to enjoy your coffee or enjoy the chain link fenced yard from the back deck. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Nice oak cabinets in the kitchen. There is a detached large 2 car garage for all your

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 975-8045

    400 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /10

    Starting at $833

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1433-1435 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66604

    (785) 329-4522

    1433-1435 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /14

    $662,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4031 SE Shawnee Heights Rd, Tecumseh, KS 66542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,777

    Last Listing Agent Amber Smith KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    4031 SE Shawnee Heights Rd, Tecumseh, KS 66542
    • /30

      Est $499,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      5522 SW Maupin Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5522 SW Maupin Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /33

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    2625 SE Mercury Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    Cherish the view from this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch, where comfort, space, and natural beauty come together seamlessly. Nestled on a picturesque, treed lot, the home boasts a gorgeous backyard alive with wildlife, offering a peaceful retreat right outside your door. Inside, the great room welcomes you with an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 333-9301

    2625 SE Mercury Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /11

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 SW Tyler St, Topeka, KS 66612

    Newly renovated property. All new appliances, right in the heart of downtown Topeka. we allow pets

    Bentley Place

    (785) 783-0697

    1300 SW Tyler St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /21

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1855 SW Prairie Rd, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,454

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Briggs Berkshire Hathaway First

    1855 SW Prairie Rd, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /25

      Est $459,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      7439 SW Kings Forest Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7439 SW Kings Forest Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /43

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4741 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Back on market at no fault of the seller and the next buyer is getting a better home than what was originally listed. Over $15,000 in work has been completed, including professional foundation repairs, new 200 amp electrical service and mast, plumbing repairs, full sewer line replacement, new hot water, and HVAC has been serviced. Many inspections have already been completed. Termite passed.

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 590-7392

    4741 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /6

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1243 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    Welcome home to Glen Oak Apartments! Fully remodeled units including brand new appliances!

    Glen Oak Apartments

    (785) 329-4004

    1243 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    900 SW Anderson Terrace, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,586

    Last Listing Agent Liesel Kirk-Fink Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    900 SW Anderson Terrace, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NE Sherman Rd, Meriden, KS 66512

      0000 NE Sherman Rd, Meriden, KS 66512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lindteigen KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /29

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    2746 SW Blue Stem Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Experience refined, low-maintenance living in this stunning ranch located in a desirable HOA community with pool and clubhouse. Offering more than 2,400 finished sq ft, this home showcases rich hardwood floors, a timeless neutral palette, and generous natural light throughout. The 3-bed, 3-bath layout provides both comfort and flexibility. HOA covers exterior paint and lawn care for a truly

    Agent Photo

    Marion Hawks

    Hawks R/E Professionals

    (785) 425-0480

    2746 SW Blue Stem Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    211 SE 11th St, Topeka, KS 66612

    Topeka's Newest Affordable Housing CommunityWelcome to Union at Tower District Apartments! Located in Topeka, Kansas, our affordable housing community offers the perfect combination of style and convenience. Situated just minutes away from downtown, you'll be able to enjoy the best of city living with everything the area has to offer. A Social CommunityAt Union at Tower

    Union at Tower District

    (785) 329-4521

    211 SE 11th St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /32

    $410,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7730 NW Jennings Rd, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,045

    Last Listing Agent Christy Emperley KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    7730 NW Jennings Rd, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /36

      Est $453,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 SW Westchester Rd, Topeka, KS 66606

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      407 SW Westchester Rd, Topeka, KS 66606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ronnebaum Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /7

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $18,179 per Acre

    Parcel 6 NW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66617

    Now you can have your slice of country living just the way you want it!Great building sites with gorgeous views ,blacktop roads provide easy access to I-75 . Water meters available for $3,500. This lot may hold a daylight basement. Builder & plans will be approved by owner. Contact agent for more information. Listed by owner/agent.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 432-4179

    Parcel 6 NW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /22

    Starting at $575 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2409 SW 21st St, Topeka, KS 66604

    Washburn South located at 21st and MacVicar across from Washburn University and College Hill offers a unique living experience. Our apartments have a large living space and come with a fridge, stove, and garbage disposal. We do allow pets, so don't worry about having to leave your furry family member, they are welcome! Located in the middle of Topeka, just minutes away from multiple shopping

    Washburn South

    (785) 329-4486

    2409 SW 21st St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1724 SW 27th St, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,275

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Berkshire Hathaway First

    1724 SW 27th St, Topeka, KS 66611
    • /24

      Est $241,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 NE Lyman Ct, Topeka, KS 66608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      409 NE Lyman Ct, Topeka, KS 66608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Parcel 14 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66617

    3 acre building sites in Seaman schools! Country living at it's best, Easy access from I-75 Lots are located on NW 86th from Wilson rd- Greenhills rd. All builders & plans must be approved by seller. F & L Enterprises is also available for building consultations . Contact us for more information on the new home building process & restrictions on the property. Listed by owner-licensed agent.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 566-1370

    Parcel 14 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1999 SW Regency Parkway Dr, Topeka, KS 66604

    PLEASE CALL FOR PRICING, AVAILABILITY AND POTENTIAL SPECIALS! BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED Townhouse. BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath WITH ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE townhouse. Enjoy no residents above or below you. Welcome home to Regency Park. We offer 2 bedroom apartments, duplexes, and townhome ranging from 1000-1300 square feet. We're nestled in a quiet, secluded neighborhood of beautifully

    Regency Park Apartments

    (785) 329-4345

    1999 SW Regency Parkway Dr, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0000 SE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66607

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $10,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Koch KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    0000 SE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66607
    • /18

      Est $421,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 SW New Forest Dr, Topeka, KS 66604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1137 SW New Forest Dr, Topeka, KS 66604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Madl Genesis, LLC, Realtors

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home